9,823

Red Bank, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    50 Hancock Ct Unit 129B, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to easy living at Shadow Lake Village--where your next chapter comes with less maintenance and a lot more fun. This first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers brand-new laminate flooring, generous closets, and extra storage (because downsizing shouldn't mean tough choices). It's been on the market a bit longer simply due to the owner relocating, creating a great opportunity for the next

    Agent Photo

    Michael Jakubowski

    Real Broker, LLC

    (848) 361-3262

    50 Hancock Ct Unit 129B, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 11 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    228 Spring St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    The rental you've been waiting for has finally arrived in Red Bank! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath home features a cozy living area, plus both a front porch and a back porch--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Don't miss your chance to see it for yourself and experience all the beauty and convenience Red Bank has to offer. Schedule a tour today!

    Agent Photo

    Mario Bottieri

    Goldstone Realty

    (732) 592-1530

    228 Spring St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2 Tilton Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janine DelTufo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    2 Tilton Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Broad St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1 Broad St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Buccigrossi VRI Homes

  • /37

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    278 Spring St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Excellent opportunity! 2 Family home, fully rented and renovated. 2 3 bdrm, 2 baths apartments with gourmet kitchens, granite countertops and newer SS appliances. 2 equal parts of a large basement with 2 fully equipped laundry rooms. 6 parking places.... and separate meters!

    Agent Photo

    Ranka Vucetic

    Christies Int'l RE Group

    (732) 838-6219

    278 Spring St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /50

    Starting at $3,808 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    118 Chestnut St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Residents are required to pay: At Application: Holding Fee($500.00/unit); Application Fee($500.00/applicant, Nonrefundable); At Move-in: Security Deposit (Refundable)($1000.00-1.5 Months Rent); One Time Amenity Fee($400.00/unit);Parking: Optional & Pricing Varies Please visit the property website for a full list of all optional and situational fees.

    The Rail at Red Bank

    (848) 301-1915

    118 Chestnut St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    60 Falmouth Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,393

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gilbert O'Brien Realty, LLC

    60 Falmouth Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /18

      Est $403,268 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Firethorn Cir Unit 355, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      13 Firethorn Cir Unit 355, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raquel-Maria Manning C21 Thomson & Co.

  • /35

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    200 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    ''This is a coming soon and can not be shown until 4/24.'' Welcome to 200 Drs. James Parker Blvd - a fully renovated 3-bed, 2-full-bath single-family home. This top-to-bottom transformation includes a brand new kitchen with all new appliances, hardwood floors throughout, tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, brand new windows, and a new furnace for year-round comfort. The home was upgraded from 1.5

    Agent Photo

    Juan Sardo

    Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    (732) 686-0682

    200 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /40

    Starting at $2,350 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    122 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Enjoy the best in waterfront living in this newly renovated luxury building close to everything Red Bank has to offer. Beautiful wood floors, state of the art kitchen with stainless steel appliances, front loading washer/dryer, high end finishes, generous room sizes and secured access. With oversized layouts for todays market, and luxurious finishes, coming home will be a continuous joy.

    Colony House Apartments

    (848) 300-3804

    122 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /7

    $2,100,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11 Buchhop Ln Unit 5, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $496,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage

    11 Buchhop Ln Unit 5, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Prospect Ave Unit 8, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      55 Prospect Ave Unit 8, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Marucci O'Brien Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $600,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    13 Applegate St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Perfect property for contractors! Solid structure, unbeatable location -- just needs sweat and smarts to turn into cash. Flip it. Rent it. Profit. Plenty of space to transform this one-bedroom home into a four-bedroom. Detached garage. All public services are available, with convenient access to highways, employment, shopping, schools, and places of worship.

    Agent Photo

    Mikaela Arpino

    NJ Real Estate Boutique

    (732) 979-2774

    13 Applegate St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /35

    Starting at $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    92 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Located in West Red Bank, Fortune Square will feature large 1 and 2-bedroom residences with up to 1,200 square feet of living space. Highlights include elevator access, an onsite light gym and lobbies on each level with exquisite honed marble.These apartments are built by Roger Mumford and are Red Bank's most luxurious and best valued apartments available.

    Fortune Square

    (732) 945-8478

    92 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /18

    $730,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    921 Park Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,877

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Camlin Compass New Jersey LLC

    921 Park Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /50

      Est $604,512 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Boxwood Terrace Unit 184, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      38 Boxwood Terrace Unit 184, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Sherrod Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

  • /39

    $949,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    19 Brighton Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    WOW, this is the only word to describe this exceptional kitchen. Just WOW! Situated in the center of the home and designed to impress. Featuring an oversized 8-foot island framed with 3 pendant lights, draped in stunning leathered granite countertops and surrounded by custom lavish grey cabinetry, and high-end stainless-steel appliances. This is the perfect space for everyday living, and the rest

    Agent Photo

    Christine Morford

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    (848) 292-9089

    19 Brighton Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /26

    Starting at $2,995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    145 Monmouth St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Experience upscale living in central Jersey's hip little rental community! Station Place features 45 designer-inspired 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes located in the heart of Red Bank, NJ. Residents appreciate the upscale finishes, contemporary design, and all the modern convenience one would expect, including a full-sized washer/dryer, walk-in closets, off-street and garage parking, key fob

    Station Place Apartments

    (848) 301-2600

    145 Monmouth St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /20

    $430,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    283 Spring St Unit 3A, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,019

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arege-Coffenberg Preferred Properties Real Estate

    283 Spring St Unit 3A, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /16

      Est $697,460 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Wallace St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23 Wallace St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Gregory Resources Real Estate

  • /36

    $600,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    50 Hanover Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to easy living in the highly sought-after Shadow Lake Village, an active adult community just minutes from the heart of Red Bank. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home is tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and convenience. Step inside to find brand-new floors, abundant natural light, and a spacious, newer kitchen perfect for entertaining

    Agent Photo

    Leonora Caminiti

    Compass New Jersey LLC

    (732) 838-5581

    50 Hanover Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /17

    $3,404 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Red Bank - Middletown

    329 Newman Springs Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Red Bank - Middletown

    (848) 360-4957

    329 Newman Springs Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /31

    $600,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    74 Leighton Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,895

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zaccaro Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    74 Leighton Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /48

      Est $509,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Dickinson Ct Unit D, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1 Dickinson Ct Unit D, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stephan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $671,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    177 Navesink River Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Charming Cape in River Plaza with Modern Updates and Exceptional Outdoor Space. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath Cape located in the desirable River Plaza section of Middletown. Over 1300 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home blends classic charm with thoughtful modern updates. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout the house, a renovated kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Dahlia Wong

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (732) 838-9189

    177 Navesink River Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /20

    Starting at $2,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    165 Branch Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Situated in the heart of contemporary Red Bank, NJ, Sutton Commons features charming one-bedroom apartments with hardwood floors, separate dining rooms, and patios or balconies included in select homes. Our community is set just minutes from area goods and services and close to area public transportation offering a quick commute. You’ll love living within easy reach of both the beach and the city

    Sutton Commons

    (732) 889-5628

    165 Branch Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /34

    $629,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    90 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,846

    Last Listing Agent Yosef Beane Keypoint Realty LLC

    90 Statesir Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Riverside Ave Unit 10G, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 199,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      28 Riverside Ave Unit 10G, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elle Gazzola BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /57

    $629,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    3 Auburn Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    You came, you saw, and we listened! Now it's time to revisit the beautifully transformed 3 Auburn Court. We've reimagined the space by relocating the washer and dryer out of the kitchen, creating a seamless, open layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living.This stunningly renovated Brenton model ranch, located in the highly coveted Shadow Lake Village, a vibrant active adult community

    Agent Photo

    Leonora Caminiti

    Compass New Jersey LLC

    (732) 313-3714

    3 Auburn Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /13

    Starting at $4,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    24 Mechanic St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    The Forum will offer 24 luxurious one- and two-bedroom homes located in the heart of Red Bank. Units will be beautifully appointed with sleek modern throughout. Gorgeous, oversized kitchens will feature open layouts sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and herringbone tile backsplash. Living at the Forum not only will you enjoy an array of amenities such as parking,

    The Forum

    (848) 225-8407

    24 Mechanic St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,483

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stephan Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /37

      Est $1,313,190 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Wharf Ave Unit 3, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11 Wharf Ave Unit 3, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ranka Vucetic Compass New Jersey LLC

  • /28

    $319,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    132 South St Unit 1B, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to this beautifully updated first-floor unit in sought-after Madison Commons--an ideal rent alternative or investment opportunity in the heart of Red Bank. Featuring a newer kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances, this home offers a fresh, move-in ready feel. Enjoy the ease of first-floor living with no stairs and a functional layout. Just a block

    Agent Photo

    Katherine Raftery

    NextHome Peninsula Realty Group

    (732) 702-3511

    132 South St Unit 1B, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /13

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • Studio

    57 Peters Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    57 Peters Place

    (848) 358-7957

    57 Peters Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /31

    $985,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,356

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kologi Compass New Jersey, LLC

    10 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /26

      Est $645,184 Not Listed For Sale

      18 W Westside Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      18 W Westside Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Church BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /30

    $569,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    64 Boxwood Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Multiple Offers Received. All offers due Monday 1pm. Here is the Shady Oaks condo you have been waiting for! First floor Villa with cathedral ceilings, a private garage & parking space, directly outside your front door, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and move in ready! Freshly painted, with all new flooring, ceiling fans, custom lighting & bathroom vanity. The eat-in kitchen has been thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Christine Morford

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    (848) 361-3876

    64 Boxwood Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /6

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    14 Earl St Unit 2, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Property Id: 2507281Beautiful 1 bed 1 bath Private entrance Luxury vinyl flooring Washer Dryer in Unit Updated Bathroom

    (732) 605-4537

    14 Earl St Unit 2, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    37 Honeysuckle Ln, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,273

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Lucarelli Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    37 Honeysuckle Ln, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /45

      Est $796,848 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Roosevelt Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2 Roosevelt Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Dente Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Red Bank, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$660,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$700,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$360,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$475,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$335,499
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$459
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
309
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$633,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home