9,823

Red Bank, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $600,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    13 Applegate St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Perfect property for contractors! Solid structure, unbeatable location -- just needs sweat and smarts to turn into cash. Flip it. Rent it. Profit. Plenty of space to transform this one-bedroom home into a four-bedroom. Detached garage. All public services are available, with convenient access to highways, employment, shopping, schools, and places of worship.

    Agent Photo

    Mikaela Arpino

    NJ Real Estate Boutique

    (732) 979-2774

    13 Applegate St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /35

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    96 Lake Shore Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Nestled in the highly sought-after River Plaza section of Middletown Township, this pristine and beautifully maintained fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-full bath Cape Cod is available as a six-month or annual rental, offering comfort, style, and an exceptional location. Just minutes from the vibrant energy of Red Bank, you'll enjoy easy access to acclaimed restaurants, boutique shopping,

    Michelle Vega RE/MAX First Class

    96 Lake Shore Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /46

    $469,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    59 Boxwood Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,415

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Meltzer Resources Real Estate

    59 Boxwood Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 South St Unit D, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      132 South St Unit D, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $368/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lillian LoRusso Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

  • /41

    $500,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    138 Bodman Place Unit 11, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Coming Soon listing & cannot be shown until 4/17. Waterfront living with million-dollar views in the heart of Red Bank. Welcome to this spacious 1-bedroom condo perfectly positioned directly on the water, offering stunning views along with direct access and storage for your paddle board or kayak. Located in one of Red Bank's most sought-after waterfront communities, this home combines everyday

    Karen Moses Redfin Corporation

    138 Bodman Place Unit 11, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /15

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    58 Spring St Unit . B, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Featuring a prime location just steps from Broad Street's dining/shops and scenic Marine Park. Perfect for commuters, this walkable home combines city convenience with nearby waterfront relaxation.Walkable location - perfectly positioned just two blocks from Broad Street, Red Bank’s premier destination for:-dining & shopping -a short stroll to Marine Park-commuter

    58 Spring St Unit . B, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /19

    $295,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    82 Manor Dr Unit 803, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cloonan C21 Thomson & Co.

    82 Manor Dr Unit 803, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Spring St Unit 3, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      321 Spring St Unit 3, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Narson Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • /19

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    46 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    RARE OPPORTUNITY in highly sought after Navesink Pointe with an ultra private rear yard and oversized deck. Beautifully kept with a wonderful open floor plan, high ceilings, oversized windows and great natural light throughout. Double height great room with hardwood floors anchored by a handsome gas fireplace and walls of windows. Chef's kitchen with center island and breakfast area plus separate

    Mario Venancio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    46 Windward Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /9

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    48 Western Reach, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Great location in Shadow Lake Village. Watch wildlife from your private back deck and sunroom. Beautiful 2 BR 2Bath unit at the very back of the complex with bright cheery four season sunroom overlooking private serene wooded area. Remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, built in microwave. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, extra storage including 4 walk in

    Jo Ann Kulat Resources Real Estate

    48 Western Reach, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /21

    $2,499,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4 Boat Club Ct Unit PH 3C, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah James Serhant New Jersey LLC

    4 Boat Club Ct Unit PH 3C, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /38

      Est $970,980 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Bodman Place Unit 18, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      138 Bodman Place Unit 18, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Goodbody BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /28

    $420,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    98C Berkshire Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to your dream home in gated Shadow Lake Village! This updated first-floor condo features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Cathedral ceilings in the sitting and dining rooms create an airy atmosphere, solid wood 5-panel doors add elegance throughout. Enjoy both front and back patios for relaxing or entertaining. Parking is easy with a spot right in front plus your own private

    Christopher Drummond Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    98C Berkshire Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /10

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 96-98 Wallace Street

    96-98-98 Wallace St Unit 96 Wallace Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701

  • /19

    $700,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    145 River St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,694

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom.com

    145 River St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /20

      Est $426,255 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Spring St Unit 1, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      321 Spring St Unit 1, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Maltese ERA Central Realty Group

  • /58

    $1,699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    28 Rector Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    In the center of it all, this home captures the best of Red Bank living: newer construction, custom finishes, and an everyday lifestyle that keeps you close to the town's dining, shops, and culture while staying seamlessly connected to the rest of Monmouth County. Built in 2021, this coastal-leaning colonial is elevated by craftsmanship you can feel. Custom woodwork and built-ins are integrated

    Gregory Alessi Prive Haus LLC

    28 Rector Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /19

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5B Auburn Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Located in Shadow Lake Village, a 55+ community with extensive activities and amenities, this second-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is a walk to the clubhouse. The layout flows with a separate dining room, living room with sliders to a deck, and a small alcove perfect for an office or exercise space. The kitchen offers white cabinetry and stainless appliances, plus additional cabinets and

    Peter Maneri Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    5B Auburn Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /39

    $835,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    24 River St, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Krutyansky EXP Realty

    24 River St, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /29

      Est $308,080 Not Listed For Sale

      132 South St Unit 4A, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      132 South St Unit 4A, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Saybolt Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

  • /35

    $390,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    56 Claremont Ct Unit 36D, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Welcome to Shadow Lake Village! Kalmia Model, 1st floor condo offers a private view out your back patio of the golf course, 1 Bed, 1.5 bath, including a private GARAGE. Enjoy a bright, sun-filled, open concept living space complete with crown molding, custom built-ins, versatile Murphy-bed for guests and a home office. Step out onto your back patio and take in the peaceful views of the golf

    Joanne Sachau Coldwell Banker Realty

    56 Claremont Ct Unit 36D, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /33

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    15B Andover Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Wake up each day to the lifestyle you deserve at Shadow Lake Village, a highly sought-after 55+ gated community featuring a beautifully maintained 9-hole executive golf course, scenic walking paths, and resort-style amenities.This move-in ready second-floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a detached one-car garage, combining comfort, convenience, and value. The inviting

    15B Andover Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /33

    $358,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    293 Spring St Unit 11C, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,704

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crowe Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    293 Spring St Unit 11C, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 South St Unit 1D, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      132 South St Unit 1D, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $503/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Purdon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $434,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    17 Concord Ct Unit 18A, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Listing may be shown on May 6th. Totally updated Avalon model in Shadow Lake Village. New kitchen with granite and updated appliances, cathedral ceilings, hickory hardwood floors, and newer bathroom. This beautiful unit has a 96% energy efficient heat pump for low energy bills and no heat registers attached to the updated molding. The one car garage is directly outside the front door. Enjoy your

    Fran Judas Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Concord Ct Unit 18A, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /30

    $4,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    122 Bodman Place Unit 2B, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    WATER VIEWS. Enjoy the best in waterfront living in this newly renovated luxury building close to everything Red Bank has to offer. Nice water views, beautiful wood floors, state of the art kitchen with SS appliances, front loading washer/dryer, high end finishes, generous room sizes, amazing closet space and secured access. Convenient to shops, restaurants, parks, beaches, train station and

    Joan Picone Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    122 Bodman Place Unit 2B, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /30

    $1,259,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    75 Harbor Green Cir, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,080

    Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    75 Harbor Green Cir, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /23

      Est $404,305 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Spring St Unit 1, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      301 Spring St Unit 1, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Dente Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

  • /9

    $1,499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    48 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Located just off Broad Street, Azalea, Red Bank offers ultimate convenience, with walkability to all that Red Bank has to offer. Experience Redefined Townhome Living at Azalea Red Bank. New luxury townhomes with elevators for sale in Red Bank, New Jersey. Azalea Red Bank. Designed for today's lifestyle, this exclusive community features 14 luxurious townhomes boasting 2,850 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms,

    Brenda McIntyre Brenda McIntyre Realty

    48 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /27

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    160 Monmouth St Unit 2, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Manhattan living in Downtown Red Bank. This fully renovated 2 bed, 2 full baths exudes vibes of a Soho loft. Hardwood floors, high ceilings and exposed brickthroughout. Kitchen features LG and Whirlpool stainless steal appliances and sound proof windows. Front load Samsung W/D in unit. Pull down Attic forstorage. 1/2 block to Red Bank Train Station. Red Bank shopping & dining downstairs

    David Ten Hoeve Prive Haus LLC

    160 Monmouth St Unit 2, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /31

    $790,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    43 Tower Hill Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,389

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Eadon Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    43 Tower Hill Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /20

      Est $794,368 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Bodman Place Unit 12, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      138 Bodman Place Unit 12, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Verdiglione Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

  • /32

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    42 Medford Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in Shadow Lake Village, Middletown's only 55+ gated community with 24-hour security and an executive 9-hole golf course. This bright first-floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and a well-kept interior. The home features two bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary suite with walk-in closet. A spacious living area flows into an updated eat-in kitchen

    Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    42 Medford Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /23

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    122 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM. Newly renovated luxury building close to everything Red Bank has to offer. Amazing water views from the multitiered patio, beautiful wood floors, state of the art kitchen with SS appliances, front loading washer/dryer, high end finishes, generous room sizes, amazing closet space and secured access. Convenient to shops, restaurants, parks, beaches, train station and Garden

    Joan Picone Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    122 Bodman Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /2

    $810,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    79 Lake Shore Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,703

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Klein Shore Prime Properties LLC

    79 Lake Shore Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /36

      Est $428,278 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Spring St Unit 25, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      301 Spring St Unit 25, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,999
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Chamberlain Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

  • /80

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    68 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Best and Final Offers are due May 5 at 9am. A rare offering where luxury meets lifestyle in one of Middletown's most sought after neighborhoods. Set on an impressive 1.29-acre property, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers approximately 2,730 sq feet of refined living space, thoughtfully updated with timeless style and modern comfort. At the heart of the home is a stunning

    Maria Jakubik Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    68 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /24

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    283 Spring St Unit 5b, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    Experience the best of Red Bank living in this beautifully renovated, first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo. The open-concept layout offers hardwood floors and recessed lighting throughout. The chef's kitchen features a granite island, premium appliances, and elevated cabinetry--perfect for entertaining. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space, and the modern bathroom includes a stylish tile

    Jodi Thatcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    283 Spring St Unit 5b, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /55

    $1,725,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    24 Irving Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,754,715

    Last Listing Agent William Kilbride Compass New Jersey LLC

    24 Irving Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
    • /40

      Est $410,945 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Spring St Unit 11, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      301 Spring St Unit 11, Red Bank, NJ 07701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Albina Vityuk Absolute Homes Realty, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home