2,545

Red Chute, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $271,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    708 Fox Den, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,292

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Harner Diamond Realty & Associates

    708 Fox Den, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /27

      Est $254,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Silver Oaks Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      405 Silver Oaks Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /29

    $279,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    352 Wood Springs, Haughton, LA 71037

    We listened to buyer feedback, this home has been freshly updated with full interior repaint and refreshed exterior stucco, creating a clean, modern look throughout. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home now offered at $280,000 in the gated community of Dogwood South. Highly sought-after location zoned for Stockwell Place Elementary, Cope Middle School, and Airline High School, and just 15 minutes to Barksdale

    Dawn Tannehill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    352 Wood Springs, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /24

    $248,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    129 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,805

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Roberts East Bank Real Estate

    129 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /37

      Est $245,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Haguewood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      303 Haguewood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /14

    $219,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    3207 Pine Haven Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    Great opportunity in Dogwood Park! Located on a cul-de-sac in a highly desired area. Easy access to I20, 220 and Barksdale Air Force Base. Use of community walking trails, pool, clubhouse, playground and tennis courts is available with membership. Stockwell schools. Schedule your showing to see this cozy and well cared for home, today!

    Lisa Osbon Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3207 Pine Haven Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /29

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8 Sterling Ranch Rd N, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,603

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ryan RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    8 Sterling Ranch Rd N, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /33

      Est $255,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Haguewood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      304 Haguewood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,095,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,909 Sq Ft

    1530 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    OFFERING A PAINT OR POOL ALLOWANCE! This stunning luxury home situated on just under 5 acres in the highly sought-after Haughton School District is now for sale and ready for its new owners. Located just minutes away from Bossier City and I-20, this exquisite property surrounded by lots of trees for privacy offers the perfect combination of a peaceful country setting with all the conveniences of

    Hugo Murcia Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1530 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /35

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8517 Woodhill Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,815

    Last Listing Agent Dena West RE/MAX UNITED

    8517 Woodhill Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /26

      Est $248,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Satinwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      118 Satinwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /16

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    228 Bodcau Station Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

    Cute and cozy 2 bed, 2 bath home in Haughton!Newly renovated from top to bottom, this property is truly move-in ready and all it needs is its new owner. The kitchen features a super cute island, granite countertops, and recessed lighting throughout, with updates carried through the entire home.Located in a very nice, quiet area with a country feel, this is the perfect place to call home.

    Deja Eason Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    228 Bodcau Station Rd, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    211 Harvest Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,104

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    211 Harvest Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /22

      Est $243,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Satinwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      114 Satinwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /17

    $219,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    809 Princesa Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Located minutes from Barksdale AFB and eligible for VA, FHA, and 0% down USDA financing — this one checks every box. If you're wondering why it hasn't sold - its the driveway. It is a bit steep, so having a vehicle with decent ground clearance might be useful. On the other hand, buying this house might be a useful excuse to get that truck or SUV you've been eyeing...After that, step into a

    TREY AKER Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    809 Princesa Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /29

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3410 Woodvine Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,357

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Scott East Bank Real Estate

    3410 Woodvine Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /19

      Est $333,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Blue Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      312 Blue Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /19

    $262,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    304 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    This well-maintained home features a roof, HVAC, and water heater all less than 4 years old. New gutters. Immaculately clean and truly move-in ready! Enjoy wood flooring in the living room and bedrooms, with tile in the kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry area. The remote master suite includes a jetted tub, separate shower, and spacious walk-in closet. All bedrooms offer generously sized walk-in

    Robert Carey Diamond Realty & Associates

    304 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /39

    $241,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    122 Casa Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,443

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Day Keller Williams Northwest

    122 Casa Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /25

      Est $366,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Blue Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      302 Blue Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $269,707

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    707 Fox Den, Haughton, LA 71037

    Located in the gated community of Dogwood South, this already stunning home has been thoughtfully improved by its current owner. Enjoy an open floor plan, private backyard, and a peaceful patio made for stargazing. The fireplace adds warmth and charm, while the primary suite features a spa-like bath worthy of a relaxing evening.$2000 flooring allowance. This one will not last!

    Amanda Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    707 Fox Den, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    314 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,660

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    314 Peachwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /27

      Est $258,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Red Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 Red Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319 Days On Market

  • /4

    $30,000

    $460K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $73,171 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Trail Unit 21053494, Haughton, LA 71037

    Stacy Day Keller Williams Northwest

    0 Dogwood Trail Unit 21053494, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /27

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    102 Lauren Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,492

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wardlaw Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    102 Lauren Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /36

      Est $389,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Silver Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      206 Silver Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /27

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    108 Olive St, Haughton, LA 71037

    BEAUTIFUL, AFFORDABLE HAUGHTON HOME FOR SALE!!!! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1,779 square foot home is located right in the heart of Haughton inside the much-desired gated community of Dogwood South!!! Situated in a cul-de-sac, this home is ready for its new owners! Besides the major curb appeal, this home offers a peaceful ambiance as you enter the home, with all of the natural light. The

    Casey Tubbs Diamond Realty & Associates

    108 Olive St, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /38

    $246,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8044 Fernwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,694

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Szekacs Pelican Realty Advisors

    8044 Fernwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /31

      Est $358,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2476 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2476 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /23

    $226,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    3816 Shadow Bend Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home at 3816 Shadow Bend Drive offers the fresh, modern feel buyers are looking for. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the fresh exterior paint and inviting curb appeal. Inside, the home has been completely refreshed with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, and a light, neutral color palette throughout.The

    Ashley Chance Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    3816 Shadow Bend Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    406 Blackwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,421

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wardlaw Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    406 Blackwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /17

      Est $211,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      126 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /40

    $495,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    106 Fairmont Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111

    STOP THE SCROLL — Your Dream Home Has Arrived in Greenacres Place in beautiful Bossier City Welcome to a residence where elegance meets everyday comfort. This stunning four bedroom, two and a half bath home sits on a spacious corner lot and blends luxury, warmth, and functionality in a thoughtfully designed single story layout. Inside, expansive living areas are filled with charm and anchored by

    Mary Jo Gray Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    106 Fairmont Dr, Bossier City, LA 71111
  • /21

    $273,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3117 Halls Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,600

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    3117 Halls Trail, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /34

      Est $256,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      3427 Ginger Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3427 Ginger Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /9

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 24.38 Acres
    • $12,264 per Acre

    3611 Eliga Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    24+ Acres in the Heart of Dogwood Subdivision – Haughton, LA! Don’t miss this rare opportunity! Over 24 acres of raw, timbered land right in the middle of the highly sought-after Dogwood subdivision in Haughton. Whether you're dreaming of your own private retreat, recreational escape, or future development, the possibilities are endless with this one-of-a-kind property. Properties like this don’t

    Sydney Cowgill Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3611 Eliga Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /32

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8615 Hollow Bluff Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,915

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Harvill Diamond Realty & Associates

    8615 Hollow Bluff Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /21

      Est $180,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Casa Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      113 Casa Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /36

    $355,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    805 Grey Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    Beautifully updated home in the desirable Dogwood South subdivision! Fresh interior paint and updated flooring throughout give this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home a modern, move-in-ready feel. An added upstairs bonus room provides flexible space for a media room, playroom, home gym, or office. Situated on an oversized lot with mature shade trees and no rear neighbors, this property offers a private,

    Tyler Covell Call It Closed International, Inc.

    805 Grey Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /26

    $264,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2624 Southcrest Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,274

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rankin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2624 Southcrest Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home