2,545

Red Chute, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 65.07 Acres
    • $8,837 per Acre

    0 Bodcau Station Rd Unit 21132913, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to your private paradise on an incredible 66-acre estate backing up to Red Chute Bayou! Discover elevated views overlooking rolling landscapes where you can watch wildlife and immerse yourself in the sounds of nature at its finest. Imagine building your dream home here, with the convenience of having your own boat launch right into the serene bayou. This expansive property offers both

    Stormy Foster Diamond Realty & Associates

    0 Bodcau Station Rd Unit 21132913, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /19

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3406 Pine Haven Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,821

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Wax Diamond Realty & Associates

    3406 Pine Haven Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /18

      Est $178,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2716 Bellevue Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /35

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft

    212 Mill Creek Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    Located in the established community of Country Place, this great Haughton home offers incredible versatility and room to grow with over 2400 square feet in this single story 4 bedroom home. Fresh paint in the living room and in 2021 the home received new flooring and a new roof. There are large nice rooms throughout the home with 2 living areas and a office,2nd den or man cave off of the Den and

    Debbie Williamson Pelican Realty Advisors

    212 Mill Creek Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /27

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    525 Dogwood Ln S, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wardlaw Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    525 Dogwood Ln S, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /40

      Est $267,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Mill Creek Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      107 Mill Creek Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /40

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    748 Fir Wood Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    5.25% VA ASSUMABLE RATE!! Built in 2018 and meticulously maintained, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,264 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a gated, family-friendly community just minutes from Barksdale AFB, I-20, and I-220. The smart split floor plan provides ideal functionality, with a private primary suite positioned opposite a separate children’s wing for

    Shantelle Hamilton Keller Williams Northwest

    748 Fir Wood Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /26

    $348,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    322 Blue Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,087

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones IIM Realty Inc

    322 Blue Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /17

      Est $212,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Ginger Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3423 Ginger Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /40

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    9021 Hollow Bluff Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    Stop your scrolling and take a look at this Great Home, located in the Dogwood Park Subdivision, in Haughton! This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and 1,500 square feet. Cathedral ceiling in the living room and tray ceiling in the primary bedroom, gives it that extra pop! Fully fenced in backyard with no neighbors behind you, the backyard feels very private. Beautiful Luxury Vinyl Plank

    Adam Holley Holley Real Estate

    9021 Hollow Bluff Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /35

    $449,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9356 Dogwood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,927

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Spivey East Bank Real Estate

    9356 Dogwood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /40

      Est $319,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Rex Beard Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      583 Rex Beard Rd, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /21

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    204 Pearwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Dogwood South neighborhood, nestled on a quiet dead-end street with inviting curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find an open concept living room complete with a cozy gas fireplace and built in shelving on both sides. The spacious kitchen offers a large island, generous pantry, and a dedicated dining area perfect for everyday living and

    Rachel Harvill Diamond Realty & Associates

    204 Pearwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /16

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2596 Southcrest Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,703

    Last Listing Agent JoMonica Gaines Imperial Realty Group

    2596 Southcrest Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /17

      Est $216,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      8908 Dogwood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8908 Dogwood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /27

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    524 Fox Cove, Haughton, LA 71037

    3 bed 2 bath home in desirable neighborhood with tons of ammenities! Walking Trails, pond, Community pool, club house and Playground! Move-in Ready! Open floorplan. Remote master has ensuite bathroom with double vanity, separate tub and shower. Convenient location, minutes from I-220 and BAFB. Call today for your private showing.

    Jeff Wyatt Diamond Realty & Associates

    524 Fox Cove, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /29

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2611 Doe Ridge Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,450

    Last Listing Agent Paige Salas LA State Realty, LLC

    2611 Doe Ridge Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /37

      Est $293,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Oak Ridge Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      320 Oak Ridge Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $125,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $240,385 per Acre

    1170 Highway 80, Haughton, LA 71037

    Zoned Residential but could go commercial. Half an acre lot. Physical address is 1172 Highway 80

    Rachael Culpepper LA State Realty, LLC

    1170 Highway 80, Haughton, LA 71037
  • /24

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1134 Green Wood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,542

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stevens Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1134 Green Wood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /24

      Est $224,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Hacienda Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      413 Hacienda Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /31

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7903 Cedar Creek Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,846

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Hill Hill Real Estate

    7903 Cedar Creek Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /27

      Est $253,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Country Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      226 Country Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /2

    $179,300 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    215 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,862

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Glasgow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    215 Chimney Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /35

      Est $205,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Casa Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      124 Casa Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /33

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2 Woodfern Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,364

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Stewart Primeaux Realty, LLC

    2 Woodfern Ln, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /39

      Est $264,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sunnybrook Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      21 Sunnybrook Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

  • /28

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2903 Loriwood Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,805

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mccoy Diamond Realty & Associates

    2903 Loriwood Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /40

      Est $322,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Sunnybrook Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      22 Sunnybrook Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /30

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1904 Wildwood Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,363

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    1904 Wildwood Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /21

      Est $215,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      9124 Watchwood Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9124 Watchwood Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /37

    $197,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3516 Woodvine Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,796

    Last Listing Agent Margueritte Tyson Century 21 Elite

    3516 Woodvine Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /27

      Est $278,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Echo Ridge Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      22 Echo Ridge Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2634 Doe Ridge Dr, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,353

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    2634 Doe Ridge Dr, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /36

      Est $297,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Halls Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3121 Halls Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /36

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    134 Satinwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,432

134 Satinwood Cir, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /27

      Est $217,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Sherwood Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      214 Sherwood Ln, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /16

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8401 Dogwood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,818

    Last Listing Agent Scott Friestad Friestad Realty

    8401 Dogwood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037
    • /5

      Est $206,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      9310 Dogwood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9310 Dogwood Trail, Haughton, LA 71037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /36

    $314,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    321 Blue Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,629

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Martin Diamond Realty & Associates

    321 Blue Fox Cir, Haughton, LA 71037

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home