12,713

Red Oak, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $469,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    908 Lasalle Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Contact Community Manager for incentives! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2-car garage is a standout from Bloomfield Homes, offering comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the curb, the home greets you with timeless charm — a beautiful brick and stone front elevation, cedar wood garage door, and an inviting covered front porch with outdoor lighting set the stage

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    908 Lasalle Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /35

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    327 Shadowwood Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,658

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kleber Premier Properties

    327 Shadowwood Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /36

      Est $314,825 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Whipperwill Way, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      119 Whipperwill Way, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams-Robinson Robinson Realty Group

  • /33

    $474,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    905 Denham Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    The Caraway is a single-story design with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths arranged to give the home a naturally intuitive rhythm from front to back. Positioned on a corner homesite near several neighborhood parks, the upgraded white brick exterior pairs with chopped stone accents and a cedar garage door for a crisp, elevated street presence. The interior opens with warm wood flooring that stretches

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    905 Denham Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /35

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    201 Split Rock Terrace, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,127

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Linquist Repeat Realty, LLC

    201 Split Rock Terrace, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /25

      Est $263,705 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Shady Oaks Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      230 Shady Oaks Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine McCullough Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $553,154 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    409 Loftsmoor Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    This beautifully crafted Carolina III floor plan combines architectural elegance with modern upgrades throughout. A striking rounded rotunda entry welcomes you inside, creating an impressive focal point and setting the stage for the thoughtful design that follows. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a formal dining room, private study with glass French doors, and an upstairs game

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    409 Loftsmoor Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /2

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    114 Redding Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,451

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Majors Team Legacy Realty Group

    114 Redding Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /14

      Est $263,162 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Shady Oaks Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      226 Shady Oaks Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Richhart United Real Estate

  • /34

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    512 Bluebird Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    HUGE HUGE HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to a place where comfort, charm, and opportunity come together in one of Red Oak’s most inviting, well-established neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage sits on a generously sized lot, offering the kind of space and flexibility that truly elevates everyday living. Step outside and imagine your future

    Kimberly Rumfield Keller Williams Realty

    512 Bluebird Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • 1111 Sedona Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    $394,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1111 Sedona Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,607

    DRB Homes The Oaks

    1111 Sedona Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /39

      Est $309,027 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Shady Oaks Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      212 Shady Oaks Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Norman Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft

    117 Finlee Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Charming Home in the Heart of Red Oak, TX. This beautiful home is nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. Property offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, office, and flex space room, step inside to discover an inviting living area bathed in natural light, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guest. Open concept kitchen has plenty of counter and cabinet space, and modern appliances. The primary

    Brandy Marshall NB Elite Realty

    117 Finlee Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    127 Prairie View Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,118

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Camacho eXp Realty, LLC

    127 Prairie View Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /30

      Est $312,475 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Garden Valley Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      226 Garden Valley Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Melton eXp Realty LLC

  • /18

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    116 Ridge Crest St, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Three bedroom two bath home on large half acre. Established neighborhood with many trees. Front of home features a large patio. Spacious kitchen with loads of cabinet and counter space. Cozy family room with wood burning fireplace. Primary bathroom with garden tub and separate shower, double vanities and walk in closet. Large fenced in backyard.

    Teresa Rouse JPAR Dallas

    116 Ridge Crest St, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /36

    $419,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    821 Alderwood Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,130

    DRB Homes The Oaks

    821 Alderwood Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /36

      Est $273,668 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Valley Ridge Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      313 Valley Ridge Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawana Quintana Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    309 Josey Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED HOME LOCATED ON A PRIVATED CUL DE SAC WITH BACKYARD OASIS IN REDOAK! Step into this stunning, move-in ready home in the heart of Red Oak where modern updates meet comfortable living. This home has a new roof, AC-Heating system and water heater. Inside you will find an updated kitchen, updated bathroom and flooring. The real showstopper is the backyard! Enjoy your own private

    Joann Shannon Highpoint Estates BrokerageLLC

    309 Josey Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /40

    $484,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    115 Basswood Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,569

    Last Listing Agent JASMINE HUNTER SCM Realty

    115 Basswood Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /40

      Est $386,117 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Valley Ridge Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      307 Valley Ridge Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luis Lopez Spirit Real Estate

  • /27

    $67,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1519 Grizzly Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154

    This lovely 2022, corner lot, manufactured home with 3B2B and 1216 sq. ft. is an excellent option for those seeking comfortable and affordable living in Glenn Heights. (Note: Realtor not required-please call us directly to schedule an appointment) This home is located in the Glenn Heights Community-Lot Rent is $949 per/mo.***LAND IS NOT INCLUDED*** This home has a spacious living room area that

    Grace Anderson-Osuagwu Rustic Lewis Enterprises DBA Amaragod Business

    1519 Grizzly Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1008 N State Highway 342, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,044

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cox Reamy Keller Williams Realty

    1008 N State Highway 342, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /40

      Est $363,861 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Hunters Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      119 Hunters Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Acosta The Associates Realty Group

  • /27

    $438,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    Ironwood II Plan at The Oaks, Red Oak, TX 75154

    The Ironwood II is a versatile 2-story home. With 4-6 bedrooms, 3-4 baths, and thoughtful design, this plan centers around a spacious family room thats perfect for gathering and relaxing. The downstairs primary suite offers a private retreat, while the open floor plan connects seamlessly to a covered patio and cozy front porch for outdoor enjoyment. Head upstairs to discover a game room thats

    HistoryMaker Homes Builder
    725 Rainer Ct Unit 36447117, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /40

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1544 Stainback Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,366

    Last Listing Agent Darenda Smith Bluebonnet Real Estate

    1544 Stainback Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /30

      Est $330,254 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Troy Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      106 Troy Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gilbert Capital Asset Advisors

  • /26

    $58,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1609 Polar Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154

    This 2020 manufactured home with 3b2b and 1,216 sq. ft. Glenn Heights is a great option for those seeking comfortable and affordable living in a suburb of Dallas. (Note: Realtor not required-please call us directly to schedule an appointment) This home is located in the Glenn Heights Community-Lot Rent is $949 per/mo., Background/Credit Check required by park***LAND IS NOT INCLUDED*** This home

1609 Polar Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /33

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    411 Chad Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,402

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Rowan City Real Estate

    411 Chad Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /34

      Est $312,075 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Richard Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      209 Richard Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Lambert City Real Estate

  • /32

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    542 Pierce Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Discover Pure Peace on Private 10 Acres - Outside of City Limits, No restrictions. A Well-Cared-For Luxury Home With Everything You Need for Farm-Style Living and Everyday Comfort. ***HAVE A EXISTING HOME? BUY THIS HOME and I'LL BUY YOURS!*** If you're looking to buy a home but have one to sell, you're finding yourself in the same dilemma that most homeowners find themselves in. We can help! To

    Sergio Rodriguez

    542 Pierce Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /40

    $584,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    933 Cannes Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,579

    Bloomfield Homes The Oaks

    933 Cannes Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /39

      Est $316,870 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Richard Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      201 Richard Ln, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Griffith Hometown Realty

  • /40

    $408,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    334 Amberville Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    MOVE IN READY! Modern design comes to life in the Katie floor plan! This attractive plan opens with a foyer leading past a private study into an airy, open great room. A dining area and an impressive kitchen with a center island and a walk-in pantry are steps away. The luxurious owner’s suite is adjacent, offering a large walk-in closet and an attached bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower.

    William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    334 Amberville Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /24

    $353,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    314 Amberville Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,465

    314 Amberville Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /19

      Est $284,216 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Deercreek Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      165 Deercreek Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamera Saling Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /40

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    328 Shadowwood Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Located in the desirable community of Ovilla, Texas, this charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of character, functionality, and peaceful surroundings. Situated on a spacious lot that backs to green space, the property provides added privacy and beautiful views from the large covered back porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A wrap-around driveway with rear garage access

    Jimmy Henderson Real Texas Realty LLC

    328 Shadowwood Trail, Red Oak, TX 75154
  • /32

    $369,899 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    705 Crabapple Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,587

    Last Listing Agent Eric Enge Eric Gerard Realty, LLC

    705 Crabapple Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154
    • /27

      Est $321,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Stainback Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1801 Stainback Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McClain-Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    655 Southern Hills Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

    Like new and shows Like a model, this beautifully maintained modern 2-year-old home offers 2,466 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious corner lot. The main floor features a versatile bedroom with a full bath, perfect for guests or multi-generational living, along with a private primary suite complete with dual vanities and a large walk-in shower and closet. Enjoy an

    Ada Conklin House Brokerage

    655 Southern Hills Dr, Red Oak, TX 75154

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home