35

Homes for Sale near Juniper

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $35,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    4410 Westside Rd, Redding, CA 96001

    Welcome to this well cared for 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in a desirable family park in Redding. This home features thoughtful updates throughout including durable LVP flooring, a mini split heating and air system for year round comfort, Painted kitchen cabinets. Natural light fills the space creating a bright and inviting feel. The interior and exterior have both been recently painted,

    Agent Photo

    Justin Cartwright

    Waterman Real Estate

    (530) 688-6707

    4410 Westside Rd, Redding, CA 96001
  • /40

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    2946 Dawnridge Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Get ready to be welcomed home with the feeling of refreshment as you approach this inviting home that offers an abundance lush landscaping, quiet neighborhood, private back yard with spa, and plenty of upgrades. Enjoy the comforts and ease of living in this desirable neighborhood, located on a corner lot. Space savers such as a Murphy bed along with built in workstation bring simplicity and

    Rachel Ivicevich Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    2946 Dawnridge Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /37

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    2773 Summerbreeze Place, Redding, CA 96001

    Welcome to your new home sweet home, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Country Heights neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers owned SOLAR panels, comfort, character, and inviting indoor-outdoor living. Step into the spacious living room that features a cozy wood-burning fireplace. It has direct access to a covered patio and adjoining open deck, perfect for

    Kristina Randle Josh Barker Real Estate

    2773 Summerbreeze Place, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $578,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    2845 River Mist Walk, Redding, CA 96001

    Under Construction - Lot 3 in Riverstone, an exclusive new gated community by Palomar Builders. This homesite is set to feature a beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence designed with the perfect blend of modern sophistication and everyday comfort. The thoughtfully planned open-concept layout will showcase high-end finishes and premium details throughout, offering a tranquil, private

    Josh Barker Josh Barker Real Estate

    2845 River Mist Walk, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $614,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    2865 River Mist Walk, Redding, CA 96001

    Under Construction - Lot 1 in Riverstone, an exclusive new gated community by Palomar Builders. This homesite is set to feature a beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence designed with the perfect blend of modern sophistication and everyday comfort. The thoughtfully planned open-concept layout will showcase high-end finishes and premium details throughout, offering a tranquil, private

    Josh Barker Josh Barker Real Estate

    2865 River Mist Walk, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $564,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2857 River Mist Walk, Redding, CA 96001

    Under Construction - Lot 2 in Riverstone, an exclusive new gated community by Palomar Builders. This homesite is set to feature a beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence designed with the perfect blend of modern sophistication and everyday comfort. The thoughtfully planned open-concept layout will showcase high-end finishes and premium details throughout, offering a tranquil, private

    Josh Barker Josh Barker Real Estate

    2857 River Mist Walk, Redding, CA 96001
  • /49

    $469,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    2995 Howard Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Situated on a generous .48-acre greenbelt lot in the highly sought-after Country Heights subdivision, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and a peaceful natural setting. From the moment you step into the welcoming foyer, you'll appreciate the open, airy feel as it flows into the spacious living room, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and direct access to a charming covered

    Ray Ault Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    2995 Howard Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /34

    $477,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    3073 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Ideal 4 bdrm. home plus an office, with a new roof! Light & Bright home in in Country Heights, with a covered patio and large yard for entertaining and easy maintenance.

    Barbara Kealiinohomoku Upward Realty

    3073 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $80,357 per Acre

    0 Lot4 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4962, Redding, CA 96003

    2,500 sq.ft. minimum, Bella Vista Water, PG&E underground available. Build pad and septic areas defined. Bring your own builder.

    Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $39,603 per Acre

    4165 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Build Your Dream Home in Country Heights!Located in the desirable and established Country Heights Subdivision, this 1.26-acre parcel offers the perfect opportunity to create your custom residence in one of Redding's most sought-after neighborhoods. The property includes plans and pre-established city hookups, making the building process even smoother. Additional neighboring lots are also

    Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4165 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /19

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $28,011 per Acre

    000 Weseman Rd, Redding, CA 96001

    Build Your Dream Home on this 3.57-acre parcel offering the perfect opportunity to create your custom residence in one of Redding's most sought-after neighborhoods. Enjoy the serenity of country-style living just minutes from schools, shopping, and all that Redding has to offer. Owner may carry Additional neighboring lots are also available for purchase—ideal for expanding your space or

    Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    000 Weseman Rd, Redding, CA 96001
  • /25

    $399,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    4378 Nightbird Way, Redding, CA 96001

    Turnkey 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away in the desirable Country Heights neighborhood! This recently updated beauty features a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, brand new flooring throughout. The open-concept living space is bright and inviting with vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with mature trees, automatic sprinklers, and even a few fruit

    Robert Johnson eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4378 Nightbird Way, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $78,947 per Acre

    0 Lot3 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4961, Redding, CA 96003

    Bella Vista Water, PG&E electric, and 2,500 sq.ft. minimum build requirements. Bring your own builder.

    Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $72,581 per Acre

    0 Lot6 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4964, Redding, CA 96003

Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /45

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    3555 Riverview Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Welcome to 3555 Riverview Dr, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom RIVERFRONT home with a pool and breathtaking views of the Sacramento River. Tucked away on a quiet, low-traffic street in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from downtown, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, comfort, and natural beauty. Positioned on the west side of the river with no homes directly

    Josh Barker Josh Barker Real Estate

    3555 Riverview Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /6

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP

    2514 California St, Redding, CA 96001

    2 -1 bedroom houses that have been remodeled on the interior. Needs exterior paint still. Both units have mini splits for heat and ac

    Susan Bryant Bryant Enterprises

    2514 California St, Redding, CA 96001
  • /13

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    856 State St, Redding, CA 96001

    Welcome to this centrally located property at 856 State St in Redding! Situated on a large lot close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and downtown amenities, this property offers both convenience and opportunity. One of the standout features is the easy backyard access from three sides of the property, providing excellent flexibility for RV parking, trailers, equipment, additional vehicles,

    Clinton Cronic eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    856 State St, Redding, CA 96001
  • /10

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $97,843 per Acre

    4235 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Build Your Dream Home in Country Heights!Located in the desirable and established Country Heights Subdivision, this .51-acre parcel offers the opportunity to create your custom residence in one of Redding's most sought-after neighborhoods. The property includes plans and pre-established city hookups, making the building process even smoother.Additional neighboring lots are also available

    Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4235 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /24

    $1,050,000

    2230 El Reno Ln, Redding, CA 96001

    Excellent opportunity to acquire a high-performing residential income property featuring 8 detached homes on one parcel. The El Reno Cottages are currently fully occupied and generating over $99,000 in gross annual income, providing a 7.06% CAP rate with strong, consistent cash flow. The property has undergone extensive recent improvements, making it a desirable low-maintenance investment.

    Nick Kerley Realty 110, Inc.

    2230 El Reno Ln, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    0 Lot5 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4963, Redding, CA 96003

    2,500 sq.ft. minimum, architectural control approval but bring your own builder. Underground utilities, BV Water district available. Build pad and septic area defined. Bring your own builder.

    Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $475,000

    0000 Wyndham Pointe Subdivision, Redding, CA 96001

    Welcome to an exceptional chance to shape the future landscape of Redding, California. We proudly present a tantalizing prospect: a development opportunity nestled within the City limits. Situated adjacent to an existing new construction subdivision, which is nearing it's completion. This venture promises seamless integration into a vibrant, growing community.

    Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

    0000 Wyndham Pointe Subdivision, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $87,891 per Acre

    0 Lot16 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4958, Redding, CA 96003

    2,500 sq.ft. minimum build with architectural control in effect. Bring your own builder. BV Water and underground PG&E available. Build pad and septic area defined.

    Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $205,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    745 Parkview Ave, Redding, CA 96001

    Cute one bedroom 1 bath home on mixed zoning lot. Can be apts upstairs and commercial or offices downstairs. Call City for more info on zoning.Detached double garage. Laundry inside home. Cash Only

    Susan Bryant Bryant Enterprises

    745 Parkview Ave, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $97,826 per Acre

    0 Lot9 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4967, Redding, CA 96003

    Septic required, Bella Vista Water available and PG&E underground utilities. Nice flat lot in Phase 3 of Stillwater Ranches. 2,500 sq.ft. minimum with architectural review required.

    Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $79,206 per Acre

    4215 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Build Your Dream Home in Country Heights!Located in the desirable and established Country Heights Subdivision, this .63-acre parcel offers the opportunity to create your custom residence in one of Redding's most sought-after neighborhoods. The property includes plans and pre-established city hookups, making the building process even smoother.Additional neighboring lots are also available

    Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4215 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /18

    $299,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    864 Kite Ln, Redding, CA 96001

    This is a charming two-story Victorian! Perfect for a first-time buyer or anyone seeking a clean, convenient in-town lifestyle, this home blends classic character with everyday functionality. Inside, you'll find two cozy living spaces, two generously sized bedrooms, and 10-foot ceilings on the first floor. Additional highlights include an attached garage, Energy Efficient upgrades like

    Josiah Campbell Jungle Realty Group

    864 Kite Ln, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $77,586 per Acre

    0 Lot2 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4960, Redding, CA 96003

Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $61,141 per Acre

    0 Lot11 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4953, Redding, CA 96003

    This lot is located at the North end of Phase 3. PG&E, Bella Vista Water, your choice of propane company and a septic system is required. Bring your own plan and builder. 2,500 sq.ft. minimum subject to archetechtural control committee.

    Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /75

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    2736 Crystal Tree Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Country Heights neighborhood in West Redding. This well-maintained property is move-in ready and offers a wonderful blend of comfort and privacy. Situated on a greenbelt lot, you'll enjoy added seclusion along with a view of Mt. Shasta from the back deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also features an attached

    Tanya Mewhirter Shasta Realty Group

    2736 Crystal Tree Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /18

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 59.02 Acres
    • $5,930 per Acre

    4200 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Build Your Dream Home or subdivide on this 59.02-acre parcel offering the perfect opportunity to create your custom residence in the serenity of country-style living just minutes from schools, shopping, and all that Redding has to offer. Owner may Carry.Additional neighboring lots are also available for purchase—ideal for expanding your space or investment potential: ADDITIONAL LOTS

    Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4200 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 Lot10 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4952, Redding, CA 96003

    2,500 sq.ft. minimum with bring your own builder but must have architectural committee approval of plans.HOA $87.00 monthly. All underground utilities. PG&E, Bella Vista Water available

    Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $50,918 per Acre

    4175 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001

    Build Your Dream Home in Country Heights!Located in the desirable and established Country Heights Subdivision, this .98-acre parcel offers the perfect opportunity to create your custom residence in one of Redding's most sought-after neighborhoods. The property includes plans and pre-established city hookups, making the building process even smoother.Additional neighboring lots are also

    Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4175 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001
  • /6

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 8.87 Acres
    • $78,354 per Acre

    3660-3671 Technology Way, Redding, CA 96001

    12 general industrial zoned parcels in southwest Redding, CA being sold together fully entitled and ready for development at just $1.80 per square foot. All utilities available at the northern property boundary, including water, sewer, power and storm drain. Combining the properties into one parcel may be possible subject to the normal approval process with the City of Redding or sell them

    Chris Haedrich Capital Rivers Commercial

    3660-3671 Technology Way, Redding, CA 96001
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0 Lot7 Unit 2 Ph 2 Stillwater Unit 25-4965, Redding, CA 96003

Kimberly Woodland TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $140,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $97,902 per Acre

    2630 Wyndham Ln, Redding, CA 96001

    Welcome to 1.43 acres in the Beautiful town of Redding on Windham Lane. A sought-after neighborhood. It's a blank canvas to build your dream home or homes. Perfect location with many mature trees to give you that much needed privacy. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this undeveloped land in a friendly neighborhood. This Land has abundant potential. Located in a desirable area,

    Jose Valerio-Martinez Better Choice Real Estate

    2630 Wyndham Ln, Redding, CA 96001
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home