3,683

Recently Sold Homes near Vandenberg Elementary School

Section Image
  • 18148 Heyden St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $106,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    18148 Heyden St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,782

    Last Listing Agent Lauryn Johnson KW Domain

    18148 Heyden St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 9686 Lenore, Redford, MI 48239

    $163,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9686 Lenore, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,661

    Last Listing Agent Janis Valenti KW Metro

    9686 Lenore, Redford, MI 48239
  • 6789 Grandmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    $80,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6789 Grandmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,719

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Lowery National Realty Centers, Inc

    6789 Grandmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 14960 Prevost St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $123,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14960 Prevost St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,315

    Last Listing Agent Jay Naim EXP Realty Main

    14960 Prevost St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 6409 Auburn St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6409 Auburn St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,532

    Last Listing Agent David Rabior Clyde Realty LLC

    6409 Auburn St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 13618 Grandmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227

    $90,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    13618 Grandmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,834

    Last Listing Agent Camila Gill Peris Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

    13618 Grandmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 14911 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14911 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,573

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dunville Redfin Corporation

    14911 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 18434 Wormer St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18434 Wormer St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,261

    Last Listing Agent Jerrel Jones EXP Realty Main

    18434 Wormer St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 198 Legacy Park Cir Unit 71, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $252,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    198 Legacy Park Cir Unit 71, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,578

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Mitz Real Estate One-WB/FH

    198 Legacy Park Cir Unit 71, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 15323 Kentfield St, Detroit, MI 48223

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15323 Kentfield St, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,434

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Johnson LV Real Estate Collective LLC

    15323 Kentfield St, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 14144 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $54,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14144 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,886

    Last Listing Agent David Antonick Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    14144 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    15512 Dixie, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $130,428

    Last Listing Agent Roy Hibbs Remerica Hometown One

    15512 Dixie, Redford, MI 48239
  • /42

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    31738 Rush St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,690

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Weaver eXp Realty, LLC

    31738 Rush St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • /38

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    32532 Judy Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,703

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cockrum Preferred, Realtors Ltd

    32532 Judy Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 23304 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    23304 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,184

    Last Listing Agent Ed Noomie Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    23304 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 6457 Burnly St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6457 Burnly St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,236

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Myszkier Mutual Realty, LLC

    6457 Burnly St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 1726 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1726 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,113

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fawaz RE/MAX Team 2000

    1726 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 620 Arlington St, Inkster, MI 48141

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    620 Arlington St, Inkster, MI 48141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,941

    Last Listing Agent Maria Powers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB

    620 Arlington St, Inkster, MI 48141
  • 8936 Merriman Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8936 Merriman Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,820

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Barry KW Showcase Realty

    8936 Merriman Rd, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 9327 Columbia, Redford, MI 48239

    $257,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9327 Columbia, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,839

    Last Listing Agent Abe Taleb RE/MAX Leading Edge

    9327 Columbia, Redford, MI 48239
  • 22700 Garrison St Unit 606, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    22700 Garrison St Unit 606, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,033

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    22700 Garrison St Unit 606, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 17429 Fox, Redford, MI 48240

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    17429 Fox, Redford, MI 48240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,913

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Scheib Own It Realty

    17429 Fox, Redford, MI 48240
  • 26115 Princeton St, Inkster, MI 48141

    $81,600

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    26115 Princeton St, Inkster, MI 48141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,688

    Last Listing Agent Marta Kopania Realtyflo Inc

    26115 Princeton St, Inkster, MI 48141
  • 8074 Nightingale St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8074 Nightingale St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,439

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clark National Realty Centers, Inc

    8074 Nightingale St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • /13

    $181,700

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6927 Deering St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,464

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dart Metro West Real Estate LLC

    6927 Deering St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 7175 Amboy St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $390,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7175 Amboy St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,976

    Last Listing Agent Ali Sobh RE/MAX Team 2000

    7175 Amboy St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 16804 Dolphin St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16804 Dolphin St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,725

    Last Listing Agent Jack Thomas Jason Mitchell Real Estate Group Michigan LLC

    16804 Dolphin St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 22611 Law St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    22611 Law St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,814

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fishwick Prime + Property

    22611 Law St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 18206 Foch St, Livonia, MI 48152

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18206 Foch St, Livonia, MI 48152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,849

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Black Real Estate One-Milford

    18206 Foch St, Livonia, MI 48152
  • 22645 Glendale St, Detroit, MI 48223

    $204,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    22645 Glendale St, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,135

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Neal KW Metro

    22645 Glendale St, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 9335 Winston, Redford, MI 48239

    $189,901

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9335 Winston, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,812

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Strange Remerica Hometown One

    9335 Winston, Redford, MI 48239
  • 16150 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $221,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    16150 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,809

16150 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 7728 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7728 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,034

    Last Listing Agent Anuj Chand Keller Williams First

    7728 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 17161 Redford St Unit 203, Detroit, MI 48219

    $32,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17161 Redford St Unit 203, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    17161 Redford St Unit 203, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 28527 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $133,250

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    28527 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,893

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Myszkier Mutual Realty, LLC

    28527 Sheridan St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 16777 Kentfield St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    16777 Kentfield St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,513

    Last Listing Agent Michael Robbins Powell Real Estate

    16777 Kentfield St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 12111 Inkster Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    $224,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    12111 Inkster Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,049

    Last Listing Agent Donald Castelli Century 21 Professionals Clarkston

    12111 Inkster Rd, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 30340 Joy Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30340 Joy Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,508

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wood Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl

    30340 Joy Rd, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 8234 Perrin Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    8234 Perrin Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,317

    Last Listing Agent Rob Duzak Opul Realty

    8234 Perrin Ave, Westland, MI 48185
  • 9327 Columbia, Redford, MI 48239

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9327 Columbia, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,839

    Last Listing Agent Moe Kassem EXP Realty Main

    9327 Columbia, Redford, MI 48239

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home