3,669

Recently Sold Homes near Vandenberg Elementary School

Section Image
  • 9962 Whitcomb St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $77,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9962 Whitcomb St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,250

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Meza Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    9962 Whitcomb St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15935 Foch St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,182

    Last Listing Agent MIKE BISBIKIS RE/MAX Classic

    15935 Foch St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 29049 Barton St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    29049 Barton St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,345

    Last Listing Agent Donald Castelli Century 21 Professionals Clarkston

    29049 Barton St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 11698 Farmington Rd Unit 10, Livonia, MI 48150

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11698 Farmington Rd Unit 10, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,264

    Last Listing Agent Rob Duzak Opul Realty

    11698 Farmington Rd Unit 10, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 29760 Hoy St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    29760 Hoy St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,460

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kokenos Remerica Hometown One

    29760 Hoy St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 26528 Ashley St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    26528 Ashley St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,067

    Last Listing Agent Patti Ray Quest Realty LLC

    26528 Ashley St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 23847 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    23847 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,585

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Cataldo RE/MAX Leading Edge

    23847 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 17540 Plainview Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    17540 Plainview Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,391

    Last Listing Agent Cj Whitfield Utica Realty LLC

    17540 Plainview Ave, Detroit, MI 48219
  • /16

    $39,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    12011 Evergreen Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,474

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Freiwald Domus Realty

    12011 Evergreen Ave, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 7875 Robindale Ave, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $26,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7875 Robindale Ave, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $216,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ismail Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    7875 Robindale Ave, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 14004 Woodmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227

    $146,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14004 Woodmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,731

    Last Listing Agent Thalia Graham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    14004 Woodmont Ave, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 9737 Middlebelt Rd Unit 12, Livonia, MI 48150

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9737 Middlebelt Rd Unit 12, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rion Real Estate Associates, Inc

    9737 Middlebelt Rd Unit 12, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 9646 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9646 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,225

    Last Listing Agent Sanetti Neal Spartan Realty Group

    9646 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 2444 Academy St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2444 Academy St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,631

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine James KW Domain

    2444 Academy St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 22937 Arlington St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    22937 Arlington St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,176

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Golich Keller Williams Legacy

    22937 Arlington St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 28466 Balmoral St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $216,200

    Sold May 08, 2026

    28466 Balmoral St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,292

    Last Listing Agent Nader Rammal RE/MAX Leading Edge

    28466 Balmoral St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 25002 Donald, Redford, MI 48239

    $216,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    25002 Donald, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,748

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sly National Realty Centers, Inc

    25002 Donald, Redford, MI 48239
  • 9656 Salem, Redford, MI 48239

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9656 Salem, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,466

    Last Listing Agent Simon Cox Own It Realty

    9656 Salem, Redford, MI 48239
  • 14396 Inkster Rd, Redford, MI 48239

    $139,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    14396 Inkster Rd, Redford, MI 48239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,234

    Last Listing Agent Scott Craver Opul Realty

    14396 Inkster Rd, Redford, MI 48239
  • 16966 Wakenden, Redford, MI 48240

    $152,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    16966 Wakenden, Redford, MI 48240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,305

    Last Listing Agent Team Hinton Hinton Real Estate Group

    16966 Wakenden, Redford, MI 48240
  • 15937 Bramell St, Detroit, MI 48223

    $52,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    15937 Bramell St, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,667

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    15937 Bramell St, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 11668 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $20,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    11668 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,764

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Pickett RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    11668 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • /9

    $34,995

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    17161 Redford St Unit 105, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sonntag Sonntag Realty & Assoc.

    17161 Redford St Unit 105, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 226 Belton St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    226 Belton St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,408

    Last Listing Agent Ibrahim Cadoura @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    226 Belton St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 7491 Parkland, Redford, MI 48239

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7491 Parkland, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,420

    Last Listing Agent Ali Karkaba RE/MAX Leading Edge

    7491 Parkland, Redford, MI 48239
  • 10023 Appleton, Redford, MI 48239

    $168,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10023 Appleton, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,815

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ozak RE/MAX Leading Edge

    10023 Appleton, Redford, MI 48239
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2425 Grindley Park St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,594

    Last Listing Agent Andre Salamy Perfect Fit Realty Group LLC

    2425 Grindley Park St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 9997 Robson St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9997 Robson St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,583

    Last Listing Agent David Igram Epique Realty

    9997 Robson St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 577 Brandt St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    577 Brandt St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,376

    Last Listing Agent Ali Abdallah RE/MAX Team 2000

    577 Brandt St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 8385 Hillcrest Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8385 Hillcrest Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,674

    Last Listing Agent Simon Cox Own It Realty

    8385 Hillcrest Blvd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 17376 Edinborough Rd, Detroit, MI 48219

    $97,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    17376 Edinborough Rd, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,185

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ness Clyde Realty LLC

    17376 Edinborough Rd, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 9065 Newport Way Unit 19, Livonia, MI 48150

    $253,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9065 Newport Way Unit 19, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tassopoulos Baker & Assoc REALTORS®

    9065 Newport Way Unit 19, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 9317 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $25,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9317 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,531

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Richards Bellabay Realty Tri Counties

    9317 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    31049 Maplewood St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,391

    Last Listing Agent Paul Panik Remerica Hometown One

    31049 Maplewood St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 1149 Drexel St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $295,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1149 Drexel St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,108

    Last Listing Agent Jill Abernethy Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    1149 Drexel St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 6445 Heyden St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6445 Heyden St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,360

    Last Listing Agent Robert Struk Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    6445 Heyden St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 6604 Colonial St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $242,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6604 Colonial St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,271

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    6604 Colonial St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 7505 Donna St, Westland, MI 48185

    $231,637

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7505 Donna St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Millis Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    7505 Donna St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 16526 Avon Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

    $188,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16526 Avon Ave, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,980

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Montgomery Michigan Property Resource

    16526 Avon Ave, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 8876 Robindale, Redford, MI 48239

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8876 Robindale, Redford, MI 48239

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,782

    Last Listing Agent Karen Camilleri Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    8876 Robindale, Redford, MI 48239

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home