3,683

Recently Sold Homes near Vandenberg Elementary School

Section Image
  • 8876 Robindale, Redford, MI 48239

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8876 Robindale, Redford, MI 48239

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,782

    Last Listing Agent Karen Camilleri Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    8876 Robindale, Redford, MI 48239
  • 18070 Floral St, Livonia, MI 48152

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    18070 Floral St, Livonia, MI 48152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,236

    Last Listing Agent Sam Abdallah Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    18070 Floral St, Livonia, MI 48152
  • 15907 Knight, Redford, MI 48239

    $87,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    15907 Knight, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,855

    Last Listing Agent Chris George Advanced Realty Professionals

    15907 Knight, Redford, MI 48239
  • 10160 W Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48223

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10160 W Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,706

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Coleman EXP Realty Main

    10160 W Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 28848 5 Mile Rd Unit 11, Livonia, MI 48154

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    28848 5 Mile Rd Unit 11, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Cecile Elite Realty

    28848 5 Mile Rd Unit 11, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 14392 Warwick St, Detroit, MI 48223

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    14392 Warwick St, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,042

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Little Real Estate One-Southfield

    14392 Warwick St, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 14392 Melvin St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14392 Melvin St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,245

    Last Listing Agent Terry Randall RE/MAX Dream Properties

    14392 Melvin St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 31659 Perth St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $422,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    31659 Perth St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,554

    Last Listing Agent Marlyne Musleh Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    31659 Perth St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 9006 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9006 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,324

    Last Listing Agent Leon Timmon Sr Community Choice Realty Inc

    9006 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 928 N Denwood St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    928 N Denwood St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,834

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lang RE/MAX Dream Properties

    928 N Denwood St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 12737 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $124,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12737 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,533

    Last Listing Agent Gentraia Brown REMAX City Centre

    12737 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 17216 Chapel St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    17216 Chapel St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,333

    Last Listing Agent Doug Gartley Redfin Corporation

    17216 Chapel St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 9312 California St, Livonia, MI 48150

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9312 California St, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,996

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Gimby Key Realty-Ann Arbor

    9312 California St, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 1633 Mayburn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1633 Mayburn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,947

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Myszkier Mutual Realty, LLC

    1633 Mayburn St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 2043 N Mildred St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $419,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2043 N Mildred St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,988

    Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Keller Williams Legacy

    2043 N Mildred St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 9107 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $47,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9107 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,280

    Last Listing Agent Derek Lievens Market Elite Inc

    9107 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 8832 Hillcrest St, Livonia, MI 48150

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8832 Hillcrest St, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,513

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy RE/MAX Leading Edge

    8832 Hillcrest St, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 1601 Helen St, Inkster, MI 48141

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1601 Helen St, Inkster, MI 48141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,138

    Last Listing Agent Nyeesha Caldwell EXP Realty Main

    1601 Helen St, Inkster, MI 48141
  • 420 Lytle Place, Garden City, MI 48135

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    420 Lytle Place, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,493

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sage Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    420 Lytle Place, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 5962 Mcmillan St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5962 Mcmillan St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,540

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Vance Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    5962 Mcmillan St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 7522 Forrer St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7522 Forrer St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,898

    Last Listing Agent Rey Collingwood Real Estate One GPF

    7522 Forrer St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 6031 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6031 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,712

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Scheib Own It Realty

    6031 Grandville Ave, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 7403 Patton St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7403 Patton St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,473

    Last Listing Agent Suzane Jaghbir Pro Realty Group

    7403 Patton St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • /2

    $322,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8844 Hillcrest St, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,594

    Last Listing Agent James Bigelow Warren James Realty

    8844 Hillcrest St, Livonia, MI 48150
  • /37

    $108,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8254 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,182

    Last Listing Agent John Wallen Michigan Dream Homes, LLC

    8254 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 16717 Fielding St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $203,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    16717 Fielding St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,443

    Last Listing Agent Monty Alammoury Keller Williams Legacy

    16717 Fielding St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 14155 Berwick St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $338,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14155 Berwick St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $342,650

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Hill HB Realty Partners

    14155 Berwick St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • 15059 Evergreen Rd, Detroit, MI 48223

    $66,300

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15059 Evergreen Rd, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,434

    Last Listing Agent Sam Boomrod EXP Realty Main

    15059 Evergreen Rd, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 6544 Huntleigh St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $337,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6544 Huntleigh St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,740

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Pochmara Michigan Homes Group Inc

    6544 Huntleigh St, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 7851 Coleman St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7851 Coleman St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,852

    Last Listing Agent Ali T. Charara Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    7851 Coleman St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 7835 Longacre St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $8,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7835 Longacre St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,333

    Last Listing Agent Roland Walker KW Grosse Pointe

    7835 Longacre St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 16073 Ellsworth St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $69,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    16073 Ellsworth St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,775

    Last Listing Agent Robert LaBute Real Estate Management Specialists Inc

    16073 Ellsworth St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 19311 Grandview St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $52,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    19311 Grandview St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,875

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    19311 Grandview St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 23525 Kress St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $85,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    23525 Kress St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,547

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kain RE/MAX Leading Edge

    23525 Kress St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 9357 Piedmont St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9357 Piedmont St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,088

    Last Listing Agent Sami Chowdhury Century 21 Professionals Troy

    9357 Piedmont St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 8455 Salem Ln, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $262,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8455 Salem Ln, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,404

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Reaves RE/MAX Leading Edge

    8455 Salem Ln, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 3441 N John Daly Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $75,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3441 N John Daly Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    3441 N John Daly Rd, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 29520 Glenwood St, Inkster, MI 48141

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    29520 Glenwood St, Inkster, MI 48141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,614

    Last Listing Agent Bahia Jarrah Keller Williams First

    29520 Glenwood St, Inkster, MI 48141
  • 6311 Whitefield St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6311 Whitefield St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,570

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Nollet Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    6311 Whitefield St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 8619 Shari Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8619 Shari Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,444

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Wendel Wendel and Associates LLC

    8619 Shari Dr, Westland, MI 48185

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home