3,683

Recently Sold Homes near Vandenberg Elementary School

Section Image
  • 22482 W McNichols Rd, Detroit, MI 48219

    $61,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    22482 W McNichols Rd, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,807

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hutter Detroit Investment Company

    22482 W McNichols Rd, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 7795 Penrod St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $58,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7795 Penrod St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andreina Mendoza-Herrera RE/MAX Leading Edge

    7795 Penrod St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 11759 W Parkway St, Redford, MI 48239

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11759 W Parkway St, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,821

    Last Listing Agent Robert Patterson Monarch Properties

    11759 W Parkway St, Redford, MI 48239
  • 12249 Inkster Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    $99,999

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12249 Inkster Rd, Livonia, MI 48150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,026

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    12249 Inkster Rd, Livonia, MI 48150
  • 719 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    719 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,172

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Salvatore Keller Williams Paint Creek

    719 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 8960 Arnold, Redford, MI 48239

    $218,200

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8960 Arnold, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,528

    Last Listing Agent Idowu Balogun Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    8960 Arnold, Redford, MI 48239
  • 14314 Southfield Fwy, Detroit, MI 48223

    $125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14314 Southfield Fwy, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,975

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stenger Vylla Home

    14314 Southfield Fwy, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 6426 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6426 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,153

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bazzy EXP Realty Main

    6426 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 29031 Rosslyn Ave, Garden City, MI 48135

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    29031 Rosslyn Ave, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,559

    Last Listing Agent Priyanka Dabhi KW Professionals

    29031 Rosslyn Ave, Garden City, MI 48135
  • 260 S Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    260 S Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,832

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fishwick Prime + Property

    260 S Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 1100 Mayburn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1100 Mayburn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,199

    Last Listing Agent Benajmin Mungai Berkshire Hathaway HS Kee Realty FH

    1100 Mayburn St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 25500 Yale St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

    $151,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    25500 Yale St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,727

    25500 Yale St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125
  • 26760 Joy Rd Unit E12, Redford, MI 48239

    $63,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26760 Joy Rd Unit E12, Redford, MI 48239

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,798

    Last Listing Agent Debra Labadie Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    26760 Joy Rd Unit E12, Redford, MI 48239
  • 14266 Dixie, Redford, MI 48239

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14266 Dixie, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,218

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    14266 Dixie, Redford, MI 48239
  • 14235 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $201,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14235 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,115

    Last Listing Agent Sean Owens Todd Enterprises Inc

    14235 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7725 N Henry Ruff Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,248

    Last Listing Agent Debbie DeAngelo Remerica United Realty

    7725 N Henry Ruff Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 17786 Beaverland St, Detroit, MI 48219

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    17786 Beaverland St, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,303

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Historic Realty Detroit

    17786 Beaverland St, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 18429 Gillman St, Livonia, MI 48152

    $243,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    18429 Gillman St, Livonia, MI 48152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,405

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Arenz 3DX Real Estate-Brighton

    18429 Gillman St, Livonia, MI 48152
  • 21800 Morley Ave Unit 1104, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $132,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    21800 Morley Ave Unit 1104, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haifa Baydoun Keller Williams Legacy

    21800 Morley Ave Unit 1104, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 5264 Palmer St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5264 Palmer St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,557

    Last Listing Agent Ali Shariff Real Estate One-Dbn Hts/Dbn

    5264 Palmer St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 14387 Auburn St, Detroit, MI 48223

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14387 Auburn St, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,396

    Last Listing Agent Chris Deighton EXP Realty Main

    14387 Auburn St, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 2231 Parker St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2231 Parker St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,284

    Last Listing Agent Rami Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    2231 Parker St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 6229 Faust Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    $95,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6229 Faust Ave, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,683

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Zein Empire Realty Group

    6229 Faust Ave, Detroit, MI 48228
  • /33

    $284,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    26228 Warrington St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,317

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grimes Jason Mitchell RealEstateGroup

    26228 Warrington St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 7375 Brace St, Detroit, MI 48228

    $18,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7375 Brace St, Detroit, MI 48228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,723

    Last Listing Agent Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    7375 Brace St, Detroit, MI 48228
  • 11717 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $42,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11717 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,031

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Robinson RE/MAX Dream Properties

    11717 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 8570 Rockland St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8570 Rockland St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,875

    Last Listing Agent Mike Haidar Keller Williams Legacy

    8570 Rockland St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 18876 Lennane, Redford, MI 48240

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18876 Lennane, Redford, MI 48240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,388

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Chudzinski KW Professionals

    18876 Lennane, Redford, MI 48240
  • 17699 Lennane, Redford, MI 48240

    $125,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    17699 Lennane, Redford, MI 48240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,229

    Last Listing Agent Candice Corley Michigan Elite Realty

    17699 Lennane, Redford, MI 48240
  • 16744 Fenmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16744 Fenmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,013

    Last Listing Agent Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    16744 Fenmore St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 9130 Kinloch, Redford, MI 48239

    $123,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9130 Kinloch, Redford, MI 48239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,620

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cowper Braven Enterprises LLC

    9130 Kinloch, Redford, MI 48239
  • 15745 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48223

    $102,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15745 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,530

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cook RE/MAX Leading Edge

    15745 Vaughan St, Detroit, MI 48223
  • 5655 Robindale Ave, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5655 Robindale Ave, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,874

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kabbani Keller Williams Legacy

    5655 Robindale Ave, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
  • 17128 Westmoreland Rd, Detroit, MI 48219

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    17128 Westmoreland Rd, Detroit, MI 48219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,264

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hutter Detroit Investment Company

    17128 Westmoreland Rd, Detroit, MI 48219
  • 29168 Meadowlark St, Livonia, MI 48154

    $380,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    29168 Meadowlark St, Livonia, MI 48154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,941

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Gimby Key Realty-Ann Arbor

    29168 Meadowlark St, Livonia, MI 48154
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11669 Whitcomb St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,945

    Last Listing Agent Mervet Aldabbagh Network Realty LLC

    11669 Whitcomb St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 18288 Deering St, Livonia, MI 48152

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    18288 Deering St, Livonia, MI 48152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,672

    Last Listing Agent Des Maylinda Shemshedini Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    18288 Deering St, Livonia, MI 48152
  • 2734 Vassar St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    $234,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2734 Vassar St, Dearborn, MI 48124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,099

    Last Listing Agent Ron Otto Real Broker, LLC Troy

    2734 Vassar St, Dearborn, MI 48124
  • 15422 Chelsea, Redford, MI 48239

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15422 Chelsea, Redford, MI 48239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,355

    Last Listing Agent Shane Sutorka Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    15422 Chelsea, Redford, MI 48239
  • 5803 Deering St, Garden City, MI 48135

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5803 Deering St, Garden City, MI 48135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,740

5803 Deering St, Garden City, MI 48135

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home