390

Recently Sold Homes in 90278

Section Image
  • 1903 Grant Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,340,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1903 Grant Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $787/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,384

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caskey Compass

    1903 Grant Ave Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1715 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,240,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1715 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,040

    Last Listing Agent Charles Fisher Estate Properties

    1715 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2750 Artesia Blvd Unit 341, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $610,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2750 Artesia Blvd Unit 341, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,693

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Davidson Estate Properties

    2750 Artesia Blvd Unit 341, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2007 Huntington Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,750,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2007 Huntington Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,513

    Last Listing Agent John Witherspoon Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    2007 Huntington Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2605 Robinson St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,230,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2605 Robinson St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,356

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gill Century 21 Coastal Properties

    2605 Robinson St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /27

    $487,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2750 Artesia Blvd Unit 362, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,840

    Last Listing Agent Toni Patillo eXp Realty of California Inc

    2750 Artesia Blvd Unit 362, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2315 Nelson Ave Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,795,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2315 Nelson Ave Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $723/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,108

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cohan Beach City Brokers

    2315 Nelson Ave Unit 1, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2102 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,970,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2102 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,016

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nuzzolo Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.

    2102 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2416 Carnegie Ln Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,675,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2416 Carnegie Ln Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Arai Classic Design Properties

    2416 Carnegie Ln Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2103 Belmont Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2103 Belmont Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,055/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,189

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rimka Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    2103 Belmont Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2617 182nd St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2617 182nd St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,891

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Van Leuven Estate Properties

    2617 182nd St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1214 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,655,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1214 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,811/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,346

    Last Listing Agent Alison Clay-Duboff Estate Properties

    1214 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2001 Artesia Blvd Unit 301, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $304,300 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2001 Artesia Blvd Unit 301, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 1 Bed
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,680

    Last Listing Agent Anna Doherty Rivas Compass

    2001 Artesia Blvd Unit 301, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2012 Perry Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,680,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2012 Perry Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,125

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Rubijevsky Estate Properties

    2012 Perry Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1747 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,404,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1747 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,251

    Last Listing Agent Mary Stansbury Real Estate Of South Bay, Inc.

    1747 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /10

    $1,075,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2621 Voorhees Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,491

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Altman Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    2621 Voorhees Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1742 Carlson Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1742 Carlson Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,178

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Van Pelt Compass

    1742 Carlson Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 790 Meyer Ln Unit 2, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $975,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    790 Meyer Ln Unit 2, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $741/SF

    Current Estimated Value $962,875

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Alexander Compass

    790 Meyer Ln Unit 2, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /20

    $4,675,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    18216 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 15 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 9,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Katnik BRC Advisors- BH

    18216 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /25

    $1,089,638 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2404 Gates Ave Unit 5, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,717

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Patch Compass

    2404 Gates Ave Unit 5, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2006 Belmont Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,300,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2006 Belmont Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,200,791

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Klapper eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2006 Belmont Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,665,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,865

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1911 Rockefeller Ln Unit E, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $945,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1911 Rockefeller Ln Unit E, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,583

    Last Listing Agent Julie Christensen Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1911 Rockefeller Ln Unit E, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1922 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,995,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1922 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,279

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bracewell Compass

    1922 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2005 Mathews Ave Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,840,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2005 Mathews Ave Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,479

2005 Mathews Ave Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2304 Voorhees Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,800,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2304 Voorhees Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,832,195

    Last Listing Agent Carla Hoffman Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    2304 Voorhees Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1141 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,650,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1141 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,166

    Last Listing Agent G. Michael Johnson Keller Williams VIP Properties

    1141 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /46

    $1,625,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2005 Robinson St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,743,479

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Vancans Compass

    2005 Robinson St Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 18406 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,185,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18406 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,050

    Last Listing Agent Al Agena Keller Williams Realty

    18406 Kingsdale Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,355,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,362,763

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fahlbusch Strand Hill Properties

    1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2707 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2707 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,906

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Yang American Home Realty

    2707 Mathews Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2004 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,330,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2004 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,293/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,539

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Replogle The Realestate Group

    2004 Havemeyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1804 Blossom Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,945,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1804 Blossom Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $756/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

1804 Blossom Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /16

    $2,250,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2213 Nelson Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,028

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cohen Keller Williams Realty

    2213 Nelson Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 700 Meyer Ln Unit 15, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,394,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    700 Meyer Ln Unit 15, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,492

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Swindells Keller Williams Realty

    700 Meyer Ln Unit 15, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2317 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,185,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2317 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,746

2317 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2617 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,444,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2617 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,362

    Last Listing Agent Emily Griffin Griffin Real Estate, Inc.

    2617 Alvord Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2519 Ralston Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,298,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2519 Ralston Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,729

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Cardenas Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2519 Ralston Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1916 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,390,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1916 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,480

    Last Listing Agent Susie Williamson Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1916 Marshallfield Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2412 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,575,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2412 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,034

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Carew REMAX AEGIS

    2412 Carnegie Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home