433

Recently Sold Homes in 21136

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $308,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    313 Academy Ave, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,083

    Last Listing Agent Anne Parks American Premier Realty, LLC

    313 Academy Ave, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • 616 Quarry Place Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    $417,990 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    616 Quarry Place Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Gathering at Lakeview - Gatherings® at Lakeview

    616 Quarry Place Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /30

    $457,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17 Harrod Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,022

    Last Listing Agent Luke Zerwitz Compass

    17 Harrod Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    117 Chargeur Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,980

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schuit Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    117 Chargeur Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /2

    $281,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    608 Saint Georges Station Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,365

    Last Listing Agent Sonit Bhatt Taylor Properties

    608 Saint Georges Station Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /69

    $490,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    701 Cockeys Mill Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,589

    Last Listing Agent April West Charis Realty Group

    701 Cockeys Mill Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /43

    $575,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2725 Baublitz Rd, Owings Mills, MD 21117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,227

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wong LPT Realty, LLC

    2725 Baublitz Rd, Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • /58

    $750,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14219 Longnecker Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,701

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mooney O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    14219 Longnecker Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    309 Walgrove Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,735

    Last Listing Agent Michael Griesser LPT Realty, LLC

    309 Walgrove Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /49

    $425,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    111 Cherry Valley Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,537

    Last Listing Agent Eric Clash LPT Realty, LLC

    111 Cherry Valley Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    510 Quarry View Ct Unit 308, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,667

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gervasi Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    510 Quarry View Ct Unit 308, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /60

    $750,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    615 Long Wall Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,739

    Last Listing Agent Paul DiBari Cummings & Co. Realtors

    615 Long Wall Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    837 Suburbian Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,565

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

    837 Suburbian Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /34

    $312,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    414 Falling Spring Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,017

    Last Listing Agent George Belleville The KW Collective

    414 Falling Spring Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9 Norris Run Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,407

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    9 Norris Run Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8 Empire Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,042

    Last Listing Agent Shari Gaister Samson Properties

    8 Empire Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /41

    $575,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10 Breezy Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,057

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    10 Breezy Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /36

    $330,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    239 Candytuft Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,048

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Hitchcock RE/MAX Solutions

    239 Candytuft Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /13

    $123,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    11907 Tarragon Rd Unit L, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,073

    Last Listing Agent Chizea Nwosa Bennett Realty Solutions

    11907 Tarragon Rd Unit L, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    308 Sacred Heart Ln, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,910

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nesbitt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    308 Sacred Heart Ln, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /31

    $503,535 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    800 Berrymans Ln, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,333

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Natarajan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    800 Berrymans Ln, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    70 Brookshire Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,709

    Last Listing Agent Nechelle Robinson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    70 Brookshire Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /53

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1914 Geist Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,566

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krauss Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    1914 Geist Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /15

    $97,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11906 Tarragon Rd Unit I, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Igor Maltsev EXP Realty, LLC

    11906 Tarragon Rd Unit I, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /19

    $115,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11901 Tarragon Rd Unit 11901E, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,838

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Leonard Compass

    11901 Tarragon Rd Unit 11901E, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /60

    $685,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    27 Clarks Ln, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,028

    Last Listing Agent Nick Skudrna Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    27 Clarks Ln, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /64

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2003 Belfair Ln, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,612

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Johnson Samson Properties

    2003 Belfair Ln, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /17

    $455,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    610 Quarry Place Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    610 Quarry Place Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /35

    $495,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4923 Pleasant Grove Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,356

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gill Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4923 Pleasant Grove Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /66

    $1,090,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Mansel Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,373

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rubenstein Cummings & Co. Realtors

    23 Mansel Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /43

    $495,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10 Simpson Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,967

    Last Listing Agent William Dragovich Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Simpson Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /67

    $420,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    605 Zell Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,341

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ovad Keller Williams Legacy

    605 Zell Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    543 Halite Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,369

    Last Listing Agent Greg Chamish Black Dog Realty, LLC

    543 Halite Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    28 Goldsborough Way, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,922

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Penrod Keller Williams Flagship

    28 Goldsborough Way, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /9

    $470,640 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    556 Quarry Place Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

556 Quarry Place Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /67

    $660,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5 S Lake Way, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,817

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    5 S Lake Way, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /31

    $419,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    423 Highmeadow Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,944

    Last Listing Agent Angela Evans Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    423 Highmeadow Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /50

    $480,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2511 Cedarhurst Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,202

2511 Cedarhurst Dr, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /39

    $390,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    102 Danbury Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,599

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Ducoulombier ExecuHome Realty

    102 Danbury Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136
  • /38

    $465,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5 Carlton Crest Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,307

    Last Listing Agent Sukhdip Kang Samson Properties

    5 Carlton Crest Ct, Reisterstown, MD 21136

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home