25,929

Reno County, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $87,912 per Acre

    0000 Cherry Hills Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Location location! One of the few remaining lots left in the desirable SPYGLASS Addition in Northeast Hutchinson. Minutes from Prairie Dunes Country Club. A great building site on OVER HALF AN ACRE! BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME!

    Patsy Lovett Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    0000 Cherry Hills Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /18

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    122 S Wichita Ave, Haven, KS 67543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,278

    Last Listing Agent Tina Martinez PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    122 S Wichita Ave, Haven, KS 67543
    • /16

      Est $52,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Avenue B, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      608 E Avenue B, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Wade RE/MAX

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $61,538 per Acre

    601 E 2nd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Looking for a nice industrial land zoned l-1 (Light Industrial) this may be for you! 1.3 Acres with approximately 1/3 OF ARE ROCKED AND FULLY FENCED YARD WITHCANTILEVER GATE. 6 -8 FT IN HEIGHT NEWER CHAIN LINK FENCING WITH BARBED WIRE. This could be perfect for storage units or a company wanting a yard and space to build an office/warehouse with outdoor storage. Electricity is the only utility

    Maribeth Reimer Landmark Commercial Real Estate

    601 E 2nd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /11

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 18, 2026

    9413 E Castleton Rd, Haven, KS 67543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,194

    Last Listing Agent PAUL NISLY ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

    9413 E Castleton Rd, Haven, KS 67543
    • /15

      Est $76,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Pershing St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      110 S Pershing St, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Ratzlaff Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 158 Acres

    000 S Broadacres Rd, Pretty Praire, KS 67570

    Auction Date: WEDNESDAY MAY 27, 2026 4:00 PM * Auction Location: ONLINE ONLY AUCTION! * PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: 158+- acres between Castleton and Pretty Prairie in Reno County, Kansas. The largest percentage of this diverse property is pasture. Water sources include a solar water well located towards the northwest central portion of the property, an attractive clear water pond in the southeast

    Jeremy Sundgren Sundgren Realty

    000 S Broadacres Rd, Pretty Praire, KS 67570
  • /36

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 N Ricksecker St, Abbyville, KS 67510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,857

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson AshCam Properties

    100 N Ricksecker St, Abbyville, KS 67510
    • /8

      Est $63,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 E Avenue B, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      824 E Avenue B, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RANDALL GRAY ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

  • /21

    $720,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    8 N Lake Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Set on 64 scenic acres just outside Hutchinson, Mayfield Farm—once a working fish farm—blends heritage, recreation, and investment potential in a tranquil setting. Just 3 miles from Prairie Dunes Country Club and near the anticipated Salt Lick Golf & Hunting Club, it’s ideally located for golf and outdoor enthusiasts. The landscape features multiple ponds, several spring-fed, creating a peaceful

    Valerie Pryor PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    8 N Lake Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /36

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13101 E Maple Grove Rd, Mount Hope, KS 67108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,696

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Seiler Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    13101 E Maple Grove Rd, Mount Hope, KS 67108
    • /4

      Est $114,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      720 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Harris RE/MAX

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    8 Kisiwa Ct, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Looking for a newer neighborhood to build your dream home, then Kisiwa Cove in Kisiwa North is the place for you! If you are looking to downsize or to up size we have just the right lot. Located in a quiet Cul-de-sac this lot has 11,325 sq ft. Come check out the neighborhood today! Legal description: Kisiwa North Addition, Block C, Lot 17.

    Shirley Lebien Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    8 Kisiwa Ct, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /27

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1121 E 7th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,359

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Farley-Beshears ERA Great American Realty

    1121 E 7th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
    • /11

      Est $70,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      718 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Harris RE/MAX

  • /23

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    7402 N Lake Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Tucked away just north of Sand Hill State Park, this peaceful bi-level home offers the perfect blend of country charm and everyday convenience. Situated on 1.5 acres with an additional 2.24-acre parcel included in the sale, this property provides the space, privacy, and serene setting buyers are searching for. Please note: the additional land will be sold together with the property. Surrounded by

    McKalab Hoffman White Oak Real Estate Group

    7402 N Lake Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /35

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    114 E 3rd Ave, Buhler, KS 67522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,896

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson AshCam Properties

    114 E 3rd Ave, Buhler, KS 67522
    • /47

      Est $169,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      546 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oleta Lett PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

  • /14

    $102,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    126 N Park St, Pretty Prairie, KS 67570

    Charming and move-in ready, this well-maintained home features a spacious living room, formal dining area, kitchen with breakfast nook, primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and a convenient utility room. Recent updates throughout include new carpet, beautiful wood flooring, and fresh interior paint. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, gas stove, dishwasher, washer, and

    Scott Sparks Kingman Real Estate

    126 N Park St, Pretty Prairie, KS 67570
  • /46

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    810B Old Farm Estates Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,281

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Lovett Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    810B Old Farm Estates Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /44

      Est $214,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      540 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /2

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    1402 Hollyhock Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Residential lot available for sale in Monarch Meadows II, located in the Buhler school district. Choice of eleven different lots. Open builder options.

    Michelle Habluetzel Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1402 Hollyhock Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /32

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    602 W 21st Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,230

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Dorris PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    602 W 21st Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /36

      Est $79,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      510 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Jones McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /35

    $345,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft

    611 E 41st Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    The open floor plan offers loads of space to unwind in this home (3,500 sf ft). Multiple living areas. Full Basement has a family room with bar, two bedrooms and a full bath. Large master bedroom with barn door to master bath and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and bath on main level (remodeled with walk in shower). Kitchen comes with electric range, refrigerator, microwave and

    Shirley Lebien Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

    611 E 41st Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /11

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    123 W 23rd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,712

    Last Listing Agent Luke McConnaughy Real Broker, LLC

    123 W 23rd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /7

      Est $69,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 E 3rd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      805 E 3rd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

• /44

    $1,220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,288 Sq Ft

    1310 E Arlington Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Recently purchased & back on market due to buyers change in plans, home remains in excellent condition! Welcome to this stunning one-owner custom-built home nestled on 38.27 acres. Thoughtfully designed, this property offers a rare combination of luxury, functionality & peaceful country living, minutes from town. Step inside to discover an abundance of natural light, beautiful Pella windows &

    Angela Tucker ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

    1310 E Arlington Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /49

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    123 Downing Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,166

    Last Listing Agent Tina Martinez PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    123 Downing Rd, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /25

      Est $76,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 E 2nd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      710 E 2nd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Eye ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

  • /26

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    1 Hilltop Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Cherished One-Owner Home in the Buhler School District! Offered for the very first time, this lovingly maintained one-owner home has been treasured by the same family for over 50 years. Situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet suburban neighborhood, this charming 11⁄2-story home offers timeless appeal, generous living spaces, and a highly sought-after location. Inside are a formal living

    Karen Gilliland PLAZA/ASTLE REALTY

    1 Hilltop Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /2

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    206 S Peabody St, Nickerson, KS 67561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,639

    Last Listing Agent NonMember FSBO NONMENBER

    206 S Peabody St, Nickerson, KS 67561
    • /21

      Est $98,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 E 3rd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      625 E 3rd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LORI FRANK Coldwell Banker Americana, Realtors

  • /2

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    1408 Hollyhock Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502

Michelle Habluetzel Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1408 Hollyhock Dr, Hutchinson, KS 67502
  • /28

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    710 E 82nd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,028

    Last Listing Agent Keith Zwickl Jr ReeceNichols South Central Kansas

    710 E 82nd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /8

      Est $54,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 E 3rd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      620 E 3rd Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Rogers Align Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    609 W 17th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Welcome to 609 W 17th Ave where classic charm meets thoughtful updates. This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the natural hardwood floors, original woodwork, and tall ceilings that give the home warmth and character you just can’t recreate. The main floor offers an ideal layout with a

    Lacy Critchfield Real Broker, LLC

    609 W 17th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • /39

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2500 E 40th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,778

    Last Listing Agent Traci Ratzlaff Real Broker, LLC

    2500 E 40th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502
    • /3

      Est $41,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1007 E Avenue A, Hutchinson, KS 67501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Serena Williams RE/MAX

  • /32

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    9603 W 95th Ave, Nickerson, KS 67561

    Custom-built, single- level living at its finest! Situated on over 16 beautiful acres, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers both comfort and functionality. The open concept kitchen, dining and living area with vaulted ceilings creates the perfect space for entertaining, highlighted by a cozy wood burning stove. The kitchen features a large center island with tons of counter

    Amanda Maxwell Align Realty, LLC

    9603 W 95th Ave, Nickerson, KS 67561

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home