119,895

Reno, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    12323 Rocky Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506

    Well cared for and full of flexibility, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a new roof in 2025 and thoughtful updates throughout. A bonus enclosed room offers options for a small 3rd bedroom, office, or dining space. The beautifully renovated bathroom and luxury laminate flooring add a modern touch, while the covered patio and private backyard with fencing create an inviting outdoor space. An

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Ames

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (775) 277-6854

    12323 Rocky Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506
  • /26

    Starting at $2,118

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11165 Veterans Pkwy, Reno, NV 89521

    Guided Tours and Virtual Tours are available at all of our Lewis Communities. Call to schedule a time to explore our community or tour virtually on your own time. Indigo Apartment Homes delivers the best in luxury apartments in South Reno. Our brand-new gated community offers one, two, and three-bedroom apartments, all with beautiful and thoughtful interiors to create your perfect home. Indigo

    Indigo Apartments

    (775) 406-9396

    11165 Veterans Pkwy, Reno, NV 89521
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7544 Gold Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,738

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Goles RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7544 Gold Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /40

      Est $799,392 Not Listed For Sale

      1479 Snow Summit Dr, Reno, NV 89523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1479 Snow Summit Dr, Reno, NV 89523

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rosser RE/MAX

  • /2

    $760,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    15425 Cherrywood Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    Original home, with great bones.

    Agent Photo

    Theresa Thomson

    Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    (775) 406-9422

    15425 Cherrywood Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /50

    Starting at $649 Plus Fees

    • 3 - 5 Beds

    1461 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89503

    The Dean Reno

    (775) 414-5774

    1461 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89503
  • /26

    $540,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8994 Wynne St, Reno, NV 89506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,313

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Jewett Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8994 Wynne St, Reno, NV 89506
    • /40

      Est $2,543,995 Not Listed For Sale

      5755 Nordend Way, Reno, NV 89511

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5755 Nordend Way, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Sullivan Dickson Realty - Montreux

  • /40

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 40.37 Acres
    • $4,335 per Acre

    0 Ironwood Rd Unit 260000367, Reno, NV 89510

    Escape the noise and claim your piece of the High Desert! This expansive 40+ acre parcel offers the ultimate opportunity for those seeking privacy, independence, and a front-row seat to Nevada's legendary sunsets. Located far enough to feel the stillness of the wilderness, yet accessible enough to remain connected, this is raw land in its truest form. Enjoy an untouched square of the American

    Agent Photo

    McKenna & Shauna Home Team

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    (775) 269-3500

    0 Ironwood Rd Unit 260000367, Reno, NV 89510
  • /36

    Starting at $1,620 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4775 Summit Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89523

    Come experience true luxury at The Boulders. Located in Reno, this comfortable apartment community is close to excellent schools, beautiful parks, top-notch restaurants and plenty of entertainment destinations. Schedule your tour today and discover all the ways life is better at The Boulders.

    BOULDERS-RENO

    (530) 479-1623

    4775 Summit Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89523
  • /39

    $1,049,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1635 Trailhead Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,335

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Munson Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1635 Trailhead Dr, Reno, NV 89521
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5084 Emery Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5084 Emery Dr, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

  • /4

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $229,268 per Acre

    0000 Mccarran, Reno, NV 89523

    One of the last commercial lots in Monte Vista Village, a hugely successful and busy business park with proven results and traffic flows. Lots of professional offices, car wash, restaurants, coffee joints, and more. Let's plan your building and then build it! We can connect you with contractors, designers, landscapers and more. 1.025 acres, possibilities are yours to imagine., Establish Your

    Agent Photo

    Tim Lambdin

    NextHome Yourpickettfence Group

    (775) 330-7717

    0000 Mccarran, Reno, NV 89523
  • /21

    Starting at $1,827

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1001 S Meadows Pkwy, Reno, NV 89521

    "Inviting and warm. Stylish and practical. Designed to help you get the most out of each day. This can be your new home at Veridian at South Meadows Condominium Rentals in Reno, Nevada. Our pet-friendly one, two, and three bedroom apartments were built with you in mind. Here, youll discover exceptional services and amenities, and experience an organic sense of connection with your neighbors and

    Veridian at South Meadows

    (775) 414-7224

    1001 S Meadows Pkwy, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    751 Aspen Trail, Reno, NV 89519

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $950,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,344

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Keenan Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    751 Aspen Trail, Reno, NV 89519
    • /31

      Est $859,903 Not Listed For Sale

      10370 Gold Mine Dr, Reno, NV 89521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10370 Gold Mine Dr, Reno, NV 89521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Lipschutz Compass

  • /36

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 607 Sq Ft

    450 N Arlington Ave Unit 209, Reno, NV 89503

    Experience modern downtown living at The Belvedere Towers, perfectly positioned in the vibrant heart of Reno. This stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers incredible panoramic views of the downtown skyline, sparkling city lights, and the majestic snow-capped Sierra mountains. Blending comfort and convenience, it provides effortless access to the city's premier dining, entertainment, and outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Jory

    Haute Properties NV

    (775) 243-5746

    450 N Arlington Ave Unit 209, Reno, NV 89503
  • /50

    Starting at $1,500 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6161 Stone Valley Dr, Reno, NV 89523

    Experience the North West Reno, NV, luxury apartments at Park Place. Our excellent location and ultra-modern finishes make us the latest sought-after residence in the city. As you explore the nearby trails, please take advantage of our stunning views and park-like settings. We offer custom luxury one- and two-bedroom layouts with sleek, unparalleled modern finishes. Park Place is the lifestyle

    Park Place (Reno)

    (530) 479-1737

    6161 Stone Valley Dr, Reno, NV 89523
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    664 Bud Lake Ln, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Rodriguez Vilchez Key Collective

    664 Bud Lake Ln, Reno, NV 89506
    • /33

      Est $956,848 Not Listed For Sale

      8825 Scott Valley Ct, Reno, NV 89523

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8825 Scott Valley Ct, Reno, NV 89523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Henderson Call It Closed International Realty

  • /39

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    611 Nixon Ave, Reno, NV 89509

    A house for sale with a converted garage in the rear that the Washoe county assessor knows about and which has been successfully rented for decades..and is also furnished. Contact the listing agent to tour. Click on contact Agent and call. Premium, Affordable, Income Producing, & Extremely Rare property in Reno's sought-after Old Southwest (Newlands). It comes fully furnished. The main home

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Wornardt

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (775) 368-6182

    611 Nixon Ave, Reno, NV 89509
  • /50

    Starting at $695 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 5 Beds

    1551 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89503

    College life is an adventure, and your living space should match that energy. At Fifteen51, we know that you want more than just a place to crash - you want a lifestyle that fits your budget and keeps you close to campus. Our apartments feature hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and smart TVs to keep you entertained and comfortable. For those who crave a bit more luxury, our penthouse

    Fifteen51

    (775) 414-9662

    1551 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89503
  • /39

    $1,215,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3145 Heatheridge Ln, Reno, NV 89509

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,448

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gardner Redfin

    3145 Heatheridge Ln, Reno, NV 89509
    • /40

      Est $860,860 Not Listed For Sale

      10295 Mott Dr, Reno, NV 89521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10295 Mott Dr, Reno, NV 89521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Callahan Dickson Realty

  • /30

    $688,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    270 Anselmo Dr, Reno, NV 89523

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in desirable Northwest Reno, offering comfort, efficiency, and stunning private mountain views. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel Energy Star appliances, and a convenient pantry—blending

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Cassidy

    PMI Reno

    (775) 320-6131

    270 Anselmo Dr, Reno, NV 89523
  • /35

    Starting at $1,256 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3295 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89502

    Park on Virginia offers apartments in Reno, NV with the finest amenities. Visit our website for more information.

    Park On Virginia

    (775) 414-9515

    3295 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89502
  • /29

    $699,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3721 Calgary Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,732

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Leggett Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    3721 Calgary Dr, Reno, NV 89511
    • /28

      Est $827,550 Not Listed For Sale

      2835 Bonfire Ln, Reno, NV 89521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2835 Bonfire Ln, Reno, NV 89521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biegler Dickson Realty

  • /45

    $889,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    2220 Arpagos Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    Buy smart—this home is priced below value in a market temporarily influenced by recent distressed sales, offering one of the strongest equity positions in the neighborhood. Turnkey luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless 55+ living in one of Reno's most desirable active-adult communities. You can be as active as you want or not. The friendliest neighborhood I have ever visited, they miss

    Agent Photo

    Kate Leddy-Tate

    Sierra Sotheby's International

    (775) 330-7844

    2220 Arpagos Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /50

    Starting at $1,885

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4959 Talbot Ln, Reno, NV 89509

    Find your happy place at the Redfield Ridge Apartments in South Reno, Nevada. With features like stainless steel appliances, in-suite washer and dryers, and wood-burning fireplaces, we know you're bound to feel right at home. Redfield Ridge isn't just a community, it's a lifestyle. With two sparkling pools and spas, two lighted sports courts, a fitness center and more, our apartment community

    Redfield Ridge

    (775) 414-9911

    4959 Talbot Ln, Reno, NV 89509
  • /60

    $878,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1760 Marla Dr, Reno, NV 89509

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,722

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

    1760 Marla Dr, Reno, NV 89509
    • /8

      Est $866,410 Not Listed For Sale

      475 Anitra Dr, Reno, NV 89511

      475 Anitra Dr, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clay Alder Dickson Realty

  • /29

    $585,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    9355 Hummer Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    Welcome to this charming single-story home located in the highly desirable Double Diamond community of South Reno. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this residence offers a bright and open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, making it perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    J.P. Menante

    Dickson Realty - Downtown

    (775) 691-9831

    9355 Hummer Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /50

    Starting at $1,675

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    201 Evans Ave, Reno, NV 89501

    Ballpark unveils an exceptional portrait of living. A unique fusion of style and sophistication, our apartment residences reflect your contemporary flair. Enjoy the life you deserve. When you live at Ballpark, your address says it all. Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar Corp. License No. 1525765 Broker: Gerard S. Donohue License No. 01265072

    Ballpark

    (775) 260-6800

    201 Evans Ave, Reno, NV 89501
  • /21

    $529,146 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7489 Capstone Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,458

    7489 Capstone Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /40

      Est $1,376,937 Not Listed For Sale

      3535 Jenna Way, Reno, NV 89511

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3535 Jenna Way, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Batuhan Zadeh Marmot Properties, LLC

  • /9

    $498,907

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $99,781 per Acre

    0 Temple Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    Discover the rare opportunity to create your ideal lifestyle on 5 expansive acres in the highly sought-after Virginia Foothills of South Reno. This beautiful parcel offers the perfect canvas to build your custom dream home — with room to design the way you want to live. Whether you're envisioning a modern estate, a detached garage or shop, an oversized RV garage, horse facilities, or space to

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kuykendall

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    (775) 297-7033

    0 Temple Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /50

    Starting at $1,585 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2100 Basecamp Way, Reno, NV 89502

    Featuring studio, one, and two bedroom floor plans, Basecamp’s apartment homes are sophisticated, convenient, and timeless. With a variety of floor plans to fit almost any budget, the community also boasts a heated outdoor saltwater pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, and custom sport court. Steps away from RED Park, residents will enjoy ongoing resident programming and community events.

    Basecamp at RED

    (775) 414-9272

    2100 Basecamp Way, Reno, NV 89502
  • /41

    $460,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1770 Amarak Way, Reno, NV 89523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,174

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

    1770 Amarak Way, Reno, NV 89523
    • /40

      Est $1,994,012 Not Listed For Sale

      20625 Parc Foret Dr, Reno, NV 89511

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      20625 Parc Foret Dr, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,849,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home