119,895

Reno, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    8614 Strutter Way, Reno, NV 89506

    Welcome to this charming single-story home that delivers comfort, functionality, and value with no HOA. Step inside to find a bright, inviting interior featuring fresh paint throughout, and a clean, move-in-ready feel. The layout is efficient and welcoming, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include new A/C and furnace, and a new dishwasher and washing machine,

    Jieli Mao Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    8614 Strutter Way, Reno, NV 89506
  • /23

    Starting at $975

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    395 E Grove St, Reno, NV 89502

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort at Palace Apartments. With a variety of studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom floor plans to choose from, finding your ideal living space has never been easier. Inside our apartments, you'll find spacious layouts and ample storage space, with plenty of room to live and thrive. Stay connected with free internet access in our clubhouse, or take

    Palace Apartments

    (775) 997-0274

    395 E Grove St, Reno, NV 89502
  • /34

    $465,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4225 Mira Loma Dr, Reno, NV 89502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,397

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cornell Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    4225 Mira Loma Dr, Reno, NV 89502
    • /14

      Est $167,127 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Cobalt Ln, Reno, NV 89508

      111 Cobalt Ln, Reno, NV 89508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Howard RidgeNV, LLC

  • /50

    $1,597,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft

    715 W Pleasant Oak Trail, Reno, NV 89511

    Luxury living meets effortless comfort in the highly sought-after gated community of Rancharrah. Built in 2020 and gently lived in, this 4,143 sq ft home offers a rare combination of modern design, privacy, and resort-style amenities. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings and a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features 5 bedrooms, each with

    Calvert Lewis Haute Properties NV

    715 W Pleasant Oak Trail, Reno, NV 89511
  • /10

    Starting at $1,100 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    441 W 2nd St, Reno, NV 89503

    Now Leasing! We offer both Studios and one-bedroom apartments. Each apartment home is newly remodeled and comes with a fully equipped kitchen. To schedule a tour, please let us know what day and time work best for you.

    Gibson Apartments

    (775) 993-5709

    441 W 2nd St, Reno, NV 89503
  • /40

    $1,890,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    54 Bennington Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,019,660

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    54 Bennington Ct, Reno, NV 89511
    • /15

      Est $402,634 Not Listed For Sale

      3044 Palmer Pointe Ct, Reno, NV 89511

      3044 Palmer Pointe Ct, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Mudd Chase International - ZC

  • /72

    $1,799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    13120 Welcome Way, Reno, NV 89511

    Experience unparalleled 360 city and mountain views from every angle of this stunning single-story, custom-built South Reno residence. Perfectly situated on a premium 2.88-acre lot bordering US Forest Service land, this property offers exceptional privacy and a rare sense of serenity. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, expansive picture windows, and an open-concept great room that fill the

    Eric Rosenberg Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    13120 Welcome Way, Reno, NV 89511
  • /25

    Starting at $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio

    422 California Ave, Reno, NV 89509

    Comprised of 36 studio apartments, this building offers an ideal location for people who desire to live in a walkable community at the intersection of Midtown and Downtown Reno. The modern structure offers luxury units, a central open air courtyard, and rooftop amenities.The Total Monthly Price reflects base rent along with all required recurring monthly charges. It does

    Cal Ave

    (775) 993-0607

    422 California Ave, Reno, NV 89509
  • /40

    $665,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    50 N Sierra St Unit 803, Reno, NV 89501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,892

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Reveley Dickson Realty - Downtown

    50 N Sierra St Unit 803, Reno, NV 89501
    • /14

      Est $385,978 Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Red Fox Ct, Reno, NV 89511

      4025 Red Fox Ct, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tawny Garrick Sierra Sotheby's International

  • /10

    $677,995 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Cambria Plan at Regency at Caramella Ranch - Claymont Collection, Reno, NV 89521

    Urban luxe design and appointments. The Cambria's welcoming entry and foyer open onto the spacious great room and casual dining area, with views of the desirable large covered patio beyond. The well-designed kitchen is equipped with a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and roomy pantry. The beautiful primary bedroom suite is enhanced by a generous walk-in

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    2433 Ivory Sage Ct Unit 36358197, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    Starting at $1,350 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1001 Harvard Way, Reno, NV 89502

    Harvard Apartments

    (775) 204-4846

    1001 Harvard Way, Reno, NV 89502
  • /26

    $399,990 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8395 Redwood Dawn Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,902

    Last Listing Agent Missy Hinton D.R. Horton

    8395 Redwood Dawn Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /21

      Est $402,752 Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Gray Fox Ct, Reno, NV 89511

      4005 Gray Fox Ct, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Gitmed Real Estate in Nevada

  • /27

    $789,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    The Rapallo Plan at Talus Valley East - Bridgewater, Reno, NV 89521

    Wonderfully private spaces abound in the Rapallo. Upon entry into this expansive single-story home is a den that can act as an office, followed by a fully equipped kitchen and a Great Room made for entertainment. In addition to a tucked away owner’s suite with an adjoining bathroom, there are two bedrooms located at the opposite end of the floorplan. A desirable three-bay tandem garage provides

    Lennar Builder
    7509 Autumn Dusk Dr Unit 39302499, Reno, NV 89521
  • /12

    Starting at $959 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    520 Brinkby Ave, Reno, NV 89509

Golden Apartments

    (775) 414-9404

    520 Brinkby Ave, Reno, NV 89509
  • /57

    $450,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9900 Wilbur May Pkwy Unit 3805, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,819

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scattini RE/MAX Prime Properties

    9900 Wilbur May Pkwy Unit 3805, Reno, NV 89521
    • /14

      Est $64,500 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Buckboard Cir, Reno, NV 89508

      85 Buckboard Cir, Reno, NV 89508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Burke Dickson Realty

  • /40

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    4920 Plumas St, Reno, NV 89509

    Privacy abounds in this centrally located townhome situated in SW Reno's coveted Lakeridge Greens community with easy access to dining, entertainment, and shopping. With its rare backyard, putting green, adjacent views of the golf course, newer LVP flooring, spacious kitchen, and main floor primary suite with backyard access, this townhome provides the perfect canvas for your dreams. The finished

    Erin Albright Chase International-Damonte

    4920 Plumas St, Reno, NV 89509
  • /28

    Starting at $1,420

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2450 Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89512

    Experience the future of luxury at The Edison! Newly constructed in 2024, The Edison features thoughtfully designed studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom floor plans and state-of-the-art amenities built around your lifestyle. Plus, with a central location just minutes from many of Reno's biggest attractions, including the Riverwalk District, the Nevada N, and the University of Nevada Reno campus, The

    The Edison

    (775) 451-3899

    2450 Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89512
  • /9

    $515,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    14430 Fredonia Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,059

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Camara Laura Mahan-York

    14430 Fredonia Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    • /9

      Est $127,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Bronze Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89506

      1450 Bronze Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Burke Dickson Realty

  • /5

    $698,995 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    Quincy Plan at Regency at Caramella Ranch - Claymont Collection, Reno, NV 89521

    Urban family design. The Quincy's welcoming covered entry and foyer open onto the lovely dining room and spacious great room, with a view of the desirable covered patio. The well-equipped kitchen is enhanced by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and ample walk-in pantry. The gorgeous primary bedroom suite is complete with a gigantic walk-in closet and

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    2433 Ivory Sage Ct Unit 36358198, Reno, NV 89521
  • /14

    Starting at $1,421

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1205 S Meadows Pkwy, Reno, NV 89521

    Discover our premier apartment community, South Peak by Vintage, in Reno, NV, near Reno. This vibrant community in the South Reno neighborhood is close to high-end restaurants and boutique local stores. All of our apartments are pet-friendly and the perfect home for professionals, students, families, seniors, and everyone in between. Take a closer look at everything we have in store for you!

    SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE

    (775) 551-6185

    1205 S Meadows Pkwy, Reno, NV 89521
  • /20

    $579,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2759 Newburgh Way, Reno, NV 89523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,028

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coakley-Orberg Real Estate Connection

    2759 Newburgh Way, Reno, NV 89523
    • /12

      Est $111,080 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Shetland Cir, Reno, NV 89508

      220 Shetland Cir, Reno, NV 89508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 616 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fether Dugan Real Broker LLC

  • /41

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    4960 Lakeside Dr, Reno, NV 89509

    This spacious and well-cared-for home offers over 2,300 square feet of living space, featuring four bedrooms and two and a half baths. Generously sized rooms provide flexibility for comfortable everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with thoughtful care and maintenance. The home includes energy-efficient triple-pane windows, enhancing

    Sandra Meyer NextHome Sierra Realty

    4960 Lakeside Dr, Reno, NV 89509
  • /20

    Starting at $999

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    950 Nutmeg Place, Reno, NV 89502

    Welcome to Peaks at the Park Apartments, where comfort and convenience enhance your modern lifestyle. Our Reno, NV, apartments feature everything you need to live a life of ease in a place that feels like home as soon as you walk through the door. Get a taste of the thriving neighborhood that surrounds you with easy access to a range of restaurants, parks, entertainment, and local shops. At Peaks

    Peaks at the Park

    (775) 414-9622

    950 Nutmeg Place, Reno, NV 89502
  • /5

    $487,623 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    670 Kess Way Unit Lot 77, Reno, NV 89506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Barrett eXp Realty

    670 Kess Way Unit Lot 77, Reno, NV 89506
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Walner St, Reno, NV 89506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      165 Walner St, Reno, NV 89506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lolis Vazquez Reno Sparks Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,248 per Acre

    3060 Sheridan Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    Discover your own off-grid paradise just minutes from historic Virginia City, nestled back in the mountains among scattered juniper trees and wide-open skies. This expansive 40-acre property offers true 360-degree views, stretching across rolling ridgelines, high desert terrain, and endless horizons. Quiet, private, and incredibly tranquil, this land is the kind of place where you can truly

    Nevada Ranches Nevada Land & Ranches

    3060 Sheridan Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /20

    Starting at $1,054

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2325 Clear Acre Ln, Reno, NV 89512

    Now Leasing! Welcome to Reno Nevada's most comfortable affordable living community. We look forward to showing you all of our progress. Check back for frequent updates.To qualify for our apartment homes, the following income restrictions apply. 1 person - $46,4402 person - $53,0403 person - $59,7004 person - $66,3005 person - $71,5806 person - $76,9207 person - $82,2008 person - $87,540The

    Springview by Vintage

    (775) 204-7546

    2325 Clear Acre Ln, Reno, NV 89512
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17357 Bear Lake Dr, Reno, NV 89508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,718

    Last Listing Agent Molly Owen Dickson Realty - Downtown

    17357 Bear Lake Dr, Reno, NV 89508
    • /22

      Est $708,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1790 Samantha Crest Trail, Reno, NV 89523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1790 Samantha Crest Trail, Reno, NV 89523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Phillips RE/MAX

  • /13

    $824,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $27,467 per Acre

    5295 Eisan Ave, Reno, NV 89506

    30 Acres in Reno, NV Prime Investment Opportunity with Room to Grow!Address: 5295 Eisan Ave, Reno, NV 89506Size: 30 AcresWHY THIS PROPERTY STANDS OUT:This 30-acre parcel offers a rare chance to secure a large piece of land in the rapidly growing Reno area. With expanding development, increasing demand, and limited large parcels available, this is a strategic buy for

    Bryan Payne Many Mansions - Land Made Easy

    5295 Eisan Ave, Reno, NV 89506
  • /16

    Starting at $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    3660 Grant Dr, Reno, NV 89509

    The Loft Apartments

    (775) 501-9463

    3660 Grant Dr, Reno, NV 89509
  • /53

    $610,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4530 Stonegate Ln Unit 2, Reno, NV 89523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,139

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dozois NextHome Yourpickettfence Group

    4530 Stonegate Ln Unit 2, Reno, NV 89523
    • /22

      Est $353,020 Not Listed For Sale

      22910 Carriage Dr, Reno, NV 89521

      • Built 1963
      22910 Carriage Dr, Reno, NV 89521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Yohey Chase International-Damonte

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home