119,895

Reno, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $861,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    5610 Matterhorn Blvd, Reno, NV 89506

    Seller wants to move on! 64k PRICE REDUCTION. Welcome to 5610 Matterhorn Blvd, a rare opportunity to own a sprawling, meticulously designed 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath, French Country estate nestled on over 13 acres in Reno's Antelope Valley. This move-in-ready residence combines timeless architectural elegance, modern upgrades, and unrivaled outdoor amenities with sweeping valley and mountain views,

    Robert Sweifach Reno Country Properties

    5610 Matterhorn Blvd, Reno, NV 89506
  • /17

    $3,001

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3740 Boulder Ct, Reno, NV 89509

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,750 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (775) 416-9310

    3740 Boulder Ct, Reno, NV 89509
  • /23

    $427,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1285 Rayburn Dr, Reno, NV 89503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,434

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stapleton Benchmark Realty

    1285 Rayburn Dr, Reno, NV 89503
    • /18

      Est $352,680 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Buckeye Rd, Reno, NV 89521

      770 Buckeye Rd, Reno, NV 89521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Poole Real Broker LLC

  • /58

    $745,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    4775 Cedarhill Ln Unit 3, Reno, NV 89519

    Experience the best of Upper Caughlin Ranch. This beautifully updated home offers the perfect balance of convenience and serenity, located within walking distance of top-rated Caughlin Ranch Elementary, local dining, and the scenic trails of Caughlin Park. The interior shines with a freshly updated kitchen and a luxurious primary suite, where you can enjoy sweeping city views from your private

    Nate Dolan Stitser Properties

    4775 Cedarhill Ln Unit 3, Reno, NV 89519
  • /20

    $2,995 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2767 Lakeside Dr Unit 1, Reno, NV 89509

    Property Id: 2207639Brand new remodel of a stately home across from Virginia Lake. The neighborhood is full of fit and active people who frequent the local recreation areas. You are next to a dog park and can see the beautiful lake from your front yard. This large and spacious home has 3 full bedrooms with walk in closets and ceiling fans. The 2 bathrooms have

    (424) 391-8624

    2767 Lakeside Dr Unit 1, Reno, NV 89509
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5300 Aerie Way, Reno, NV 89510

    • Land
    • 40.4 Acres
    • $4,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 670 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,500

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kuykendall Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    5300 Aerie Way, Reno, NV 89510
    • /40

      Est $2,306,533 Not Listed For Sale

      5821 Stephens Rd, Reno, NV 89511

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5821 Stephens Rd, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $596/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Brooks Sierra Choice Realty

  • /26

    $779,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    10815 Dancing Aspen Dr Unit 18A, Reno, NV 89521

    Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    10815 Dancing Aspen Dr Unit 18A, Reno, NV 89521
  • /15

    $2,411

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9665 Meadowstar Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,276 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (775) 383-9817

    9665 Meadowstar Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3905 Peregrine Cir, Reno, NV 89508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,931

    Last Listing Agent Tess Best Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    3905 Peregrine Cir, Reno, NV 89508
    • /6

      Est $328,900 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Finley Dr, Reno, NV 89510

      500 Finley Dr, Reno, NV 89510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Dees Dickson Realty

  • /27

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft

    6850 Sharlands Ave Unit L 1068, Reno, NV 89523

    Welcome to Silver Creek in Northwest Reno! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great layout with separated bedrooms, an open living space, and a private covered patio. The kitchen opens nicely to the dining and living areas, making the space feel comfortable and functional for everyday living. The community offers great amenities including a pool, spa, fitness center, clubhouse, walking

    Michelle Hahl RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    6850 Sharlands Ave Unit L 1068, Reno, NV 89523
  • /12

    $1,245 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    954 Berrum Ln Unit 5, Reno, NV 89509

    Welcome to 954 Berrum Ln, Apt 5—an inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offering 616 square feet of cozy living space in a prime Reno location. This well-designed home features a spacious living room with direct access to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or enjoying fresh air. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space, making everyday living simple

    (775) 254-7891

    954 Berrum Ln Unit 5, Reno, NV 89509
  • 8005 Desert Sapling Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    $739,950 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8005 Desert Sapling Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,235

    Lennar Talus Valley East - Bridgewater

    8005 Desert Sapling Dr, Reno, NV 89521
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2380 Orange Ln, Reno, NV 89502

      • 2 Beds
      • 3,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2380 Orange Ln, Reno, NV 89502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Eifert RE/MAX

  • /4

    $786,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    13036 Lullingstone Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    Well-designed urban touches. The Aberdeen's inviting covered entry and foyer open onto the spacious great room and dining room, with a view of the desirable covered patio beyond. The well-equipped kitchen is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and sizable pantry. The lovely primary bedroom suite is complete with a generous walk-in closet

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    13036 Lullingstone Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /20

    $7,357

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1059 Chesterfield Ct Unit SI ID1317432P, Reno, NV 89523

    The advertised rate of $7,358/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (775) 522-9139

    1059 Chesterfield Ct Unit SI ID1317432P, Reno, NV 89523
  • /28

    $237,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2981 Tierra Verde E Unit 62, Reno, NV 89512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,844

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

    2981 Tierra Verde E Unit 62, Reno, NV 89512
    • /40

      Est $1,826,179 Not Listed For Sale

      6235 Philoree Ln, Reno, NV 89511

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6235 Philoree Ln, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $964/SF
      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Angella Dickson Realty

  • /10

    $299,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    2201 Kietzke Ln Unit H, Reno, NV 89502

    Brand new remodel on the ground floor with a cozy backyard. New flooring, paint and appliances. Convenient access to the freeway and all the amenities of being located on kietzke. Frank town corner is less than a block away

    Calvin Smith Alder Properties

    2201 Kietzke Ln Unit H, Reno, NV 89502
  • /15

    $1,245 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    950 Berrum Ln Unit 6, Reno, NV 89509

    Welcome to 950 Berrum Ln Apt 6! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers 620 square feet of living space in a prime Reno location. The thoughtfully designed layout features a bright and airy living area that seamlessly connects to the well-equipped kitchen, complete with ample storage and essential appliances. The bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with a spacious closet, while the

    (775) 295-8971

    950 Berrum Ln Unit 6, Reno, NV 89509
  • 8071 Desert Playa Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    $780,404 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8071 Desert Playa Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,000

    Lennar Talus Valley East - Bridgewater

    8071 Desert Playa Dr, Reno, NV 89521
    • /5

      Est $35,809 Not Listed For Sale

      2431 Lousetown Rd, Reno, NV 89521

      2431 Lousetown Rd, Reno, NV 89521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Reisenauer Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

  • /33

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    3618 Hemlock Way, Reno, NV 89509

    Tucked away in coveted Caughlin Ranch, this beautifully updated single-level 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Reno's most desirable communities. Ideally located near Caughlin Crest Park and miles of walking trails, this home features a spacious, functional layout with generous living spaces, thoughtful upgrades and stunning city and mountain views. Recent

    Katie Conway Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    3618 Hemlock Way, Reno, NV 89509
  • /20

    $3,979

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228270P, Reno, NV 89511

    The advertised rate of $3,980/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 8, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (775) 306-6539

    11380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228270P, Reno, NV 89511
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2550 Melody Ln, Reno, NV 89512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,680

    Last Listing Agent Karen Degney Sierra Sotheby's International

    2550 Melody Ln, Reno, NV 89512
    • /10

      Est $319,760 Not Listed For Sale

      16695 Evergreen Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511

      16695 Evergreen Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McKenna Berg Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /2

    $766,950 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    4015 Vermillion Rd Unit Homesite 684, Reno, NV 89521

    This single-level home features a spacious open-concept design where the family room, kitchen and dining room meet, offering direct access to the covered patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The owner's suite is situated privately at the back of the home, while three additional bedrooms can be found among a shared hallway off the living and dining space.

    Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    4015 Vermillion Rd Unit Homesite 684, Reno, NV 89521
  • /13

    $1,850 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10 Gentry Way Unit 101, Reno, NV 89502

    Property Id: 2265578Best fully furnished deal in Reno. Ground floor apartment with immediate parking next to your unit! Comes with everything you need (pots, pans, dishes, TV and all of the furniture). Expect modern living in this newly furnished and decorated unit. Master bedroom has a luxurious Queen bed, oversized reading chair, lamps and soft & silky faux fur

    (775) 993-9233

    10 Gentry Way Unit 101, Reno, NV 89502
  • /27

    $1,125,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5024 E Albuquerque Rd, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,590

    Last Listing Agent Piper Schulze Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    5024 E Albuquerque Rd, Reno, NV 89511
    • /39

      Est $694,651 Not Listed For Sale

      50 N Sierra St Unit 1003, Reno, NV 89501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50 N Sierra St Unit 1003, Reno, NV 89501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolle Gust Chase International-Damonte

  • /41

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    3685 Ranch Crest Dr, Reno, NV 89509

    Sunshine pours through large windows onto warm hardwood floors accented with high ceilings. On the first level, bonus features include an office/den, full bathroom and 2 large walk-in pantries. Formal dining room and breakfast nook in the kitchen allow for dining options. The 2 living rooms, each complete with a gas fireplace, provide ambiance and plenty of space to relax. The staircase to the

    Courtney Folgner Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    3685 Ranch Crest Dr, Reno, NV 89509
  • /20

    $3,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL3-ID1228267P, Reno, NV 89511

    The advertised rate of $3,875/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (775) 504-4425

    11380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL3-ID1228267P, Reno, NV 89511
  • /39

    $455,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    541 Colorado River Blvd, Reno, NV 89502

    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walker-Hill Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    541 Colorado River Blvd, Reno, NV 89502
    • /40

      Est $765,132 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Shetland Cir, Reno, NV 89508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      260 Shetland Cir, Reno, NV 89508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $747,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrison Dickson Realty

  • /48

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    3445 Skyline Blvd, Reno, NV 89509

    Welcome to 3445 Skyline Boulevard, a tranquil condo tucked away from busy city streets yet perfectly positioned for easy access to everything Reno has to offer. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Vaulted ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring create an open, contemporary feel, while abundant natural light pours in, brightening the remodeled kitchen and living area.

    Kathy Williams Sierra Sotheby's International

    3445 Skyline Blvd, Reno, NV 89509
  • /20

    $6,391

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2301 Sierra Highlands Dr Unit SI ID1346921P, Reno, NV 89523

    The advertised rate of $6,392/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (775) 383-6868

    2301 Sierra Highlands Dr Unit SI ID1346921P, Reno, NV 89523
  • /48

    $688,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2280 Hyperion Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,098

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Dodd Coldwell Banker Select Incline

    2280 Hyperion Ln, Reno, NV 89521
    • /7

      Est $221,147 Not Listed For Sale

      1551 Delucchi Ln Unit H, Reno, NV 89502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1551 Delucchi Ln Unit H, Reno, NV 89502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Robles Coldwell Banker Select Reno

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home