94

Recently Sold Summit Sierra Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    16110 Mount Rose Hwy, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,945

    Last Listing Agent Janice McElroy RE/MAX Gold

    16110 Mount Rose Hwy, Reno, NV 89511
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 2624, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,112

    Last Listing Agent Alan Hoffman HomeGate Realty of Reno

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 2624, Reno, NV 89511
  • /53

    $1,325,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3880 Boulder Patch, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,695

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Neal Luxury Dickson Realty - Montreux

    3880 Boulder Patch, Reno, NV 89511
  • /82

    $1,320,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4215 Wild Eagle Terrace, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,768

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Werner Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    4215 Wild Eagle Terrace, Reno, NV 89511
  • /33

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 111, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,014

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dalton Dickson Realty - Sparks

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 111, Reno, NV 89511
  • /45

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2505 Trails End Ln, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,214

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Limbert Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    2505 Trails End Ln, Reno, NV 89511
  • /33

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14242 Tuscan Sun Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,732

    Last Listing Agent Rowe Real Estate Team Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    14242 Tuscan Sun Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /31

    $668,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    17020 Castle Pine Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,564

    Last Listing Agent Mary Crow Solid Source Realty

    17020 Castle Pine Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /36

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1890 Tess Way, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $316/SF

    Current Estimated Value $801,666

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ross RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1890 Tess Way, Reno, NV 89511
  • /64

    $2,300,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    14275 Black Eagle Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,233,686

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Van Solinge Chase International-Damonte

    14275 Black Eagle Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4300 Wild Eagle Terrace, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,162

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Drakulich BHG Drakulich Realty

    4300 Wild Eagle Terrace, Reno, NV 89511
  • /105

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5427 Salmon River Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,452,666

    Last Listing Agent Angela Beard RE/MAX Gold

    5427 Salmon River Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /33

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14390 Sundance Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,030

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Archuleta Haute Properties NV

    14390 Sundance Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /26

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14033 Crested Moss Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF

    Current Estimated Value $849,078

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Atkinson Realty One Group Eminence

    14033 Crested Moss Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /27

    $388,800

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 1722, Reno, NV 89511

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,239

    Last Listing Agent Amber Schwertfeger Clark Real Estate & Inv.

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 1722, Reno, NV 89511
  • /69

    $1,626,389

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13290 W Saddlebow Dr Unit 10, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,571

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    13290 W Saddlebow Dr Unit 10, Reno, NV 89511
  • /34

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4455 White Fish Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,706

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mercurio Allison James Estates & Homes

    4455 White Fish Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /24

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 1911, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,306

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lessinger RE/MAX Gold

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 1911, Reno, NV 89511
  • /75

    $2,040,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5416 Salmon River Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,077,430

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bussani Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5416 Salmon River Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /36

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1485 Taos Ln, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,642

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Lucey Solid Source Realty

    1485 Taos Ln, Reno, NV 89511
  • /27

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    14013 Dancing Flame Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,314

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bianchi Chase International-Damonte

    14013 Dancing Flame Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /34

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    485 Corvallis Ct Unit 5, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,758

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Summersett BHG Drakulich Realty

    485 Corvallis Ct Unit 5, Reno, NV 89511
  • /41

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14330 Ghost Rider Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,417

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Margulies Sierra Sotheby's International

    14330 Ghost Rider Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /40

    $2,300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    15020 Napoleon Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,767,171

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Becker Engel & Volkers Reno

    15020 Napoleon Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /32

    $2,000,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    14210 Saddlebow Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,418

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mudd Chase International - ZC

    14210 Saddlebow Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /16

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4080 Twin Falls Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,121

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hansen Solid Source Realty

    4080 Twin Falls Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /54

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4456 White Fish Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,687

4456 White Fish Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14206 Tuscan Sun Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,682

    Last Listing Agent Janice McElroy RE/MAX Gold

    14206 Tuscan Sun Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 1911, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,306

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sturge Chase International-Damonte

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 1911, Reno, NV 89511
  • /33

    $999,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4535 Great Falls Loop, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,822

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Moore Chase International-Damonte

    4535 Great Falls Loop, Reno, NV 89511
  • /56

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    14212 Tuscan Sun Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,744

    Last Listing Agent Mirie Linton LPT Realty, LLC

    14212 Tuscan Sun Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /19

    $322,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Fawn Ln Unit 260002695, Reno, NV 89511

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $121,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nitz Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    0 Fawn Ln Unit 260002695, Reno, NV 89511
  • /79

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5645 Mont Pelier Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,141,133

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Becker Engel & Volkers Reno

    5645 Mont Pelier Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /59

    $2,375,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6615 Legend Vista, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,393,586

6615 Legend Vista, Reno, NV 89511
  • /43

    $694,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    45 Green Spring Ct, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,974

    Last Listing Agent Michael Givens Dickson Realty - Downtown

    45 Green Spring Ct, Reno, NV 89511
  • /35

    $1,005,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15900 Curtis Ln, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,162

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hoog-Fry Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    15900 Curtis Ln, Reno, NV 89511
  • /41

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2305 Stowe Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,915

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lessinger RE/MAX Gold

    2305 Stowe Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 1221, Reno, NV 89511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,673

    Last Listing Agent M.C. Pierson Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    17000 Wedge Pkwy Unit 1221, Reno, NV 89511
  • /28

    $965,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4370 Great Falls Loop, Reno, NV 89511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,378

    Last Listing Agent Mike Glenn Nevada's Best

    4370 Great Falls Loop, Reno, NV 89511
  • /53

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15118 N Timberline Dr, Reno, NV 89511

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,924

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gonzales RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    15118 N Timberline Dr, Reno, NV 89511

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home