8,168

Homes in ZIP Code 12144

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $347,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Empire Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      18 Empire Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Blair Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    201 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,657

    Last Listing Agent Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    201 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /33

      Est $396,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Empire Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      45 Empire Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Westman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /56

    $816,200

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    96 Thompson Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Coleman Crystal Coleman Realty, LLC

    96 Thompson Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /37

      Est $324,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Empire Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      43 Empire Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent H. Margret Hazapis Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /19

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9 Michigan Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,530

    Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX Solutions

    9 Michigan Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /40

      Est $388,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Empire Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      33 Empire Cir, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Bakerian Heartland Home Properties, LLC

  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1022 Sterling Ridge Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $325,896

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    1022 Sterling Ridge Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /20

      Est $312,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Sandra Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      14 Sandra Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,900
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bucher Wager Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    73 South St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,584

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardinale Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    73 South St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /37

      Est $292,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      39 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Meany Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /23

    $192,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1517 5th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1824

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,462

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Manning Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    1517 5th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /24

      Est $285,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      37 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin KW Platform

  • /33

    $227,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1 Williams Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,884

    Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1 Williams Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /49

      Est $322,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      33 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Ieraci KW Platform

  • /41

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    302 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,500

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gerke Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    302 Washington Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /33

      Est $306,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      24 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /55

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    209 Hudson Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,381

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Milanese Milanese Joe

    209 Hudson Ave E, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /27

      Est $418,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Capitol Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      60 Capitol Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Jandali Jandali Realty

  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4 Van Leuven Dr E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,127

    Last Listing Agent Maria Connally Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    4 Van Leuven Dr E, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /33

      Est $387,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Rockefeller Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      36 Rockefeller Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

• /40

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4 Prospect Hills Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,177

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Crosby Gabler Realty, LLC

    4 Prospect Hills Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /53

      Est $255,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 3rd Ave Extension, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      522 3rd Ave Extension, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nii Nortey NH Capital Realty

  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3 Old Troy Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,840

    Last Listing Agent Christa Swistak Sterling Real Estate Group

    3 Old Troy Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
    • /18

      Est $317,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Patroon Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15 Patroon Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /36

    $308,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11 Pershing Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,217

    Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    11 Pershing Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /38

      Est $194,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 South St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      377 South St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Chittenden HS Capital Realty LLC

  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1499 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,803

    Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    1499 Red Mill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /7

      Est $111,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 South St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1836
      331 South St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Serra Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /43

    $389,100

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15 Meadow Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,948

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Rulison Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    15 Meadow Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /27

      Est $206,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 South St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      341 South St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /51

    $411,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4 Sitzmark Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,690

    Last Listing Agent Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    4 Sitzmark Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /26

      Est $195,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Spruce St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      45 Spruce St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    65 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,145

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Crosby Gabler Realty, LLC

    65 Plaza Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /24

      Est $188,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      146 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    289 3rd Ave Extension, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,156

    Last Listing Agent Tara Schubnel eXp Realty

    289 3rd Ave Extension, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /17

      Est $229,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      147 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Puls Riemer Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /25

    $171,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2 Patten Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,882

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2 Patten Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /22

      Est $159,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      149 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2 Nicholas Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,603

2 Nicholas Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home