7,600

Rensselaer, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    1629 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    This is a great home but can only be sold with the vacant land on Best Rd adjacent to this home.

    Debbie Bucher Wager Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1629 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13 Barber Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,879

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Leckonby Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    13 Barber Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /31

      Est $358,106 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Van Dyke Dr N, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      25 Van Dyke Dr N, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina VanDerwerker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /50

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    19 Wisconsin Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Multiple offers. Highest and best due by Saturday at 9am. Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering comfort, functionality, and key updates throughout. The roof is just 7 years old, providing peace of mind, and several newer windows enhance energy efficiency and natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances (excluding the oven), perfect for everyday

    Jennifer Bettini-Bergeron Four Seasons Sothebys International Realty

    19 Wisconsin Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /55

    $450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2 Robert Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,338

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Henley Henley Homes, Inc

    2 Robert Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /41

      Est $474,667 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Morner Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 Morner Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

  • /3

    $544,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    1 Cloverleaf Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Stone Creek is Michaels Group Homes' newest townhome community in East Greenbush, offering a versatile mix of 2BR and 3BR floor plans—including Ranch style option, first-floor primary suites and spacious two-story layouts. Each home showcases a premium feature package: engineered White Oak hardwood flooring, Schrock cabinetry, a choice of granite or quartz countertops in the kitchen, and a full

    Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    1 Cloverleaf Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /29

    $157,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    941 6th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,475

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hallock Find Advisors

    941 6th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /34

      Est $356,075 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      112 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,850
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Curto Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /74

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    2 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    East Greenbush. Updated beautifully. Desired Hampton Manor. You can walk to the lake and playground. Beautifully updated modern farmhouse style gleaming hardwood floors. Nothing to do but move in. Enjoy family evenings. In front of your wood burning fireplace. Newark Baths updated kitchen stamped concrete patio. Brand ne mini splits in every bedroom.. Hook up set up For electric car charging.

    Renee Farley Renee Farley Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /10

    $220,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1016 Mann Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,606

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Rizzo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1016 Mann Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /28

      Est $286,851 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      107 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hogan All in 1 Realty LLC

  • /41

    $329,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    10 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Welcome to a move-in ready home in a convenient neighborhood. This thoughtfully updated residence offers a smart layout, natural light, vaulted ceilings, and modern comforts. Spacious living room with large windows, hardwood floors throughout. Open dining area adjacent to the updated kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, and ample storage. Additional Bedrooms suited for

    Tosseia Myers Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    10 Florida Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /29

    $367,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    17 Harrison Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sager Weichert, Realtors - Tri-City Properties

    17 Harrison Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /26

      Est $302,391 Not Listed For Sale

      115 California Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      115 California Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Piorkowski Sterling Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,445 Sq Ft

    1560 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Welcome to 1560 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY—a versatile and well-located property offering exceptional potential for homeowners, investors, or business use. Situated on a generous lot, this property provides ample space for parking, expansion, or outdoor use, making it ideal for a variety of needs. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living areas and abundant natural light,

    Angela Gu Coldwell Banker Realty

    1560 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /17

    $219,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    27 Pershing Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,913

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Plumadore GFoxx Properties

    27 Pershing Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /41

      Est $281,656 Not Listed For Sale

      18 George St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      18 George St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Goodall Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /33

    $279,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    54 New York Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    2 levels of living space, 1,764 square feet, in this beautifully renovated raised ranch with lots of natural light, located in the award-winning East Greenbush school district on a quiet dead-end street! Modernized interior includes a tastefully remodeled custom kitchen with newer appliances, bar stool seating & freshly painted. Appliances are all under 6 years old, as well as the roof. Updated

    Wendi Gross Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    54 New York Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /44

    $375,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    61 Phillips Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,415

    Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    61 Phillips Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /49

      Est $322,174 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Green Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7 Green Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Lobdell Sierra North Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $164,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    1498 2nd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Fix and Save opportunity on a corner lot in Rensselaer. 1498 Second Street offers 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1,166 SF ready for updates. Layout features a formal dining room, first floor office, and a small deck overlooking the yard. Public water and sewer. Property will not qualify for traditional financing and is best suited for cash buyers or rehab loans. Ideal for investors, flippers, or

    Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    1498 2nd St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /51

    $400,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5 Nicholas Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,307

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Desanto Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    5 Nicholas Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /20

      Est $313,183 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Green Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Green Hill Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Daley Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /29

    $199,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    708 East St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Investors! There are slim pickings in the City of Rensselaer for investment properties. Here it is! Turn-key investment property waiting for its new owner(s)! Very spacious units. Total square footage for both units is just under 2600 sq ft. 1st floor features 2 bedrooms , 2nd floor features 3 bedrooms. Roof only 5 years old. Newer boiler and hot water tank for one of the units. Slam dunk

    Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    708 East St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /33

    $222,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5 Hillview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,202

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Surakan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 Hillview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /51

      Est $534,367 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Oak St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      64 Oak St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Colabelli Bovair Real Estate

  • /8

    $55,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    16.5 Washington St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    BUILDING IS CONDEMED AND NEEDS FULL DEMOLITION. BUILDING IS SOLD AS IS

    Mark Vitale Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    16.5 Washington St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    35 Partition St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,465

    Last Listing Agent Christina Fisher Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    35 Partition St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /39

      Est $400,687 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      98 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sinkoff Sinkoff Realty Group

  • /24

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    18 Justine Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    *Open House: Sat. 4/11, 12-2* Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the top-rated East Greenbush School District, offering numerous stylish updates and a bright, open layout. The living room features a vaulted ceiling, two skylights, and a striking three-sided wood-burning fireplace that can be enjoyed from both the living room and kitchen.The renovated kitchen offers stainless

    Christina Center Gabler Realty, LLC

    18 Justine Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /42

    $285,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3314 River Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,540

    Last Listing Agent Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

    3314 River Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /46

      Est $354,891 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      53 Teliska Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

  • /17

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    7 Sandra Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Bring your brushes and paint to freshen up this gem in Governors Square. One level living at its finest. This end unit has lots of added items, central air, blacktopped driveway, garage and a fenced in yard. Inside you will find an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings overlooking the large backyard and patio. There are 2 bedrooms sharing a full size bathroom and laundry closet.

    Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

    7 Sandra Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /26

    $271,800 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7 Gregory Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,007

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Whaley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    7 Gregory Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /48

      Est $291,939 Not Listed For Sale

      562 Bloomingrove Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      562 Bloomingrove Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /15

    $260,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    102 Evergreen Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Welcome to this conveniently located, charming condo that offers the perfect blend of comfort and ease. It offers a functional layout, has all new kitchen appliances from 2024, and sits in a prime location for everything needed. Perfect low maintenance place to call home!

    Brooke Hastings Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    102 Evergreen Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    92B Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,174

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    92B Columbia Turnpike, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /12

      Est $218,152 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sunset Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      8 Sunset Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy VanWormer Reliable Properties

  • /26

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    503 Evergreen Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Open house 4/9 from 2:00-4:00. Opportunity is back. Prior deal fell through during attorney approval due to buyer circumstances. No fault of seller. Home is ready to go. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully kept first floor condo, perfectly positioned with peaceful wooded views right out back. This spotless home offers comfort, privacy, and a quiet setting where you can

    Kathryn Kole Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    503 Evergreen Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home