7,600

Rensselaer, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $225,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    1719 6th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property that perfectly blends charm, functionality, and flexible living space. A welcoming covered front porch sets the tone, offering the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Inside, you'll find gleaming hardwood floors and a thoughtfully designed layout. The first floor features a versatile bedroom or flex space--ideal for a home office, playroom, or

    Christina Hennessy KW Platform

    1719 6th St, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /35

    $332,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1084 Sterling Ridge Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,479

    Last Listing Agent Diane Vanalstyne Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1084 Sterling Ridge Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /31

      Est $293,357 Not Listed For Sale

      40 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      40 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 831 Sq Ft

    12 Connecticut Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Charming 3-bedroom bungalow nestled on a quiet street in the East Greenbush school district. This well-maintained home features a tastefully updated kitchen and a brand-new full bathroom complete with a walk-in shower and ceramic tile surround. Beautiful wood floors flow throughout, complemented by a welcoming enclosed front porch and a rear deck perfect for outdoor entertaining. Additional

    Nancy Klopfer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    12 Connecticut Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /42

    $330,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    36 Farley Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,538

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    36 Farley Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /41

      Est $236,812 Not Listed For Sale

      31 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      31 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Worgan Monticello

  • /36

    $300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    4 Justine Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Welcome to 4 Justine Court in East Greenbush--a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience! This move-in ready home features a spacious and functional layout, perfect for modern living. Enjoy a bright eat-in kitchen equipped with a full appliance package, complemented by beautiful hardwood floors and durable ceramic tile flooring that continues into the

    Lucas Kavanaugh Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Justine Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /49

    $280,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1016 Sterling Ridge Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,677

    Last Listing Agent Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1016 Sterling Ridge Dr, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /47

      Est $282,447 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lakeview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      9 Lakeview Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Ryan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /39

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    86 Lona Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Seller is kindly asking for any offers to be presented by 10 AM Thursday April 2. Welcome Home to 86 Lona LaneIf you've been searching for a home that feels bright, modern, and completely move-in ready, this end-unit townhome in the East Greenbush School District might just be the one that wins your heart. Step inside and you're greeted by an open, sun-filled layout with hardwood floors,

    Karen Glaser Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    86 Lona Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /36

    $264,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    205 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,213

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Maloney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    205 Cedar Run, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /25

      Est $287,115 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Connecticut Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      31 Connecticut Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hendrick Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    4 Van Leuven Dr E, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Come tour this move-in-ready, one-of-a-kind, Mid-Century Modern home filled with natural light situated on a .58 acre lot. Located just minutes from highways and major employers, you will appreciate the convenient North Greenbush location in the East Greenbush school district. With three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a versatile loft area that makes a wonderful family room, library or

    Maria Connally Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    4 Van Leuven Dr E, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /45

    $373,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    39 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,019

    Last Listing Agent Diane Sluus KW Platform

    39 New Jersey Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /29

      Est $286,566 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Connecticut Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Connecticut Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Rapp Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /3

    $574,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    1 Cloverleaf Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Stone Creek is Michaels Group Homes' newest townhome community in East Greenbush, offering a versatile mix of 2BR and 3BR floor plans—including Ranch style option, first-floor primary suites and spacious two-story layouts. Each home showcases a premium feature package: engineered White Oak hardwood flooring, Schrock cabinetry, a choice of granite or quartz countertops in the kitchen, and a full

    Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    1 Cloverleaf Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /45

    $373,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    320 3rd Ave Extension, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,715

    Last Listing Agent James Mcclenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    320 3rd Ave Extension, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /24

      Est $278,424 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Rhode Island Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      26 Rhode Island Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Kanopka Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this charming two family home located in Rensselaer. This property offers a unique opportunity for both investors and owner occupants alike. Spacious units each features generous living space with abundant natural light, perfect for comfortable living. Recent updates include modern kitchens and bathrooms, ensuring a blend of classic charm with contemporary convenience. Situated in a

    Brooke Chaffee-Zayas Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $338,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15 Riverview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,649

    Last Listing Agent Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

    15 Riverview Terrace, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /41

      Est $241,291 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sherwood Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      21 Sherwood Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaqueline Geraci Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

  • /30

    $259,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    114 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    BEST AND FINAL DUE 3/18 @2pm. Turnkey two-family investment property in Rensselaer just minutes from Downtown Albany and I-787. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income. The first-floor unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, living room, dining room, and laundry room. The second-floor unit is fully remodeled featuring a brand new kitchen and bathroom with 3 bedrooms, 1 full

    Jessica Baxter KW Platform

    114 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /51

    $235,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    145 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,489

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Saia Realty One Group Key

    145 3rd Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /13

      Est $187,161 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sherwood Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      17 Sherwood Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Koreman Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /43

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    18 Rockefeller Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Open house Sunday 3/22/26 10am-12pm** Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of East Greenbush. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property features brand new kitchen, new appliances, flooring, wood fireplace, vaulted living room ceiling with skylights, large bedrooms, attached 2-car garage, spacious level yard, and rear porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Everything has

    Trent Tibbitts Tibbitts & Co Realty

    18 Rockefeller Blvd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    198 Mccullough Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,244

    Last Listing Agent Karine Hilton Core Real Estate Team

    198 Mccullough Place, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /13

      Est $263,053 Not Listed For Sale

      15 State St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      15 State St, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Bondi Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $36,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $13,846 per Acre

    287 Hays Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    sold before print

    Melissa Petalas Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    287 Hays Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    64 Robin Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,641

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Graziano RE/MAX Solutions

    64 Robin Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /37

      Est $352,914 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Bruen Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      37 Bruen Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Forget Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /2

    $1,049,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    1611 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury and privacy with this brand-new 3,156 sq. ft. ranch on over 5 acres in the East Greenbush School District. Enjoy one-level living with 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, rich hardwood floors, and a versatile bonus room above the garage. Surrounded by nature yet just minutes from shopping, cafes, and downtown Albany—this home is a rare find you won't want to miss

    Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    1611 Best Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /5

    $67,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    235 Mammoth Spring Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $30,269 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,000

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cahill Venture Realty Partners

    235 Mammoth Spring Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /38

      Est $309,440 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Catskill Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      26 Catskill Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,013
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Edwards KW Platform

  • /37

    $534,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    1 Cloverleaf Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    1 Cloverleaf Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 Massachusetts Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,398

    Last Listing Agent Erica Shea Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    10 Massachusetts Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /21

      Est $353,720 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Bruen Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      21 Bruen Ct, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Joy Rupinski Bicentennial Realty

  • /52

    $899,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    187 Lape Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    This beautiful Colonial style home features 5 Bedrooms, and 3 Baths. Located on a large 2 acre lot with a beautiful in-ground, salt chlorinated, heated pool, rear utility shed with cigar lounge, creek that runs through the rear of the property, horseshoe pits, exterior fireplace, large driveway, and a spacious 3 car heated garage. On the inside of this home you have a beautiful gourmet kitchen,

    Giovanni Lisi Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    187 Lape Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144
  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6 Malibu Hill, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,583

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bucher Wager Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Malibu Hill, Rensselaer, NY 12144
    • /49

      Est $537,979 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Robin Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      20 Robin Ln, Rensselaer, NY 12144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /36

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    9 Ridge Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/9 11AM-1PM. Located in the East Greenbush School District, this Rensselaer ranch offers a flexible layout to adapt to your changing needs. With 2 bedrooms plus a bonus room currently serving as a main level laundry room, the home provides potential for a true 3 bedroom configuration. The front of the home has been reimagined as a combined office and walk-in closet, creating

    Anja Schuessler Vera Cohen Realty LLC

    9 Ridge Rd, Rensselaer, NY 12144

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home