497

Recently Sold Homes in 98059

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $2,000,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    17620 SE 106th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,455

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nebeker John L. Scott, Inc.

    17620 SE 106th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /10

    $699,950 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4650 NE 3rd Ln Unit 4, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,519

    Last Listing Agent Trina Tuyet Luong Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    4650 NE 3rd Ln Unit 4, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $1,780,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8615 137th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,781,548

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zhou Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    8615 137th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /28

    $570,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12443 169th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,286

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Simone Real Broker LLC

    12443 169th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,600,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    13448 191st Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,892

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    13448 191st Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /32

    $1,100,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6725 SE 5th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,054

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Yang Skyline Properties, Inc.

    6725 SE 5th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /31

    $785,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15024 SE 113th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,683

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Yao Windermere Real Estate/East

    15024 SE 113th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,649,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3018 Ilwaco Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,486

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pong COMPASS

    3018 Ilwaco Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,165,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8504 130th Place SE Unit F103, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Leonchenkova Best Choice Realty LLC

    8504 130th Place SE Unit F103, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /37

    $675,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    15315 SE 142nd St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,094

    Last Listing Agent Tony Marrese Windermere Real Estate/East

    15315 SE 142nd St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /15

    $380,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1555 Union Ave NE Unit I56, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,359

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Mize Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1555 Union Ave NE Unit I56, Renton, WA 98059
  • /23

    $1,715,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7926 139th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,830

    Last Listing Agent Tong Chin Wu WPI Real Estate Services, Inc.

    7926 139th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /36

    $1,475,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5509 NE 1st Cir, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,101

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Chapdelaine-Alloway John L. Scott, Inc.

    5509 NE 1st Cir, Renton, WA 98059
  • /19

    $237,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    375 Union Ave SE Unit 97, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall McLauchlin Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

    375 Union Ave SE Unit 97, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    19433 SE 128th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,586

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Frankov eXp Realty

    19433 SE 128th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /28

    $2,100,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7985 145th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,959,502

    Last Listing Agent Christina Skally Windermere Bellevue Commons

    7985 145th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /26

    $654,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    7108 134th Ct SE Unit G3, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,245

    Last Listing Agent Vera Brodsky Coldwell Banker Bain

    7108 134th Ct SE Unit G3, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,045,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14412 143rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,413

    Last Listing Agent Qiana Didricksen Real Broker LLC

    14412 143rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /39

    $181,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    201 Union Ave SE Unit 74, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Chaudoin KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    201 Union Ave SE Unit 74, Renton, WA 98059
  • /33

    $1,380,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    14838 200th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,330

    Last Listing Agent Toni McCann John L Scott RE West Seattle

    14838 200th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /37

    $1,660,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    8517 136th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,648

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dalto Real Broker LLC

    8517 136th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /2

    $2,434,255 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8479 137th Way SE, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $750/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Moses Tri Pointe Homes Real Estate

    8479 137th Way SE, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,900,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14826 200th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,735,201

    Last Listing Agent Sara Miller Windermere Real Estate/East

    14826 200th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /20

    $307,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4308 NE Sunset Blvd Unit P1, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,529

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Slobojan COMPASS

    4308 NE Sunset Blvd Unit P1, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $717,730 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13656 197th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,879

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Jorgensen Town Center Realty

    13656 197th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    522 Pasco Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,335

    Last Listing Agent Gordy Marks RE/MAX Northwest

    522 Pasco Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $2,567,543 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8455 137th Way SE, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $764/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

8455 137th Way SE, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /36

    $655,995 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    14427 156th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,960

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lam Redfin

    14427 156th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $2,381,600 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8461 137th Way SE, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $734/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

8461 137th Way SE, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /40

    $810,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    14542 167th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,459

    Last Listing Agent Qiana Didricksen Real Broker LLC

    14542 167th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $2,439,005 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13775 SE 84th St Unit 24, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

13775 SE 84th St Unit 24, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /2

    $2,464,766 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8412 137th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

8412 137th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /24

    $465,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4217 NE 5th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xin Xu Whisper Real Estate

    4217 NE 5th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    18322 SE 140th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,625

    Last Listing Agent Dea-Marette Church John L. Scott, Inc

    18322 SE 140th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $730,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    12621 156th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,253

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Milkovich Ensemble

    12621 156th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $1,213,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    270 Kitsap Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,707

    Last Listing Agent Rache C Boston John L. Scott, Inc

    270 Kitsap Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /21

    $655,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    13609 178th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,609

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kovac Coldwell Banker Danforth

    13609 178th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /38

    $2,498,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13809 SE 85th St, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,899,000

13809 SE 85th St, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /28

    $630,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4316 NE 10th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,245

    Last Listing Agent Mark Foley RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    4316 NE 10th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /32

    $925,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1615 Redmond Ct NE, Renton, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,060

    Last Listing Agent Alice Van Nguyen John L. Scott, Inc

    1615 Redmond Ct NE, Renton, WA 98056

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home