497

Recently Sold Homes in 98059

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13123 160th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,140

    Last Listing Agent Jason Winecka John L. Scott, Inc

    13123 160th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $802,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16123 SE 146th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,638

    Last Listing Agent Mark Chavez Windermere R E Mount Baker

    16123 SE 146th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • 13219 164th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    $1,499,995 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13219 164th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Maple Highlands

    13219 164th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • 13528 SE 81st Place Unit 12, Renton, WA 98059

    $1,425,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13528 SE 81st Place Unit 12, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,692

    Last Listing Agent Chad Zinda COMPASS

    13528 SE 81st Place Unit 12, Renton, WA 98059
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7453 Newcastle Golf Club Rd Unit F104, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,673

    Last Listing Agent Waichak Luk Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    7453 Newcastle Golf Club Rd Unit F104, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    454 Nile Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,074

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bobson COMPASS

    454 Nile Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /23

    $1,699,995 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13212 164th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Maple Highlands

    13212 164th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,220,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5610 NE 5th Ct, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,713

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Whiteside Redfin

    5610 NE 5th Ct, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $2,429,185 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8419 137th Ave SE Unit 5, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Moses Tri Pointe Homes Real Estate

    8419 137th Ave SE Unit 5, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2735 Whitman Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • Land
    • 6,655 Sq Ft
    • $3,697,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Purewal Better Properties Kent LLC

    2735 Whitman Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /31

    $835,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16543 SE 149th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,047

    Last Listing Agent Brian Slete Redfin

    16543 SE 149th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /39

    $999,950 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12207 156th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,480

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Barr RE/MAX Alliance

    12207 156th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /28

    $248,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4300 NE Sunset Blvd Unit 1, Renton, WA 98059

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,351

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Nordby John L. Scott, Inc

    4300 NE Sunset Blvd Unit 1, Renton, WA 98059
  • /34

    $700,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15350 SE May Valley Rd, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Krueger RE/MAX Gateway

    15350 SE May Valley Rd, Renton, WA 98059
  • /22

    $1,749,995 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16204 SE 133rd Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Maple Highlands

    16204 SE 133rd Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /17

    $250,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4300 NE Sunset Blvd Unit D8, Renton, WA 98059

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,419

    Last Listing Agent Oksana Partyka John L. Scott, Inc.

    4300 NE Sunset Blvd Unit D8, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    13805 183rd Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,107,790

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Polishchuk Skyline Properties, Inc.

    13805 183rd Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    407 Orcas Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,905

    Last Listing Agent Ken Knoke Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    407 Orcas Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    305 Field Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,900

    Last Listing Agent Tami Wooding Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    305 Field Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /36

    $590,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4612 NE 6th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Tuttle SASH Realty

    4612 NE 6th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /6

    $2,321,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    13767 SE 84th St Unit 25, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

13767 SE 84th St Unit 25, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • 16315 SE 133rd Place Unit 110, Renton, WA 98059

    $1,700,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    16315 SE 133rd Place Unit 110, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

    16315 SE 133rd Place Unit 110, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $670,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    16039 SE 142nd Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,519

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    16039 SE 142nd Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $975,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13900 149th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,482

    Last Listing Agent Iolanthe Chan-McCarthy Urban Pacific Real Estate

    13900 149th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4231 NE 5th St Unit A201, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,321

    Last Listing Agent Bao Phung Pellego, Inc.

    4231 NE 5th St Unit A201, Renton, WA 98059
  • /25

    $870,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    465 Field Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,849

    Last Listing Agent Becco Zou COMPASS

    465 Field Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $865,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17555 SE 134th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,388

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Beckman Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    17555 SE 134th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,280,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    14024 163rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,995

    Last Listing Agent Deepti Gupta Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    14024 163rd Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /32

    $1,302,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    550 Pasco Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,945

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Green AQUA Real Estate

    550 Pasco Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /38

    $1,495,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    331 Rosario Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,222

    Last Listing Agent Tien Ly eXp Realty

    331 Rosario Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /34

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2520 NW Alpine Crest Way, Issaquah, WA 98027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,105

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Podolsky Coldwell Banker Bain

    2520 NW Alpine Crest Way, Issaquah, WA 98027
  • /27

    $339,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4308 NE Sunset Blvd Unit T1, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,418

    Last Listing Agent Amy Starr Martin Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

    4308 NE Sunset Blvd Unit T1, Renton, WA 98059
  • /25

    $775,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4206 SE 1st Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,017

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGough Real Property Associates

    4206 SE 1st Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /33

    $699,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14258 146th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,799

    Last Listing Agent Erica Clibborn Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    14258 146th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,005,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4906 NE 19th Ct, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,301

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Hayano Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    4906 NE 19th Ct, Renton, WA 98059
  • /25

    $655,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15433 SE 144th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,627

    Last Listing Agent Ben Clayton John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    15433 SE 144th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $839,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14057 177th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,934

    Last Listing Agent Vadym Kriuchek Pellego, Inc.

    14057 177th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,695,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10101 181st Ave SE, Issaquah, WA 98027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,738

    Last Listing Agent Junior Torres Windermere RE Greenwood

    10101 181st Ave SE, Issaquah, WA 98027
  • 14313 SE 88th Place, Newcastle, WA 98059

    $2,130,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    14313 SE 88th Place, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,088,783

    Last Listing Agent Tere Foster COMPASS

    14313 SE 88th Place, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /27

    $950,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4928 NE 23rd St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,421

    Last Listing Agent Nathanael Hasselbeck Real Residential

    4928 NE 23rd St, Renton, WA 98059

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home