497

Recently Sold Homes in 98059

Section Image
  • /36

    $925,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    15039 206th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,365

    Last Listing Agent Tony Marrese Windermere Real Estate/East

    15039 206th Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /39

    $1,118,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4307 NE 7th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,841

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kaveny Washington First Properties

    4307 NE 7th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /22

    $2,723,660 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13762 SE 84th St Unit 19, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Moses Tri Pointe Homes Real Estate

    13762 SE 84th St Unit 19, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /35

    $412,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4316 NE 5th Ct Unit 106, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,984

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Su LeClaire John L. Scott, Inc.

    4316 NE 5th Ct Unit 106, Renton, WA 98059
  • /22

    $2,547,699 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13825 SE 85th St Unit 39, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

13825 SE 85th St Unit 39, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /31

    $990,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    175 Bremerton Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,888

    Last Listing Agent Lin Shen Sea to Sky Realty

    175 Bremerton Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /34

    $835,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14230 143rd Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,437

    Last Listing Agent Diana Patterson Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    14230 143rd Ave SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /39

    $1,349,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    218 Duvall Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,469

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ebert SPIRE ONE Realty

    218 Duvall Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,390,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    17411 SE 139th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,187

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hanson John L. Scott, Inc.

    17411 SE 139th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /19

    $2,447,995 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13819 SE 85th St Unit 40, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $755/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

13819 SE 85th St Unit 40, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,040,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    16933 SE 149th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,707

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dean-Volpone RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    16933 SE 149th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /35

    $849,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5036 NE 4th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,185

    Last Listing Agent Li Fu COMPASS

    5036 NE 4th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,380,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    17418 SE 139th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,669

    Last Listing Agent Tianle Zhuo Skyline Properties, Inc.

    17418 SE 139th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,274,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    922 Chelan Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,072

    Last Listing Agent Eric Shull John L. Scott, Inc

    922 Chelan Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /22

    $1,299,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5322 NE 2nd St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,269

    Last Listing Agent Janie Lee John L. Scott, Inc

    5322 NE 2nd St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,099,950 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    278 Vashon Place NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,626

    Last Listing Agent Roopa Kannasani Roopa Group

    278 Vashon Place NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /22

    $675,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4650 NE 3rd Ln Unit f1, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,290

    Last Listing Agent Jasleen Sandhu Fathom Realty WA LLC

    4650 NE 3rd Ln Unit f1, Renton, WA 98059
  • /39

    $180,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    375 Union Ave SE Unit 61, Renton, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson Windermere Real Estate Co.

    375 Union Ave SE Unit 61, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    14516 SE 79th Dr, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,636,849

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ko Skyline Properties, Inc.

    14516 SE 79th Dr, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • 14416 SE 78th Way, Newcastle, WA 98059

    $1,840,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14416 SE 78th Way, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,859,203

    Last Listing Agent Traci Fischer Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

    14416 SE 78th Way, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /30

    $850,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14825 SE 138th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,498

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Young Real Broker LLC

    14825 SE 138th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /23

    $2,723,300 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13718 SE 84th St Unit 11, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

13718 SE 84th St Unit 11, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7410 Newcastle Golf Club Rd Unit G, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,758

    Last Listing Agent Julia Buckley Redfin

    7410 Newcastle Golf Club Rd Unit G, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,360,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    619 Graham Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,386

    Last Listing Agent Erin Elliott Keller Williams Seattle Metro

    619 Graham Ave NE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    122 xx 156th Ave SE Unit lot11, Renton, WA 98059

    • Land
    • 10,724 Sq Ft
    • $365,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Coulson Every Door Real Estate

    122 xx 156th Ave SE Unit lot11, Renton, WA 98059
  • /35

    $985,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5120 NE 9th Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,060

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hudson KW Lake Washington So

    5120 NE 9th Place, Renton, WA 98059
  • /30

    $1,749,995 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    13206 164th Ave SE Unit 208, Renton, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

    13206 164th Ave SE Unit 208, Renton, WA 98059
  • /25

    $1,459,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    13219 164th Ave SE Unit 202, Renton, WA 98059

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

    13219 164th Ave SE Unit 202, Renton, WA 98059
  • /26

    $355,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13209 Newcastle Way Unit B201, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,878

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    13209 Newcastle Way Unit B201, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /38

    $965,950 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14408 141st Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,815

    Last Listing Agent Jen Sarginson eXp Realty

    14408 141st Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,850,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5314 NE 22nd Ct, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,761,142

    Last Listing Agent Sean Nielsen Engel & Voelkers Mercer Island

    5314 NE 22nd Ct, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $1,580,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8828 129th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,725

    Last Listing Agent Hal Bennett COMPASS

    8828 129th Ave SE, Newcastle, WA 98056
  • /2

    $949,950 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4709 NE 18th St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,425

    Last Listing Agent Megan Halter Heaton Dainard, LLC

    4709 NE 18th St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /27

    $787,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13832 146th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,293

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Leung Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    13832 146th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6602 137th Place SE Unit 9H-3, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yan Huang Windermere Real Estate/East

    6602 137th Place SE Unit 9H-3, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /16

    $726,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4613 NE 23rd St, Renton, WA 98059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,935

    Last Listing Agent Janie Lee John L. Scott, Inc

    4613 NE 23rd St, Renton, WA 98059
  • /31

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    16254 205th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,950

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ott Rain Town Realty + JPAR

    16254 205th Place SE, Renton, WA 98059
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5035 NE 2nd Ct, Renton, WA 98059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,315

    Last Listing Agent Martin Ho Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    5035 NE 2nd Ct, Renton, WA 98059
  • /40

    $2,544,369 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8416 137th Ave SE Unit 53, Newcastle, WA 98059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,500

8416 137th Ave SE Unit 53, Newcastle, WA 98059
  • /3

    $685,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6570 SE 2nd Place, Renton, WA 98059

    • Land
    • 29,982 Sq Ft
    • $995,206 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Juergens Real Estate 2000 Inc.

    6570 SE 2nd Place, Renton, WA 98059

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home