1,092

Recently Sold Reston, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11800 Sunset Hills Rd Unit 818, Reston, VA 20190

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,448

    Last Listing Agent Tino Peabody Peabody Real Estate LLC

    11800 Sunset Hills Rd Unit 818, Reston, VA 20190
  • /54

    $850,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1926 Lakeport Way, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,535

    Last Listing Agent The Scoggin Home Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    1926 Lakeport Way, Reston, VA 20191
  • /33

    $242,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11715 Summerchase Cir, Reston, VA 20194

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen W. Sutcliffe Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11715 Summerchase Cir, Reston, VA 20194
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2318 Freetown Ct Unit 12C, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,567

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Page Samson Properties

    2318 Freetown Ct Unit 12C, Reston, VA 20191
  • /9

    $777,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1202 Weatherstone Ct, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,832

    Last Listing Agent Irene deLeon Redfin Corporation

    1202 Weatherstone Ct, Reston, VA 20194
  • /53

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11441 Waterview Cluster, Reston, VA 20190

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Johnson Keller Williams Realty

    11441 Waterview Cluster, Reston, VA 20190
  • /45

    $739,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1309 Sundial Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,861

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Poe Keller Williams Realty

    1309 Sundial Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1305O Windleaf Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pierson KW United

    1305O Windleaf Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /44

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11803 Grey Birch Place, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,337

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Rubenstein Century 21 Redwood Realty

    11803 Grey Birch Place, Reston, VA 20191
  • /35

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2028 Beacon Place, Reston, VA 20191

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,572

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Benson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2028 Beacon Place, Reston, VA 20191
  • /47

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11804 Great Owl Cir, Reston, VA 20194

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,906

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Watts Coldwell Banker Realty

    11804 Great Owl Cir, Reston, VA 20194
  • /23

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2066 Royal Fern Ct Unit 1B, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bernardo Trusst Residential, LLC

    2066 Royal Fern Ct Unit 1B, Reston, VA 20191
  • /48

    $529,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11402J Gate Hill Place Unit 57, Reston, VA 20194

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,516

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Pardo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11402J Gate Hill Place Unit 57, Reston, VA 20194
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12020 Taliesin Place Unit 16, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,066

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Freiheit RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    12020 Taliesin Place Unit 16, Reston, VA 20190
  • /60

    $533,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12000 Market St Unit 151, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,516

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mutebi Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    12000 Market St Unit 151, Reston, VA 20190
  • /53

    $603,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1636 Valencia Way, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,084

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hamblen EXP Realty, LLC

    1636 Valencia Way, Reston, VA 20190
  • /47

    $507,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11608 Windbluff Ct Unit 7/007B2, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Comi CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11608 Windbluff Ct Unit 7/007B2, Reston, VA 20191
  • /51

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2440 Southgate Square, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,345

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Granlund Real Broker, LLC

    2440 Southgate Square, Reston, VA 20191
  • /34

    $2,060,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1256 New Bedford Ln, Reston, VA 20194

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,461

    Last Listing Agent Daan De Raedt Property Collective

    1256 New Bedford Ln, Reston, VA 20194
  • /57

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11856 Saint Trinians Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,121

    Last Listing Agent Marc Vuolo Century 21 Redwood Realty

    11856 Saint Trinians Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /49

    $567,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1581 Poplar Grove Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,314

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    1581 Poplar Grove Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11046 Granby Ct, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,196

    Last Listing Agent George Torres Keller Williams Realty

    11046 Granby Ct, Reston, VA 20191
  • /60

    $885,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1303 Wedgewood Manor Way, Reston, VA 20194

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,606

    Last Listing Agent Annie Cefaratti Real Broker, LLC

    1303 Wedgewood Manor Way, Reston, VA 20194
  • /66

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    11776 Stratford House Place Unit 1008, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,411

    Last Listing Agent Priti Malhotra KW United

    11776 Stratford House Place Unit 1008, Reston, VA 20190
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11841 Shire Ct Unit 31D, Reston, VA 20191

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,648

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Moore B. Allen Realty

    11841 Shire Ct Unit 31D, Reston, VA 20191
  • /37

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12517 Fox View Way, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,911

    Last Listing Agent Queenie Ma Grace Realty Company

    12517 Fox View Way, Reston, VA 20191
  • /35

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    11515 Links Dr, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,981

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Michaels Century 21 Redwood Realty

    11515 Links Dr, Reston, VA 20190
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12001 Market St Unit 428, Reston, VA 20190

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,578

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Evans Real Broker, LLC

    12001 Market St Unit 428, Reston, VA 20190
  • /74

    $955,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12147 Chancery Station Cir, Reston, VA 20190

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,254

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lagouros Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    12147 Chancery Station Cir, Reston, VA 20190
  • /57

    $368,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1568 Moorings Dr Unit 11B, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Miceli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1568 Moorings Dr Unit 11B, Reston, VA 20190
  • /57

    $2,350,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11583 Greenwich Point Rd, Reston, VA 20194

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,232,755

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gibbons Weichert, REALTORS

    11583 Greenwich Point Rd, Reston, VA 20194
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2218 Castle Rock Square Unit 22C, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,043

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Beline Weichert, REALTORS

    2218 Castle Rock Square Unit 22C, Reston, VA 20191
  • /57

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12009 Taliesin Place Unit 36, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,669

    Last Listing Agent Dave Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

    12009 Taliesin Place Unit 36, Reston, VA 20190
  • /63

    $419,995

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2049 Royal Fern Ct Unit 43/21C, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Haakonson Real Property Management Pros

    2049 Royal Fern Ct Unit 43/21C, Reston, VA 20191
  • /70

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11990 Market St Unit 1404, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,855

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Vessali Compass

    11990 Market St Unit 1404, Reston, VA 20190
  • /30

    $643,600

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    11416 Turnmill Ln, Reston, VA 20191

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,489

    Last Listing Agent Paul Petefish Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11416 Turnmill Ln, Reston, VA 20191
  • /76

    $1,675,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1451 Waterfront Rd, Reston, VA 20194

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,958

    Last Listing Agent Annie Cefaratti Real Broker, LLC

    1451 Waterfront Rd, Reston, VA 20194
  • /74

    $1,072,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1277 Golden Eagle Dr, Reston, VA 20194

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,508

    Last Listing Agent Kent Eley CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1277 Golden Eagle Dr, Reston, VA 20194
  • /94

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1145 Water Pointe Ln, Reston, VA 20194

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,651

    Last Listing Agent Pat Coit Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1145 Water Pointe Ln, Reston, VA 20194
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1427 Northgate Square Unit 27/22B, Reston, VA 20190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,000

    Last Listing Agent Monika Kumar Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1427 Northgate Square Unit 27/22B, Reston, VA 20190

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home