6,057

Homes in ZIP Code 12572

Section Image
    • 3 Kimberly Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $514,169 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kimberly Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3 Kimberly Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Staley Staley Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $2,400,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft

    11 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    Welcome to 11 Haggerty Hill Rd - a rare Hudson Valley equestrian estate set on over 26 private acres just 5 minutes from the Village of Rhinebeck and approximately 90 minutes to the GW Bridge. One of Rhinebeck’s earliest equestrian properties, this turnkey estate blends historic character with a complete modern transformation, offering refined country living in one of the Hudson Valley’s most

    Jacob Cohen eXp Realty

    11 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 6 Birchwood Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $465,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6 Birchwood Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,266

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    6 Birchwood Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 5 Kimberly Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $508,371 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Kimberly Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5 Kimberly Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ayala BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /36

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    70 Camp Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    70 Camp Drive offers a true mini-estate feel in the heart of the Clinton/Rhinebeck area. Ideally located near the Omega Institute, the Taconic State Parkway, and the historic Village of Rhinebeck, the property also includes deeded lake rights, adding even more appeal to this peaceful Hudson Valley retreat. This nearly 2,000-square-foot contractor-owner-maintained home has been meticulously cared

    Daniel Staley Staley Real Estate, LLC

    70 Camp Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 16 Winston Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $1,900,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    16 Winston Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,942

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cantine Halter Associates Realty Inc

    16 Winston Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • /25

      Est $1,004,681 Not Listed For Sale

      968 Route 308 Unit 974, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      968 Route 308 Unit 974, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lindsay Upstate Down

  • /15

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 31.36 Acres
    • $26,307 per Acre

    255 New York 308, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    A rare and remarkably beautiful 31.36-acre offering just moments from the Village of Rhinebeck, where open pasture, mature woodland, and a serene private pond come together in perfect balance. Board of Health approved and accessed by a private driveway, this property unfolds with a natural rhythm. The rolling fields give way to wooded edges, curated clearings, and a striking pond anchors the

    Harmony Chen Upstate Down

    255 New York 308, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 94 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $533,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    94 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,689

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fivelsdal JFIVE Homes Realty, LLC

    94 Hilltop Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 258 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $752,096 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      258 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Ilani BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /7

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $618,919 per Acre

    116 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    This is a unique opportunity to build your own home in Rhinebeck village. A rare Rhinebeck village buildable lot. This 0.368 acre lot is BOHA (Board of Health Approved) approved. The current BOHA is for a 2 bedroom home but the BOHA could be easily updated for a 3 or 4 bedroom home. The driveway is roughed in to the house site. This is a sunny open lot with a front sidewalk that leads into the

    Kimberly Baker BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    116 Montgomery St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • /28

    $465,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9 Mountain View Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,125

    Last Listing Agent Shannon O'Connell Grist Mill Real Estate

    9 Mountain View Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 298 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $764,897 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      298 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Rothman Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /10

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 20.8 Acres
    • $39,663 per Acre

    - Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    20.8 Acres of wooded land on a scenic country road in Clinton Corners, NY. Board of Health Approval is in place, the driveway entrance has been cut in and the house site will provide panoramic western Catskill Views with clearing. Close to Omega and the Golden Russet, an easy 12 minute drive to the heart of Rhinebeck Village. The entrance to the land is between street numbers 220 and 192 Schultz

    Rachel Hyman-Rouse Rouse + Co Real Estate, LLC

    - Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • 204 Cinnamon Cir Unit 7B, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $785,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    204 Cinnamon Cir Unit 7B, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,685

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN PACIA-PECKMANN BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    204 Cinnamon Cir Unit 7B, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • /34

      Est $877,772 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      23 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Kiesewetter Upstate Down

  • /50

    $1,495,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    78 Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    A rare opportunity to own a Newly Renovated Country House on 39.9 Acres just minutes away from Rhinebeck Village and 1hour 45 minutes from Manhattan. Metro North train is a mere 27 minutes drive from the house. Brand New Roof, AC condenser, Well Pump, Water Tank, Electrical, Plumbing and much, much more. This property perches on a beautiful hill and is flanked by double gates with two long

    Geovanna Lim PAIP

    78 Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • TBD Olsen Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $160,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    TBD Olsen Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zev Eisenberg Hudson Modern Co

    TBD Olsen Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 133 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $678,391 Not Listed For Sale

      133 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      133 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lindsay Upstate Down

  • /34

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    400 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    Incredible Multi-Lot Opportunity Between Rhinebeck and Red Hook! Come explore this unique property offering three separate lots included in the price! Lot 1 (3.899 acres): Features a 2005-built duplex with two vacant 1-bedroom apartments, each with a garage underneath. The units can be rented as-is for immediate income, or you can take advantage of the flexible layout—utilize the garages, expand

    Steven Collier BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    400 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 7085 U S 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $764,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7085 U S 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,000

    Last Listing Agent Carine Nowak Compass Greater NY, LLC

    7085 U S 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 177 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $617,919 Not Listed For Sale

      177 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      177 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Maitland Atelier WM LLC

  • /49

    $730,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    12 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    WALK TO THE VILLAGE OF RHINEBECK! FABULOUS RHINEBECK INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Rare three family rental property in the Village of Rhinebeck! Fully occupied by long term tenants. Washer and Dryer in every unit! Separate electric meters. This three-family home in the charming Village of Rhinebeck presents a fantastic investment opportunity. Located in a quiet, neighborhood with a park directly

    Robyn Tricinelli Century 21 Alliance Realty Grp

    12 S Parsonage St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 250 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $625,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    250 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,422

    Last Listing Agent Allison Morelle Coldwell Banker Village Green

    250 Wurtemburg Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 220 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $596,837 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      220 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HOMER STALEY JR. Staley Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $725,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    5 Kipsbergen Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    Here it is! whether it's your weekend home or your forever home you can stop looking because you've found it! This beautiful, bright sun-filled home has everything you could possibly wish for. Everything is updated and pristine. Gorgeous show room quality kitchen. Custom built in shelving in many rooms. Every closet is customized. High ceilings in the basement which has been beautifully finished

    MARIE MONROE BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    5 Kipsbergen Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 38 Pond Dr E, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $578,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    38 Pond Dr E, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,596

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Hickman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    38 Pond Dr E, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 445 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $588,277 Not Listed For Sale

      445 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      445 White Schoolhouse Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Little LITTLE LORRAINE ML

  • /47

    $532,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    2 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    Impeccable, Move-In Ready Home on Over 3 Magical Acres Bathed in natural light and surrounded by natural beauty, this stunning 2-bedroom home is the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and ease. This impeccably maintained home is truly move-in ready—no updates or work needed for years to come. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light pouring in through the

    MARIE MONROE BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    2 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 2 Shady Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $465,000 Sold May 25, 2025

    2 Shady Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,389

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE FRANCESE Corcoran Country Living

    2 Shady Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • /35

      Est $1,430,175 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      169 Pells Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Craig Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /18

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    41 Trinity Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    A classic mid-century modern gem in the heart of Rhinebeck Village—warm, architectural, and beautifully preserved.This three-bedroom, two-bath home celebrates clean lines, abundant natural light, and a thoughtful connection between spaces. The living room is anchored by a striking stone fireplace, while expansive windows and hardwood floors create an inviting, effortless flow throughout. The

    SHERI SCEROLER Four Seasons Sothebys Intl

    41 Trinity Place, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 9 Shady Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $485,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9 Shady Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,597

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN WARD HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    9 Shady Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 194 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $781,454 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      194 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent POLLY KAPLAN BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /15

    $960,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $240,000 per Acre

    0 Mill Rd Unit KEY912345, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    Rare Hudson Riverfront Land Opportunity in Rhinebeck Along the prestigious and highly coveted Mill Road, this extraordinary 4 acre parcel offers a rare chance to own 300 feet of direct Hudson River frontage in one of the most sought-after areas of Rhinebeck.Framed by breathtaking sunsets over the Catskill Mountains, this property invites you to create a private retreat surrounded by nature’s

    SHERI SCEROLER Four Seasons Sothebys Intl

    0 Mill Rd Unit KEY912345, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • 12 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    $715,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,624

    Last Listing Agent Justin LaFalce KW MidHudson

    12 Charles Ln, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 84 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $586,340 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      84 Stone Church Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lindsay Upstate Down

  • /34

    $790,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    420 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    The Rhinecliff House begins with its setting, just steps from the Rhinecliff train station and a short drive into the Village of Rhinebeck, where mornings can start with a walk for coffee and end with a seamless trip back from the city. It is a place where Hudson Valley calm and everyday access to NYC naturally meet.Inside, the home unfolds with a sense of ease and possibility. Currently

    Juliana Botta Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    420 Rhinecliff Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
  • /43

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    325 Metzger Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,257

    Last Listing Agent Veronique Guccione BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-R

    325 Metzger Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
    • 6 Jardem Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $434,311 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Jardem Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6 Jardem Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Mondello Mondello Upstate Properties

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home