15,843

Homes in ZIP Code 12401

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    32 Lynette Blvd, Kingston, NY 12401

    Step into a true mid-century modern gem at 32 Lynette Boulevard in Kingston, set on a desirable corner lot with an in-ground Gunite pool and covered carport. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offers approximately 2,700 square feet of living space and is perfect for those who appreciate the analog era--vinyl records, lava lamp ambiance, shag rugs, conversational pits, and fireside

    Agent Photo

    Gianfranco Pellegri

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    (329) 216-0405

    32 Lynette Blvd, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /11

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    110 Cornell St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Brand New Apartments in the Hudson Valley. Experience the debut of Kingston's most anticipated residences, Barrel Factory Apartments, where historic inspiration meets brand-new construction in Midtown. Featuring expansive open-concept layouts and massive grid-style windows that flood every floor with light, these homes offer a seamless blend of timeless structural character and the pristine,

    Barrel Factory Apartments

    (845) 382-3088

    110 Cornell St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /21

    $353,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14 Farrelly St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,448

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Sepulveda Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    14 Farrelly St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /37

      Est $510,087 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Glen St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      181 Glen St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,218
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Matthews Grist Mill Real Estate

  • /3

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 7.74 Acres
    • $36,176 per Acre

    0 E Kerley Corners Rd Unit KEY939271, Red Hook, NY 12401

    Build Your Dream Home on 7.74 Scenic Acres in Red Hook!Are you ready to turn your dream home into reality? This nearly 8-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, located just minutes from the charming shops, restaurants, and community activities of Red Hook Village. With Board of Health Approval (BOHA) in place, this property is ready for your vision — whether it’s a

    Agent Photo

    Karen Briscoe-Reed

    KW MidHudson

    (329) 210-2981

    0 E Kerley Corners Rd Unit KEY939271, Red Hook, NY 12401
  • /22

    Starting at $1,837 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    111 Hudson Valley Landing, Kingston, NY 12401

    Located on the Strand, this community features spacious apartment homes along Kingston's premier waterfront within steps of some of the best retail and restaurants in the area. Contact us today and find your oasis here at Waterfront at the Strand.Approval Standards: Where applicable, approvals are based on the gross rent, not the net effective rent.

    Waterfront at the Strand

    (845) 516-6596

    111 Hudson Valley Landing, Kingston, NY 12401
  • 35 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    $548,750 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    35 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,681

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Serhant LLC

    35 Roosevelt Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /24

      Est $326,265 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Oneil St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      200 Oneil St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,340
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Shumway Win Morrison Realty-K

  • /36

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    147 Main St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Historic Victorian Beauty Awaits Your Vision in Uptown Kingston's Stockade District Step back in time with this magnificent Victorian home, built in 1899, and perfectly situated in Kingston's coveted Stockade District, a neighborhood renowned for being the original site of the mid-17th century Dutch settlement and the first capital of New York State.1 This four-bedroom, two-full-bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Michael J. Carr

    eXp Realty

    (329) 201-2656

    147 Main St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /17

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    223 Skytop Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    Welcome to Skytop Village Apartments, a beautiful place to live. Our property features lush landscaping in a beautiful, quiet country setting. You will enjoy the easy access to wherever you want to go. Call today for more information on your new home at Skytop Village Apartments.

    Skytop Village Apartments

    (845) 516-6597

    223 Skytop Dr, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /42

    $915,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    63 Lapla Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,572

    Last Listing Agent Bree Chambers Compass Greater NY, LLC

    63 Lapla Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /33

      Est $373,616 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      408 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlet Wenzel Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /8

    $49,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    701 Sawkill Rd Unit 10, Kingston, NY 12401

    Attention investors and passive-income seekers! This charming one-bedroom mobile home, ideally located between Kingston and Woodstock, is the perfect rent/condo alternative. It offers a bright open layout, a comfortable living area, and a practical kitchen—all in a peaceful setting close to hiking, the Catskills, and vibrant local shops and dining. Strong rental appeal with everyday convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Leonard

    William Raveis Real Estate

    (329) 219-0648

    701 Sawkill Rd Unit 10, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /25

    Starting at $471 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2000 Ulster Gardens Ct, Kingston, NY 12401

    The Ulster Gardens apartments offer a comfortable yet stylish lifestyle right in the heart of the community. With a wide range of amenities and an efficient 745-square-foot room plan, each airy one-bedroom apartment provides the perfect home for individuals and families. Ulster Gardens also offers a limited number of two-bedroom and three-bedroom units.Nestled in a picturesque wooded

    Ulster Gardens

    (845) 382-8581

    2000 Ulster Gardens Ct, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /26

    $412,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    17 S Wall St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,733

    Last Listing Agent Ita McAteer BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-WDST

    17 S Wall St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /19

      Est $79,468 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Spruce St, Kingston, NY 12401

      5 Spruce St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ita McAteer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /27

    $450,000

    127 E Chester St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Meticulously Maintained Two-Family Home in Prime Kingston Location This meticulously maintained two-family home sits on a double lot, offering a rare combination of space and proximity to Kingston's thriving urban center. Residents benefit from being just minutes from the city's finest shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The property features a large, beautiful yard ideal for private

    Agent Photo

    Michael J. Carr

    eXp Realty

    (329) 212-0364

    127 E Chester St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /20

    Starting at $1,183 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    160-180 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Chestnut Mansion is located in Kingston's Chestnut Street Historic District. The Historic Mansion was built in 1912 and is located in the center of the property. Kingston boasts a history than spans over 300 years. We offer studio apartments and 1 and 2 Bedroom apartments. Our thoughtfully designed layouts include fully equipped kitchens, wall-to-wall carpeting, blinds, air conditioning, a patio

    Chestnut Mansion LLC

    (845) 516-6589

    160-180 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /36

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    827 Ashokan Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,857

    Last Listing Agent Craig Smith Compass Greater NY, LLC

    827 Ashokan Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /8

      Est $215,000 Not Listed For Sale

      22-30 E Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

      22-30 E Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lara Levine Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /37

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    247 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

    A Piece of Kingston History Awaits on West Chestnut Street. Step back in time on one of Kingston's most cherished streets. This 1895 home offers a rare opportunity to own and restore a property, near to the vibrant Rondout Waterfront. While it awaits a new chapter and a modern touch, the bones of the house are strong. Under the carpets downstairs, the original hardwood floors are waiting to be

    Agent Photo

    Patty Kowatch

    Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    (329) 210-1632

    247 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /9

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    500 Washington Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    Some apartments have sliding doors that open onto a balcony. One bedroom apartments boast powder rooms adjacent to the baths. Two bedroom apartments have two full baths. Three Bedroom apartments have two full baths and sliding door that open to a balcony. Ample, wall to wall closets…light, airy rooms…refuse chute…every detail has been considered to make the life for the Dutch Villager as

    Dutch Village Apartments

    (845) 516-9057

    500 Washington Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • 5 Meadowbrook Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    $405,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5 Meadowbrook Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,466

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Farley Corcoran Country Living

    5 Meadowbrook Dr, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /35

      Est $1,086,427 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Pearl St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      178 Pearl St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Naccarato Corcoran Country Living

  • /34

    $1,990,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    30 Narrow Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    Welcome to Ashokan Forest Haven, a one-of-a-kind escape located between the heart of Stone Ridge and the Ashokan Reservoir. Constructed in 2024, the Haven is composed of clean lines, carefully considered finishes, and an ecological ethos creating a backdrop for adventurous, effortless living harmonized with its forest surroundings. This property can cater to a variety of lifestyles, whether

    Agent Photo

    Veronica Newton

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    (329) 210-1502

    30 Narrow Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /35

    Starting at $1,845 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    45 Birch St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Under new ownership!! Offering affordable 1 and 2 bedroom newly renovated units; upgraded options are available to include tile baths, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Onsite amenities include a fitness and business center.Royal Gardens is surrounded by scenic views and everyday conveniences. We are just minutes from shopping, restaurants, wineries, orchards, river front

    Royal Gardens at Kingston

    (845) 516-9007

    45 Birch St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /28

    $549,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    22 Lainey Ln, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,927

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gildersleeve Past Member

    22 Lainey Ln, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /30

      Est $614,972 Not Listed For Sale

      38 McEntee St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      38 McEntee St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Machree Quaker The Machree Group, LLC

  • /48

    $1,495,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,436 Sq Ft

    4494-4496 Route 209, Accord, NY 12401

    Welcome to Elmrock Inn, an elegant boutique estate in Stone Ridge, where 19th-century Dutch Colonial architecture meets modern country elegance. Set on five acres framed by towering Locust trees, this historic brick estate has long been a sought-after destination for weddings, private events, and unforgettable Hudson Valley getaways. Inside, soaring ceilings, antique-inspired furnishings, and a

    Henry Ford Coldwell Banker Village Green

    4494-4496 Route 209, Accord, NY 12401
  • /29

    Starting at $1,903 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    305 Hurley Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    Stony Run is an income restricted property offering housing at affordable prices. Renters or households must meet income requirements. Contact our leasing office for details. Stony Run offers one, two and three bedroom apartments for rent. Enjoy the tranquility of Kingston while you lounge by the pool. Just minutes from the Stockade business district, life at Stony Run offers the benefits of a

    Stony Run at the Stockade Apartments

    (845) 409-1091

    305 Hurley Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /66

    $740,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    25 Alison Ct, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,939

    Last Listing Agent Vincenza Seche Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    25 Alison Ct, Kingston, NY 12401
    • 242 Ruby Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Est $377,541 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Ruby Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      242 Ruby Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hallie Katz HomeSmart Homes & Estates

  • /22

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    74 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401

    This townhouse in Kingston's Rondout district presents a rare opportunity to create a waterfront residence in one of the Hudson Valley's most historic, walkable neighborhoods. Currently configured as a professional office space, the building's layout also lends itself to a three-bedroom home with elevated living spaces that make use of the building's three floors. Perched on a hill that ends at

    Candida Ellis Coldwell Banker Village Green

    74 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /3

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    139-149 Lincoln St Unit B1, Kingston, NY 12401

    Oakwood Apartments of Kingston is the place that you admire from the street for its quiet family friendly neighborhood feel. Located just minutes from Downtown Kingston, where ample shopping, restaurants, activities and nightlife can be found. Kingston is where culture, city and countryside combine to form a neighborhood near Hudson River at the base of the Catskill Mountains. The Oakwood

    Oakwood Apartments

    (845) 382-8144

    139-149 Lincoln St Unit B1, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /41

    $200,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    63 Gill St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,981

    Last Listing Agent Philip Kelly Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    63 Gill St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • 168 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

      Est $339,555 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      168 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 517% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Bartlett eXp Realty

  • /34

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft

    233 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS, CONTRACTORS, AND BUYERS WITH A VISION!Spring has sprung and it’s the perfect time to take on your next exciting project!Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Kingston, offering over 2,900 square feet of opportunity with breathtaking views and endless possibilities. The exterior has already been thoughtfully updated with new siding, a new roof, and new

    Ronald Green KW MidHudson

    233 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /6

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    11 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401

    Historical apartment building in the heart of the Kingston strand waterfront district. Ranging from studios to two floor multi-bedroom apartments, this building is a great place to call home. Within walking distance to many restaurants, museums, bars, walking and biking trails and other area amenities, the Mansion Apartments offers a great home for you to live in Kingston, NY. Contact Sanzi

    (845) 303-2817

    11 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
  • 121 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

    $380,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    121 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,810

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gray Redfin Real Estate

    121 Riverview, Port Ewen, NY 12466
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1374 State Route 28, West Hurley, NY 12491

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1374 State Route 28, West Hurley, NY 12491

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Denise Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home