15,843

Homes in ZIP Code 12401

Section Image
  • /41

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    85 Harding Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    *** SELLER IS CALLING FOR HIGHEST & BEST BY TUESDAY AT 5PM (4.14.26)*** This charming home offers solid construction and timeless character, featuring beautiful built-ins throughout. With great bones and endless potential, it's the perfect opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or someone looking to downsize into convenient one-level living. There are two driveways. One with a carport and the

    Darlene Griffin Halter Associates Realty

    85 Harding Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /8

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9 Dubois St Unit A, Kingston, NY 12401

    Beautifully and completely renovated 2 bedroom duplex in the popular Ponckhockie section of the Rondout neighborhood!The apartment is laid out with an open concept kitchen/dining/living area on the first floor and two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and laundry on the second floor. The building has undergone a full renovation and features new appliances, flooring, windows, heat, and electrical

    Patrycja Warda Corcoran Country Living

    9 Dubois St Unit A, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /39

    $965,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    44 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,686

    Last Listing Agent Hayes Clement Compass Greater New York, LLC

    44 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Chestnut Hill Rd, Marbletown, NY 12401

      132 Chestnut Hill Rd, Marbletown, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Jarvis BHHS Nutshell Realty

  • /24

    $303,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    599 Abeel St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Opportunity awaits in Kingston! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for your vision and renovation expertise. Set in a historic industrial district, this property is ideal for a buyer looking to bring new life to a space rich with character and potential. Recent updates include a new roof. Located directly across from the scenic Rondout Creek, enjoy water views along with access to hiking

    Amanda Wilcox eXp Realty

    599 Abeel St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 Sycamore St Unit 2, Kingston, NY 12401

    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! in this second floor, 2 bedroom apartment near the waterfront district of Kingston! The apartment offers an additional room you can use as an office space. it is conveniently close to local shops and dining as well as public transportation. Can be rented as a single family house with the downstairs apartment for $3600/month. Available for Immediate Occupancy!

    Kason Fearon Serhant LLC

    20 Sycamore St Unit 2, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    73-75 Furnace St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Griffin Coldwell Banker Village GreenK

    73-75 Furnace St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 2nd St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      111 2nd St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /39

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    106 Florence St, Kingston, NY 12401

    MONEY MAKER!!! Don't miss this FIXER UPPER WHICH IS SERIOUSLY WORTH THE EFFORT. Home has been emptied and carpets removed to expose hardwood floors in all rooms except kitchen and baths. Needs new kitchen, bath updates, floors refinished, and rooms painted. Some space in the back of the former 1-car attached garage was taken to add a big primary bath. Garage door still in tact with working

    Janet Marz Janet Marz Real Estate

    106 Florence St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /38

    $479,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    89 S Manor Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,838

    Last Listing Agent Mary Orapello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    89 S Manor Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 W O'Reilly St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      88 W O'Reilly St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Winn Halter Associates Realty

  • /20

    $449,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    235 Smith Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    Have your rental income supplement your monthly expenses.Great location in the heart of Kingston. Multi family with 2 separate large units.First floor apartment consists of 2 bedrooms and one full bath,Second floor, large 2 bedrooms with 2 extra bedrooms on third floorLegal 2 family with 6 bedrooms with a finished third floor with half bath according to city records.Possibly a

    Pietro Altomare Pietro Altomare Realty

    235 Smith Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /52

    $590,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    389 Dewitt Mills Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,436

    Last Listing Agent Vincenza Seche Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    389 Dewitt Mills Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Privatewood Ct, Ulster, NY 12401

      200 Privatewood Ct, Ulster, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /21

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft

    196 Glen St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Step into 196 Glen Street, a comfortable and well-loved home tucked into a quiet Kingston neighborhood. This property sits on a generous 135×75 lot and offers easy everyday living with a classic layout, off-street parking, and room to make it your own. You'll enjoy a peaceful view of the neighboring pond, adding a touch of nature and calm to the setting. You're close to parks, schools, shopping,

    Linda Gippert Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    196 Glen St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /12

    $149 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    TBD Reilly Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $68 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Nutley Hudson Modern

    TBD Reilly Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Lefever Falls Rd, Rosendale, NY 12472

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      471 Lefever Falls Rd, Rosendale, NY 12472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Taft Taft Street Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,355 Sq Ft

    185 Smith Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    This is one of the last mixed-use neighborhood grocery stores left in Kingston. The attached 2 family home has a 2 bedroom apartment on the ground floor and 1 bedroom apt on the second floor with a large unfinished attic and full basement, both under store and house. The market is approximately 2300 square feet making it one of the largest neighborhood markets in the City of Kingston. To sum it

    Brian Cafferty Halter Associates Realty

    185 Smith Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /19

    $385,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    106 Yarmouth St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,243

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mendelis Compass Greater NY, LLC

    106 Yarmouth St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Adams St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      14 Adams St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /25

    $499,000 Pending

    140 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    Three-Family Brick Investment PropertyWell-maintained brick three-family home in excellent condition, featuring recent upgrades that make this property a well-run, low-maintenance investment. Located in the heart of the City of Kingston, this turnkey asset offers charm, functionality, and strong upside potential. The property currently generates $4,750 in monthly rental income with separate

    Jason Schobert eXp Realty

    140 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /32

    $349,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    463 Abeel St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,329

463 Abeel St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pearl St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      207 Pearl St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harris Safier Compass Greater New York, LLC

  • /41

    $423,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    100 Gage St, Kingston, NY 12401

    This Spacious 2-family home with separate utilities is centrally located in mid-town Kingston with its great energy and close proximity to local coffee and sandwich shops, the Empire Rail Trail, UPAC and an ever-evolving Art Scene. You are also minutes to the Uptown Kingston Stockade Area and Downtown Waterfront with wonderful restaurants and storefronts. This duplex with separate utilities has

    Marguerite Ehmann Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    100 Gage St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /66

    $749,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    256 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,431

    Last Listing Agent Mary Orapello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    256 Albany Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /29

      Est $320,963 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Dubois St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6 Dubois St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,300
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Jansen Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /38

    $360,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    655 Murray Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    Welcome to 655 Murray Road - A Smart Investment in the Heart of Kingston Located on a quiet dead-end street, 655 Murray Road offers a private setting within sought-after Ulster County This approximately 1,300 sq ft home provides a comfortable layout with flexibility for updates or immediate use. The setting allows for a sense of privacy while remaining accessible to everyday conveniences. Ulster

    Ron Knowles Century 21 Alliance-NP

    655 Murray Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /21

    $170,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    38 Emerick St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,086

    Last Listing Agent Louis Naccarato Corcoran Country Living

    38 Emerick St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /21

      Est $347,984 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Downs St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      140 Downs St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NON MLS OFFICE Anderson Agency

  • /10

    $329,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    154 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a large kitchen with plenty of room for cooking and gathering, a full bathroom, and two comfortable bedrooms all on one easy level. The full unfinished basement provides excellent storage and includes a laundry area, offering great

    Brittany Barry HV Premier Properties Realty

    154 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /11

    $230,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    24 Park St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,243

    Last Listing Agent Machree Quaker The Machree Group, LLC

    24 Park St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /32

      Est $375,211 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Jarrold St, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      19 Jarrold St, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Tompkins Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /34

    $305,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    49 Gill St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Charming 4 bedroom 1 and 1/2 bathrooms home was built in 1900's. Located in the Kingston Historical District. The two-story home has been in the family 41 years and is well maintained. Home is heated by Natural Gas and newly purchased Hot Water heater. Have your family, friends and four-legged critters enjoy memorable moments in your fenced in backyard.

    Kathy Shumway Win Morrison Realty

    49 Gill St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /26

    $715,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    257 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,539

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Finch The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

    257 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /17

      Est $428,133 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Smith Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      140 Smith Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Rios Gene Rios Realty LLC

  • /34

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3 Lipton St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Comfort, convenience, and classic Kingston charm come together in this inviting ranch located in a friendly neighborhood setting. With its practical layout, bright living spaces, and easy access to everything the city has to offer, this home provides a wonderful opportunity to settle into comfortable Hudson Valley living. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors run throughout the main level, creating a

    Mary Orapello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    3 Lipton St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • 169 Marcott Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    $598,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    169 Marcott Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1834

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,148

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Demetrakis Upstate Down

    169 Marcott Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
    • 115 Walton Ln, Hurley, NY 12443

      Est $161,009 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Walton Ln, Hurley, NY 12443

      • Built 1917
      115 Walton Ln, Hurley, NY 12443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Effie Samios BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /23

    $349,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    140 Gallis Hill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    Enjoy easy living in a peaceful country setting, with room to spread out and quick access to all the best that the Hudson Valley has to offer. Set on 3.4 acres, this well-maintained and updated property features an open kitchen, dining area, and living room with a wood burning fireplace. With three bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary ensuite with a large corner soaking tub and

    Sarah Finch The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

    140 Gallis Hill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /30

    $795,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,563

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Brown Compass Greater NY, LLC

    12 W Chestnut St, Kingston, NY 12401

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home