15,842

Homes in ZIP Code 12401

Section Image
  • /33

    $999,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    109 Goldrick Landing Ct Unit PVT, Kingston, NY 12401

    Perched high above the Hudson River is a 5000+ square feet unfinished home awaiting your finishing touches. This property, nicely situated on approximately 2 acres overlooking the Hudson River near the Kingston-Rhine cliff Bridge, is a place to enjoy the tranquility as you watch for bald eagles soaring. This work-in-progress is the culmination of a dream that the owner had when he was a boy. The

    Kathy Shumway Win Morrison Realty-K

    109 Goldrick Landing Ct Unit PVT, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /52

    $350,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    28 Lindsley Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,203

    Last Listing Agent Patti Conti Patty Conti Realty Group LLC

    28 Lindsley Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /32

      Est $525,704 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Beech Ct, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6 Beech Ct, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomasine Helsmoortel Helsmoortel Realty Inc.

  • /23

    $329,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    38 Melissa Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    Discover this charming ranch home boasting over 1,300 square feet of comfortable, single-level living, perfectly situated between uptown Kingston and the quaint village of Woodstock. The layout offers a seamless flow from room to room, with bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on one side of the house to ensure privacy and separation from the common areas. The spacious extra flex room can be used for

    Danielle Marchisella Corcoran Country Living

    38 Melissa Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    130 Wrentham St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,601

    Last Listing Agent Mary Orapello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    130 Wrentham St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /16

      Est $412,114 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Deer Run Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      29 Deer Run Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Rios Berardi Realty

  • /58

    $1,300,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    32 Pro Ct, Hurley, NY 12443

    Set on six private acres surrounded by mature trees, natural rock outcroppings, and the quiet beauty of the Hudson Valley, this newly constructed 2026 contemporary estate delivers a refined blend of modern design and organic elegance. A striking exterior of Everlast Storm Grey siding paired with warm natural wood accents and expansive windows creates a dramatic first impression while inviting

    Mary Orapello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    32 Pro Ct, Hurley, NY 12443
  • 108 John St, Kingston, NY 12401

    $323,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    108 John St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Rios Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    108 John St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /11

      Est $364,331 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Deer Run Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10 Deer Run Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Morse L. Morse & Associates

  • /23

    $359,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    22 Dunwoodie Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    Welcome to 22 Dunwoodie Drive, a bright and inviting Cape tucked into a peaceful Ulster setting within the Saugerties school district. With four bedrooms and two full baths, this home offers the kind of space and flexibility that’s hard to find at this price point. Inside, you’ll immediately notice the fresh updates and natural light pouring in through the newly installed bay window, giving the

    Nicole Carpenter eXp Realty

    22 Dunwoodie Dr, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /44

    $340,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    88 Grand St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,453

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rios Gene Rios Realty LLC

    88 Grand St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /27

      Est $386,846 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Deer Run Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      64 Deer Run Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Maloney Corcoran Country Living

  • /11

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    242 Ruby Rd Unit 6, Kingston, NY 12401

    Welcome home to this charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring new laminate flooring and new windows, the interior feels bright, clean, and inviting. The built-in cabinetry and countertops add both character and functionality, while the propane gas range makes cooking a pleasure. Enjoy year-round comfort

    Ryan Rios Berardi Realty

    242 Ruby Rd Unit 6, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /28

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    138-140 Saint James St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haldeman Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    138-140 Saint James St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /31

      Est $466,892 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Kukuk Ln, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      42 Kukuk Ln, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yameil Nunez Serhant LLC

  • /13

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $64,286 per Acre

    75 Walton Ln, Hurley, NY 12443

    Just a short drive from the historic Stockade District, this 3.5-acre parcel offers open green land, a stream, and a pond, creating a peaceful country setting. The property includes a 3-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home with two additions, previously rented for 2,000 per month on a month-to-month basis. A nicely renovated 20' x 30' single-bay garage with a 10' door provides excellent storage or

    Ryan Rios Berardi Realty

    75 Walton Ln, Hurley, NY 12443
  • 70 Van Buren St, Kingston, NY 12401

    $250,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    70 Van Buren St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,413

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Puppolo Corcoran Country Living

    70 Van Buren St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /26

      Est $1,197,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1284 Flatbush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1284 Flatbush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

  • /7

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $347,391 per Acre

    304-310 4th Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    BUILDABLE CITY LOT 100 X100 WITH CITY WATER AND SEWAGE.

    Cindy Van Steenburg Win Morrison Realty

    304-310 4th Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /38

    $455,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    49 Montrepose Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,272

    Last Listing Agent Mary Orapello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    49 Montrepose Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /2

      Est $377,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2602 State Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2602 State Route 32, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000

      Last Listing Agent Petra Heist Halter Associates Realty Inc

  • /13

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 16.96 Acres
    • $35,083 per Acre

    458 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    Rare large land parcel located within 1 mile of Uptown Kingston and NYS Thruway exit 19, Kingston. The 16+ acre parcel features municipal water and sewer available on the street, as well as a preliminary conforming site plan for 14 lots at the top of the property, which could accommodate single or two-family homes. Access for the proposed development will be off the Hillside Acres subdivision

    Greg Berardi Berardi Realty

    458 Lucas Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /14

    $245,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19 Hewitt Place, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,260

    Last Listing Agent Charlet Wenzel Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    19 Hewitt Place, Kingston, NY 12401
    • 594 Hickory Bush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Not Listed For Sale

      594 Hickory Bush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      594 Hickory Bush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $667/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Porte Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /27

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    102 2nd Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    Sweet 1880's 3 Bedroom,1 bath, Farm House in the North Rondout area of Kingston. Property is on two city lots with walking distance to parks on the Hudson River and the Beach. City bus service is available at the intersection along the ave. Convenient to shopping, Rondout area Museums, Restaurants, and Art Galleries. Large pantry off the kitchen as well as a storage room. Also, storage on the

    Mary Ann Schultz Win Morrison Realty - S

    102 2nd Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /47

    $915,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    276 Pearl St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,953

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haldeman Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    276 Pearl St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /23

      Est $633,215 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Breezy Hill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      190 Breezy Hill Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Serouya Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /44

    $579,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    101 Florence St, Kingston, NY 12401

    Good Day Sunshine! Set in the sought-after Hutton Park neighborhood of Kingston, this spacious and inviting home delivers the perfect blend of classic character, generous living space, and an unbeatable location close to some of the Hudson Valley's favorite spots. With over 2,250 square feet, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths (one on each level), with hardwood flooring throughout that

    Mary Orapello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    101 Florence St, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /65

    $840,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    95 Fawn Hill Ct, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,387

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hawks Berardi Realty

    95 Fawn Hill Ct, Kingston, NY 12401
    • 510 Binnewater Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Est $608,660 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Binnewater Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      510 Binnewater Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Airhart Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /26

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    813 Flatbush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

    Charming Country Farm with a fabulous Dutch Barn that sits 19+/- acres. The New World Dutch Barn is a physical reminder of the pre-industrial agricultural heritage of Eastern New York. & NJ. Not many of these fabulous Dutch Barns left in the area. Approximately 2000 sq. ft. and restored by Bob Carey. Original beams, completely stabilized, a new metal roof and so much more. Built in large numbers

    Jeanne Boice Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    813 Flatbush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    45 S Pine St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,764

    Last Listing Agent Erica Valencia Amodio Real Estate & Prop

    45 S Pine St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /19

      Est $582,882 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Cottekill Estates Rd, Cottekill, NY 12419

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      35 Cottekill Estates Rd, Cottekill, NY 12419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Harrington Huguenot Realty Co.

  • /23

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    18 Schryver Ct, Kingston, NY 12401

    A unique opportunity to restore this arts and crafts 1930's home in uptown Kingston. This three bedroom one bath home is located on a dead end street and has a fenced in side yard and attached one car garage. It is equipped with central air, natural gas and updated windows. This is a cash transaction only as the house needs renovation and updating. Can be restored to its original glory. Priced to

    Andrea Smallwood Heart Land Realty

    18 Schryver Ct, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /26

    $445,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    221 3rd Ave, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,928

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shumway Win Morrison Realty-K

    221 3rd Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /40

      Est $729,089 Not Listed For Sale

      574 Hickory Bush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      574 Hickory Bush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Cafferty Halter Associates Realty

  • /50

    $875,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    11 Blue Heron Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    11 Blue Heron Drive, MarbletownFabulous 4-bedroom, 3-bath custom home set on 3.7 level acres just moments from the Ashokan Reservoir. Thoughtfully built in 1996 by a contractor for his own family, this residence offers quality craftsmanship and enduring comfort in a serene, natural setting. Privately sited on a quiet, tree-lined lot, the home overlooks a picturesque lagoon (not part of the

    Deb Dolan Keller Williams Upstate NY

    11 Blue Heron Dr, Kingston, NY 12401
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    19 Purvis St, Kingston, NY 12401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,122

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Batista Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    19 Purvis St, Kingston, NY 12401
    • /20

      Est $398,644 Not Listed For Sale

      588 Hickory Bush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      588 Hickory Bush Rd, Kingston, NY 12401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Jacobus Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /82

    $899,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft

    45 Tall Oaks Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

    Step inside this architecturally designed home and prepare to be impressed! A thoughtfully crafted open floor plan flows seamlessly from the inviting foyer into the spacious great room and a dream kitchen perfect for gathering and entertaining. A two-sided staircase thoughtfully separates the private primary suite, laundry room, and secondary bedroom complete with full bath and closet from the

    Amy Hawks Berardi Realty

    45 Tall Oaks Dr, Kingston, NY 12401

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home