324

Recently Sold Rhinelander, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    142 Maple St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,667

    Last Listing Agent AVA SCHIDER FLANDERS REALTY GROUP

    142 Maple St, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16+ AC River Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 16.67 Acres
    • $5,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Freimuth NORWISREALTY.COM LLC

    16+ AC River Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4459 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,967

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moore FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    4459 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /53

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6581 Round Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,741

    Last Listing Agent Luke Durkee REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    6581 Round Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /27

    $213,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    745 Balsam St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,498

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Alsteen REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    745 Balsam St, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    CA-875-5 Sheep Ranch Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 25.03 Acres
    • $5,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Schneider FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    CA-875-5 Sheep Ranch Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5288 Marvin Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,431

    Last Listing Agent Luke Durkee REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    5288 Marvin Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4232 Island View Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Mixis SHOREWEST - RHINELANDER

    4232 Island View Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /14

    $369,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    204 W Hill Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,752

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ebben FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    204 W Hill Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /2

    $88,450

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    ON Malvern Fire Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 30.5 Acres
    • $2,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Dahlin FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    ON Malvern Fire Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /9

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot on Hemlock St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $57,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecily Dawson LAKELAND REALTY

    Lot on Hemlock St, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7451 Nose Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,701

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wallmow LAKELAND REALTY

    7451 Nose Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /10

    $168,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4325 Lake Mildred Rd Unit 6, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    4325 Lake Mildred Rd Unit 6, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /65

    $162,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1360 Eagle St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,176

    Last Listing Agent Candy Krouze KEY INSIGHT, LLC

    1360 Eagle St, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /8

    $137,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3845 Meadow Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,496

    Last Listing Agent Deb Mann SHOREWEST - RHINELANDER

    3845 Meadow Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /39

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7395 Romps Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,910

    Last Listing Agent Christy Schneider First Weber Inc

    7395 Romps Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4709&13 E Cherokee Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Mann SHOREWEST - RHINELANDER

    4709&13 E Cherokee Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    634 Evergreen Ct, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,449

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moore FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    634 Evergreen Ct, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4540 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,197

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER VOZKA RE/MAX INVEST, LLC

    4540 Cth P, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /12

    $26,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4891 W Prairie Trail, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 15,289 Sq Ft
    • $75,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,017

    Last Listing Agent DAVID NELSON SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    4891 W Prairie Trail, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3748 Townline Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,030

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dolch PINE POINT REALTY

    3748 Townline Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1306 Tracy St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,072

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wallmow LAKELAND REALTY

    1306 Tracy St, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /28

    $188,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    239 Highview Pkwy, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,299

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER VOZKA RE/MAX INVEST, LLC

    239 Highview Pkwy, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /43

    $398,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4744 Bayview Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,039

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wallmow LAKELAND REALTY

    4744 Bayview Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4493 Maple Ridge Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,607

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dolch PINE POINT REALTY

    4493 Maple Ridge Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6210 Black Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,336

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moore FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    6210 Black Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /21

    $237,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3397 Lumber Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,072

    Last Listing Agent Jake Nelson SHOREWEST - RHINELANDER

    3397 Lumber Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4356 Pine Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,968

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McCone Shorewest, REALTORS

    4356 Pine Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /31

    $163,400

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    813 Randall Ave, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,410

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    813 Randall Ave, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2810 Crescent Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,220

    Last Listing Agent Deb Mann Shorewest, REALTORS

    2810 Crescent Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3675 Cth N, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Moore FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    3675 Cth N, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /54

    $574,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4511 & lots Warner Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Mixis Shorewest, REALTORS

    4511 & lots Warner Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /2

    $851,305

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    ON Cth G Unit Tract 8423, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 243 Acres
    • $3,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Dahlin FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    ON Cth G Unit Tract 8423, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6902 Lakeland Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,473

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW BAUKNECHT INTEGRITY REALTORS, LLC

    6902 Lakeland Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /52

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5872 Musky Bay Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,801

    Last Listing Agent Cecily Dawson LAKELAND REALTY

    5872 Musky Bay Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2353 Warehouse Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,394

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wallmow LAKELAND REALTY

    2353 Warehouse Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2009 W Crescent Creek Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,886

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wallmow LAKELAND REALTY

    2009 W Crescent Creek Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /41

    $183,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    522 S Pelham St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,201

    Last Listing Agent Luke Durkee REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    522 S Pelham St, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /19

    $39,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3378 Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    3378 Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /3

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1410 Iverson St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 14,766 Sq Ft
    • $64,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,500

    Last Listing Agent Deb Mann SHOREWEST - RHINELANDER

    1410 Iverson St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home