11,288

Recently Sold Rhode Island Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Alice Ave, Burrillville, RI 02858

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $603,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    0 Alice Ave, Burrillville, RI 02858
  • /9

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    355 Laurel Hill Ave, Providence, RI 02909

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,039

    Last Listing Agent Juan Tejada Innovations Realty

    355 Laurel Hill Ave, Providence, RI 02909
  • /23

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10 Butternut Dr, Coventry, RI 02816

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,929

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reall Salzberg Real Estate Agency

    10 Butternut Dr, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /39

    $656,200

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11 Barton Ln, Middletown, RI 02842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,890

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Bernadyn RE/MAX Results

    11 Barton Ln, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    120 Adirondack Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,474

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Tafuri BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    120 Adirondack Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    696 Central St, Mapleville, RI 02839

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,524

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties

    696 Central St, Mapleville, RI 02839
  • /31

    $711,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Elizabeth Ann Dr, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,474

    Last Listing Agent Doug Jeffrey Broadway Real Estate Group

    2 Elizabeth Ann Dr, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /45

    $435,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    95 Homecrest Ave, North Smithfield, RI 02896

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,815

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    95 Homecrest Ave, North Smithfield, RI 02896
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1028 E Main Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,449

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Martel Century 21 Topsail Realty

    1028 E Main Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /49

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    204 8th St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $606/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,866

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Pettinelli Churchill & Banks Co., LLC

    204 8th St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    51 Joseph St, Providence, RI 02904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,876

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    51 Joseph St, Providence, RI 02904
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    15 Firglade Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,493

    Last Listing Agent David Hasslinger Residential Properties Ltd.

    15 Firglade Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    199 Roberts St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,432

    Last Listing Agent John Franceschi Real Broker MA, LLC

    199 Roberts St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    72 Sayles Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,847

    Last Listing Agent Claire Davenport World Net Real Estate Group

    72 Sayles Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /15

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Bridgeview Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $324,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Travers Keller Williams Coastal

    0 Bridgeview Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /47

    $2,075,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    234 Point Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,057,547

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sabra Equity Real Estate, Inc.

    234 Point Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /39

    $577,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    39 Jackson Rd, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,187

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rowles Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    39 Jackson Rd, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /36

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    78 Rhode Island Ave Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,972

    Last Listing Agent Pila Pexton Lila Delman Compass

    78 Rhode Island Ave Unit 5, Newport, RI 02840
  • /38

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4 Atlantic St, Newport, RI 02840

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,419

    Last Listing Agent William Parker Sizeland Lila Delman Compass

    4 Atlantic St, Newport, RI 02840
  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    345 Main Rd Unit 204, Tiverton, RI 02878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,678

    Last Listing Agent The Donovan Group Homes By Connect

    345 Main Rd Unit 204, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /3

    $1,275,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Vanderbilt Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $923,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hogan Hogan Associates Christie's

    0 Vanderbilt Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /2

    $524,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    700 Sandy Ln Unit 16, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Lamoureux Mahogany Shoals, Inc

    700 Sandy Ln Unit 16, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    404 Church Ave, Warwick, RI 02889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,873

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cardi Keller Williams Leading Edge

    404 Church Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
  • /49

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8 Marigold Ct, Cranston, RI 02920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,236

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Sanchez Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    8 Marigold Ct, Cranston, RI 02920
  • /2

    $688,450

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    71 Red Maple Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Whitney RI Real Estate Services

    71 Red Maple Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /25

    $613,050

    Sold May 18, 2026

    44 Recess Ln, Warwick, RI 02886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Whitney RI Real Estate Services

    44 Recess Ln, Warwick, RI 02886
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    62 Pembroke Ln, Coventry, RI 02816

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,956

    Last Listing Agent Alysandra Nemeth Redfin Corporation

    62 Pembroke Ln, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /33

    $617,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    76 Doyle Ave, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,784

    Last Listing Agent Alysandra Nemeth Redfin Corporation

    76 Doyle Ave, Providence, RI 02906
  • /35

    $518,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    78 George St, Cumberland, RI 02864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,511

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Spremulli Quality Properties

    78 George St, Cumberland, RI 02864
  • /25

    $447,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    19 Marques St, Cumberland, RI 02864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,868

    Last Listing Agent Linda Costa-Kot eXp Realty

    19 Marques St, Cumberland, RI 02864
  • /44

    $632,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    647 Pleasant Valley Pkwy, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,215

    Last Listing Agent Sara Chaffee Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    647 Pleasant Valley Pkwy, Providence, RI 02908
  • /50

    $1,060,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    59 Camden Ln, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,536

    Last Listing Agent Meg Mut HERE Realty

    59 Camden Ln, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /18

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4 Burr Ave, Barrington, RI 02806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,663

    Last Listing Agent Jazzmine Napolitano RE/MAX Integrity

    4 Burr Ave, Barrington, RI 02806
  • /33

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1127 S Broadway, East Providence, MA 01914

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea McLaughlin RE/MAX Legacy

    1127 S Broadway, East Providence, MA 01914
  • /45

    $856,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    390 Iron Mine Hill Rd, North Smithfield, RI 02896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,937

    Last Listing Agent Jen McMorran Keller Williams Realty

    390 Iron Mine Hill Rd, North Smithfield, RI 02896
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9 Jaclyn Dr, Coventry, RI 02816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,007

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Linkevich RI Real Estate Services

    9 Jaclyn Dr, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /47

    $2,322,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    717 Corn Neck Rd, New Shoreham, RI 02807

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,232/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pappas Sullivan Sotheby's Intl.Realty

    717 Corn Neck Rd, New Shoreham, RI 02807
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    182 Adelaide Ave Unit 6, Providence, RI 02907

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,769

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Eccleston RI Real Estate Services

    182 Adelaide Ave Unit 6, Providence, RI 02907
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    26 Setian Ln, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,268

    Last Listing Agent Sara Karalekas Harbors & Homes RE & Appraisal

    26 Setian Ln, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /34

    $1,950,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    162 Winchester Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,989

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Caruso Broadway Real Estate Group

    162 Winchester Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home