11,287

Recently Sold Rhode Island Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1101 Danielson Pike, North Scituate, RI 02857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,718

    Last Listing Agent The Petreccia Group RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    1101 Danielson Pike, North Scituate, RI 02857
  • /5

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Wolcott Ave, Middletown, RI 02842

    • Land
    • 10,010 Sq Ft
    • $2,589,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lawrence Lila Delman Compass

    0 Wolcott Ave, Middletown, RI 02842
  • /27

    $665,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2212 Phenix Ave, Cranston, RI 02921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,164

    Last Listing Agent Anthony J. DelVecchio World Net Real Estate Group

    2212 Phenix Ave, Cranston, RI 02921
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    21 Don Ave, Rumford, RI 02916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,214

    Last Listing Agent Brett Fodiman RISE REC

    21 Don Ave, Rumford, RI 02916
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    45 Saw Mill Dr Unit 205, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,416

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Isabella Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    45 Saw Mill Dr Unit 205, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /22

    $580,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    166 Narragansett St, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,369

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Regine RI Real Estate Services

    166 Narragansett St, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    514 Blackstone Blvd, Providence, RI 02906

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,417,122

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    514 Blackstone Blvd, Providence, RI 02906
  • /21

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19 Flint Corn Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,847

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Juzapavicus Warner Realty Group

    19 Flint Corn Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    20 John St, North Providence, RI 02904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,991

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gould Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 John St, North Providence, RI 02904
  • /45

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    15 Bestwick Trail, Coventry, RI 02816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,800

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rose RE/MAX River's Edge

    15 Bestwick Trail, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /29

    $421,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9 Elm St, North Providence, RI 02911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,694

    Last Listing Agent Candace Cally Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Elm St, North Providence, RI 02911
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    75 Winsor Rd, Foster, RI 02825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,057

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Coupe Long Realty, Inc.

    75 Winsor Rd, Foster, RI 02825
  • /46

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15 Steer Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bain Farrell RE/MAX Town & Country

    15 Steer Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864
  • /35

    $473,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16 Spectacle Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,664

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dantas RI Real Estate Services

    16 Spectacle Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    47 Morgan Ave Unit 61, Johnston, RI 02919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,815

    Last Listing Agent Tom Michael Weichert REALTORS-Atlantic Prp

    47 Morgan Ave Unit 61, Johnston, RI 02919
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    200 Manville Hill Rd Unit 126, Cumberland, RI 02864

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,450

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cardi Keller Williams Leading Edge

    200 Manville Hill Rd Unit 126, Cumberland, RI 02864
  • /27

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5 Saint Theresa Ave, Bristol, RI 02809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,849

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Principe William Raveis Inspire

    5 Saint Theresa Ave, Bristol, RI 02809
  • /42

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    70 Rosemary Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,668

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Kaplan Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    70 Rosemary Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /48

    $682,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    39 Greenbriar Rd, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,671

    Last Listing Agent Pacheco Homes Team Century 21 Limitless

    39 Greenbriar Rd, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /33

    $749,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    58 Austin St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,242

    Last Listing Agent Pam Soule Coldwell Banker Realty

    58 Austin St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /22

    $589,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    81 Pine Crest Dr, East Providence, RI 02915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shekarchi SHAWOMET REALTY COMPANY

    81 Pine Crest Dr, East Providence, RI 02915
  • /23

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    155 Hatchery Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,497

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferreira REMAX Revolution

    155 Hatchery Rd, North Kingstown, RI 02852
  • /11

    $588,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    120 11th St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,234

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chalue New England Properties

    120 11th St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Stratford Rd, Cranston, RI 02905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,469

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dacey Residential Properties Ltd.

    20 Stratford Rd, Cranston, RI 02905
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    109 Hope St, Providence, RI 02906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,076

    Last Listing Agent Sweeney Advisory Group Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    109 Hope St, Providence, RI 02906
  • /18

    $630,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    177 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,209

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ruiz Keller Williams Leading Edge

    177 Logee St, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /46

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3 Onondega Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,911

    Last Listing Agent Allegra Lopardo Broadway Real Estate Group

    3 Onondega Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    14 Evergreen Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,491

    Last Listing Agent Andy Schilke Schilke Realty

    14 Evergreen Ln, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    62 Orlo Ave, East Providence, RI 02914

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,513

    Last Listing Agent David Silva RE/MAX River's Edge

    62 Orlo Ave, East Providence, RI 02914
  • /4

    $81,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    20 Lane 7, Coventry, RI 02816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine DiNardi RI Real Estate Services

    20 Lane 7, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /30

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    150 N Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,219

    Last Listing Agent Mary Philbin Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    150 N Weeden Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    332 10th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,228

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    332 10th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    405 Cooper Hill Rd, Mapleville, RI 02839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,408

    Last Listing Agent Paula Torres Keller Williams Leading Edge

    405 Cooper Hill Rd, Mapleville, RI 02839
  • /3

    $255,939

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    14 Vespia Ln Unit B, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Desimone DOUGLAS PROPERTIES

    14 Vespia Ln Unit B, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    56 Litzen Rd, North Smithfield, RI 02896

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,849

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Noury JPAR Prime Real Estate

    56 Litzen Rd, North Smithfield, RI 02896
  • /19

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10 Sisson St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,827

    Last Listing Agent Jared Granda Century 21 Envoy

    10 Sisson St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /13

    $400,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    65 Ferncrest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,603

    Last Listing Agent Michael Glynn Beretta Realty Company

    65 Ferncrest Dr, Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • /49

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    186 High St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Raiche Town & Shore Realty

    186 High St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    190 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,644

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Hennessey Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    190 Auburn St, Cranston, RI 02910
  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10 Kossuth St, Providence, RI 02909

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,882

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Hernandez Century 21 Limitless

    10 Kossuth St, Providence, RI 02909

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home