4,244

Rhome, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      11822 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11822 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /25

    $279,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    288 Strawberry Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    **SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST with acceptable offer** BRAND NEW AC! Beautiful home that has been fully remodeled. Great open floor plan on land. Spacious bedrooms, laundry room, kitchen and living area. Shop with electric, 10x15 shed. Shaded outdoor space for relaxing. Road base driveway. Home sits back off road with fence along back and sides of home. Big open front yard.

    Valerie Proulx Earthport Properties Realty, LLC

    288 Strawberry Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /21

    $251,099 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11402 Marcellus Way, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    11402 Marcellus Way, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /28

      Est $347,702 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Attwater Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      145 Attwater Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Borders CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /20

    $278,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    Chestnut II Plan, Rhome, TX 76078

    This single-story home has a classic layout with everything a growing family needs. The open living area includes a family room, dining area and modern kitchen which has a door to the backyard. Three bedrooms connect to the living area, including the owner’s suite, which has a private bathroom and walk-in closet.

    11807 Mancos Trail Unit 36034588, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /36

    $333,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    122 Castell Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    122 Castell Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      11842 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11842 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /36

    $364,558 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    243 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    243 Wind Rhome, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton on the new phase at Bluestem. Complete and Move-In Ready! The Portales plan is a one-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approx 1,834 square feet of living space. The front porch and foyer leads to an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and family room. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar with beautiful granite or

    D.R. Horton Builder
    243 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /20

    $267,574 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    12419 Lost Rock Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,223

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    12419 Lost Rock Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      11910 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11910 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /7

    $189,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $93,564 per Acre

    234 Private Road 4441, Rhome, TX 76078

    Admire the perfect opportunity to build or invest in this promising 2 acre plot. The land peers over the top of the hill revealing some scenic views in the evening. Water, electricity, septic, and a garage are present on the lot. Come and take a gander at what a Texas property can offer you!

    Francisco Garcia-Palomo Keller Williams Realty

    234 Private Road 4441, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /19

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    211 Buffalo Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,461

    Last Listing Agent Chase Duran-willeford Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    211 Buffalo Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      11914 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11914 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /32

    $594,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    Nottingham I Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX

    The Nottingham I plan is a side entry garage home that comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, dining room, living room, large covered patio, outside storage, freestanding tub in the main bathroom, and 10' ceilings with stepped ceiling in the main bedroom (12'), dining room (11') and sloped ceilings in the main bathroom (11' 6"). Upgrade this home with optional living room

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 Settler's Glen St Unit 36792050, Rhome, TX
  • /10

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    146 Ridge Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Carleton Elite Real Estate Texas

    146 Ridge Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /5

      Est $385,577 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /40

    $639,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    186 County Road 4430, Rhome, TX 76078

    Take in panoramic country views from this beautifully updated home set on nearly 3 acres. Experience refined comfort in a prestigious community just outside of town, where this hilltop retreat showcases gorgeous sunrise and sunset moments. The home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a versatile room ideal for a home office. A generous living area, spacious galley-style kitchen, and

    Lucy Carleton Elite Real Estate Texas

    186 County Road 4430, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /19

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    139 Stanton Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    139 Stanton Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /5

      Est $391,256 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      205 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /7

    $431,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    Cibolo FE Plan at Fairview Meadows, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Cibolo is a perfect example of how you can make a few adjustments to a floor plan to completely change the way it looks! We offer three options for the exteriorCraftsman, Farmhouse, and Europeanso you can choose your architectural preference.Inside, the 2,033-square-foot plan is designed with the busy family in mind. Keep all the main living concentrated in an open floor plan where walls dont

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    136 Ridgetop Trail Unit 36499495, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /24

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    282 Private Road 4732, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natashia Faiz-Butel Coldwell Banker Realty

    282 Private Road 4732, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /5

      Est $498,441 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Buffalo Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      239 Buffalo Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /29

    $564,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft

    150 Longhorn Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

    Beautiful model home floor plan with upgraded brick and stone, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, study in the front of the home, game room, media room, covered outdoor living space and a 3-car tandem garage making this the perfect family home. The great room is open to the second floor with a lovely fireplace and numerous windows to let in the natural light. The main suite boasts a vaulted ceiling and a

    Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

    150 Longhorn Bend, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /29

    $242,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12633 Azure Heights Place, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,155

    Last Listing Agent Ivana Flex The Ashton Agency

    12633 Azure Heights Place, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      170 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

  • /34

    $4,500,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 181.57 Acres
    • $24,784 per Acre

    2449 County Road 4421, Rhome, TX 76078

    THIS 181.57 ACRES WITH OWNERSHIP IN THE RHOME MEADOWS AIRPORT IS A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL CANDIDATE FOR A LARGE COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL PARK AS WELL AS TO HAVE A RAIL SPUR FOR SERVICE TO THE ENTIRE DEVELOPMENT. THE LAYOUT OF IT ADJOINING THE RAILROAD TRACKS FOR OVER 9,000’ GIVES WAY FOR A LENGTHY SPUR THAT COULD EASILY PARK THE ENTIRE COAL TRAIN ON IT! THERE IS NO WHERE ELSE THAT A SPUR CONNECTION CAN

    Jay Davidson Parker Properties Real Estate

    2449 County Road 4421, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /23

    $251,561 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11515 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11515 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /9

      Est $382,800 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      119 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /6

    $607,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft

    Magnolia FE Plan at Fairview Meadows, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Magnolia is a one-of-a-kind floor plan with everything you need and more. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 2- to 3-car garage and a whopping 3,251 square feetthis floor plan is one you wouldnt want to pass up. Enter through the door at the charming front porch to find a gorgeous foyer with the most grand staircase youve ever seen. Past the stairs, youre welcomed by the main

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    136 Ridgetop Trail Unit 36503470, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /26

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    122 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    122 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /5

      Est $396,422 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Buffalo Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      144 Buffalo Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /30

    $561,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    Bellaire SE Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX

    The Bellaire SE is a side entry garage home coming standard with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage, 3 living areas, a dining area, freestanding tub in the main bathroom, covered patio, and 10' ceilings. Upgrade this home with optional ceiling beams in the great room, built-ins in the great room, sliding patio doors in great room, left or right living room to study, built-ins at left study,

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    0 Settler's Glen St Unit 36446456, Rhome, TX
  • /27

    $262,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12629 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,307

    Last Listing Agent David Sheehan Reflect Real Estate

    12629 Forest Lawn Rd, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /5

      Est $384,280 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Pintail Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      209 Pintail Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /28

    $695,370

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    448 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078

    Country living at its best! This fantastic 3 bdrm 3 and a half bathrooms 3 car garage country home is perfect for any family and sits on a 2.5 acre corner lot, with a beautiful refurbished in-ground pool which is totally surrounded by a wrought iron fence, outside 24x24 metal bldg overlooking the pool which could be used as an exercise rm, recreation rm or converted into a cabana, 30x30 detached

    Joni Alexander McKee Joni Alexander-McKee, Broker

    448 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /23

    $284,461 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11531 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11531 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /28

      Est $647,869 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Shoreview Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      139 Shoreview Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

  • /10

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $77,548 per Acre

    139 Cr-4713, Rhome, TX 76078

    - Growing market- Increasing amounts of single family development- Off of Illinois St, a main thoroughfare in New Fairview- Part of New Fairview ETJ- Water & electricity available

    Roger Smeltzer Vision Commercial Real Estate

    139 Cr-4713, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /33

    $381,695 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    143 Stanton Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    143 Stanton Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Tom Sawyer Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      250 Tom Sawyer Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sellers House Brokerage

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home