4,244

Rhome, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $482,045 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Oak Grove Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      137 Oak Grove Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Smith Key 2 Your Move Real Estate

  • /13

    $490,575 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    255 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    We are excited to introduce a brand new floor plan called the Salado! The entry is open to a bright flex Room on the right. The private owner's suite is separate from bedrooms 2 through 4. The owner's suite is complete by including a garden tub, separate shower, private commode, walk in closet, and dual, separate vanities. Adjacent to the owner's suite is the large living room with a fireplace

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    255 Meadow Vista Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /3

    $409,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    158 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

    158 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /26

      Est $332,186 Not Listed For Sale

      199 W Morris St, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      199 W Morris St, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

  • /28

    $469,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    242 Buffalo Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078

    Welcome to a beautifully designed single-story home that blends comfort, thoughtful design and everyday functionality. This spacious floor plan offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a dedicated study, creating the perfect balance of private retreat and shared living space. The secondary bedrooms are located near the front of the home with a nearby full bath, providing convenience and

    Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

    242 Buffalo Blvd, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /38

    $424,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    178 Medina Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluestem

    178 Medina Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /40

      Est $384,092 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Attwater Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      133 Attwater Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • 184 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

    $399,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    184 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

    The expert-designed Lamar floor plan greets you with an entry foyer and grand staircase. Down the hall you’ll pass a convenient storage closet before walking into the open-concept living and kitchen area. This seamless space is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen features plenty of counter space, cabinetry, a large pantry, and kitchen island, all of which overlook the dining

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    184 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /14

    $233,774 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12431 Lost Rock Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,276

    12431 Lost Rock Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /40

      Est $375,991 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Lunayena Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      293 Lunayena Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /7

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    Salado Plan at Fairview Meadows, Rhome, TX 76078

Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    136 Ridgetop Trail Unit 36483420, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /28

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    166 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,651

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    166 Pecan Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /30

      Est $337,459 Not Listed For Sale

      297 Lunayena Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      297 Lunayena Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /11

    $547,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    150 Snowy Owl Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

    The Verbena floor plan features a modern, open-concept layout and the sought-after features todays homeowners are searching for. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a flex room, this plan boasts just over 2,400 square feet of functional living space. Upon entering the home off the front porch, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer. Immediately to the left is a hallway with a bedroom, walk-in

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    150 Snowy Owl Trail, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /21

    $293,922 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11535 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11535 Gammon Ave, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /30

      Est $334,560 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Attwater Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 Attwater Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $449,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    134 Stone Canyon Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a desirable lot in Rhome, TX! From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the warmth and comfort this home offers. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the bright, open layout is filled with natural light and an inviting atmosphere. A dedicated dining area is perfect for gatherings, while the private office

    ZACHARY LINDSEY Trinity Group Realty

    134 Stone Canyon Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /29

    $315,944 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    11715 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11715 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /35

      Est $472,626 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Spicewood Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      179 Spicewood Trail, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Binner Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /21

    $283,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Fullerton II Plan at Shale Creek - Watermill Collection, Rhome, TX 76078

    This single-story home provides the convenience of having everything you need on one level. When you enter, you’ll find two secondary bedrooms and a full-sized bathroom just before the open layout shared by the family room, dining room and kitchen. The luxe owner’s suite enjoys a private back location, complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    11807 Mancos Trail Unit 36035113, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    547 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,248

    Last Listing Agent Jake Ascher Team Freedom Real Estate

    547 Audra Cir, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /32

      Est $446,191 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Saddlebrook Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      208 Saddlebrook Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Green Major League Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    353 Hidden Meadow Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    Enjoy a peaceful country fairytale on 5 acres where this beautifully maintained, custom-built 3-bed 3-bath home with 6-car garage awaits. Step inside this 2,674 sq ft of light-filled living, where soaring 10-foot ceilings and an open, flowing design create a space that feels both grand and inviting. The heart of the home is warmed by a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a gas starter—perfect for

    Kim Smith United Real Estate DFW

    353 Hidden Meadow Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /2

    $174,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    132 County Road 4757, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

    132 County Road 4757, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /39

      Est $497,641 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Pioneer Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      257 Pioneer Rd, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Murdoch Fathom Realty LLC

  • /4

    $671,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft

    Llano Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX 76078

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    107 Galena St Unit 38477214, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /25

    $259,595 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11526 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    11526 Hermosa Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      11711 Spraberry Way, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11711 Spraberry Way, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /34

    $423,958 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    215 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

    215 Windmill Drive, Rhome, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton on the new phase at Bluestem. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026. The Glenwood plan is a two-story, approx 2,526 sq. ft. home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious game room. This home features an elongated front porch that opens in a foyer. You'll find one secondary bedroom and bathroom right off the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    215 Windmill Dr, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /20

    $296,949 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11414 Marcellus Way, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,000

    Lennar Shale Creek - Watermill Collection

    11414 Marcellus Way, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /19

      Est $545,857 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Brazos Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      119 Brazos Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bekah Charleston Highpoint Real Estate Assc.

  • /23

    $324,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    145 Hawksbill Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    Better Than New Smart Home with Community AmenitiesBuilt in 2023, this better than new 4-bedroom, 2-bath smart home offers modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and energy-efficient systems. Situated on an elevated lot, the property provides added privacy and appealing views. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating a functional space for both daily

    Shelly Harrison Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    145 Hawksbill Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
  • /27

    $114,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    158 Private Road 4420, Rhome, TX 76078

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $36,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,913

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Read PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    158 Private Road 4420, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Speedway Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1341 Speedway Dr, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Boyer The Michael Group Real Estate

  • /40

    $442,782 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    130 Hugo Ct, Rhome, TX 76078

    NOW SELLING!! D.R. HORTON AMERICA'S BUILDER is EXCITED TO SERVE AS YOUR HOME BUILDER in the FABULOUS COMMUNITY of BLUESTEM in RHOME and NORTHWEST ISD! A Master Planned Community offering spacious open floor plans, new interior and exterior design elements. Gorgeous Sante Fe Floorplan-Elevation C with an estimated Summer completion. Open concept Living, Dining and large Chef's Kitchen with Quartz

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    130 Hugo Ct, Rhome, TX 76078
  • 137 Pintail Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    $356,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    137 Pintail Ln, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    UnionMain Homes Reunion

    137 Pintail Ln, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /39

      Est $410,463 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      189 Palo Duro Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /6

    $715,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    Monarch Plan at Settler's Glen, Rhome, TX

    This two-story home features multiple living spaces, four bedrooms, and a breakfast nook that opens to the outdoor covered patio. The Monarch also features a private study, a mud room next to the garage, and over 3,000 square feet of luxury.

    Our Country Homes Builder
    0 Settler's Glen St Unit 36793588, Rhome, TX
  • /24

    $247,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    145 Private Road 4442, Rhome, TX 76078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wooley Citiwide Alliance Realty

    145 Private Road 4442, Rhome, TX 76078
    • /28

      Est $523,429 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Longhorn Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      126 Longhorn Bend, Rhome, TX 76078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home