51,344

Richland County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    671 Bendle Ave, Shelby, OH 44875

    Here's your chance to grab your ranch on the south end of town. You will love the quiet street and nice flat lawn that this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers. The lovely open first floor provides plenty of entertainment space. The basement offers opportunity for additional living space with a bathroom, pool table, and wood stove. There is a covered porch and shed to enjoy the backyard. With

    Victoria Shook Haring Realty, Inc.

    671 Bendle Ave, Shelby, OH 44875
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Park Ave W 767

    767 Park Ave W Unit 767-1/2, Mansfield, OH 44906

    767 Park Ave W Unit 767-1/2, Mansfield, OH 44906
  • /37

    $245,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2040 Ashland Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,509

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lang Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    2040 Ashland Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905
    • /30

      Est $281,034 Not Listed For Sale

      564 Birchlawn Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      564 Birchlawn Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Waynette Chase Sluss Realty

  • /63

    $684,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft

    3405 Hastings Newville Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903

    Welcome to this Privately set home on 8.4 pristine acres, this exceptional estate home offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and refined living. Featuring six bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and two half baths, the home is thoughtfully designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort.The primary suite on the main level provides a serene retreat, while three bedrooms upstairs offer

    Ed Adams Danhoff-Donnamiller

    3405 Hastings Newville Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903
  • /2

    $800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • 39-41 FLORENCE AVE

    39-41-41 Florence Ave Unit 41, Mansfield, OH 44907

    39-41-41 Florence Ave Unit 41, Mansfield, OH 44907
  • /41

    $145,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    294 Lind Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,177

    Last Listing Agent John Pavlansky Dream Huge Realty

    294 Lind Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903
    • /23

      Est $199,315 Not Listed For Sale

      591 Birchlawn Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      591 Birchlawn Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Pavlansky Dream Huge Realty

  • /30

    $229,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    5898 Ankneytown Rd, Bellville, OH 44813

    Welcome to this charming brick ranch in the Clear Fork School District! Enjoy the perfect blend of country living with the convenience of being just minutes from town, schools, and easy access to State Route 13 and I-71. This adorable home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and an inviting open kitchen and dining area! Original hardwood floors run throughout, adding warmth and character. The

    Cassie Swisher Haring Realty, Inc.

    5898 Ankneytown Rd, Bellville, OH 44813
  • /7

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • One Bedroom House Available Now

    1617 S Main St, Mansfield, OH 44907

    1 Bedroom/1 Bath RanchWasher/Dryer HookupAll ElectricOff Street ParkingWellSepticSorry, No Metrohello@Approved Applicants May View the Property

    1617 S Main St, Mansfield, OH 44907
  • /31

    $195,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    708 Barnard Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,732

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate - Strongsville

    708 Barnard Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903
    • /31

      Est $242,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1357 Sharon Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1357 Sharon Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russ White HARING REALTY CO

  • /7

    $72,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    644 Skyline Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905

    Your perfect blend of comfort, style, and affordability awaits in this spacious 16x66 single-wide mobile home. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that welcomes you in the moment you step through the door. The airy living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and a well-appointed kitchen, making it ideal for hosting family

    Paula Long Madison City

    644 Skyline Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905
  • /17

    $199,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    76 Mansfield Ave, Shelby, OH 44875

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,656

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Barnes Barnes and Associates

    76 Mansfield Ave, Shelby, OH 44875
    • /33

      Est $220,119 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Fairoaks Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      560 Fairoaks Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Turnbaugh Sluss Realty

  • /38

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    4653 State Route 181, Crestline, OH 44827

    Open House Sunday 12-1:30! Discover this inviting country home situated on approx 2 acres in Ontario School District. This well-maintained 3 BR, 2 BR ranch offers comfortable single-level living with thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features a primary suite w/private bath, main floor laundry, a formal living room, formal dining room, and a spacious family room. The family room opens

    Amanda Wilson Wilson Family Realty Corp

    4653 State Route 181, Crestline, OH 44827
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    62 Shelby Ave, Shelby, OH 44875

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,884

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Wagner Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    62 Shelby Ave, Shelby, OH 44875
    • /27

      Est $230,180 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Fairoaks Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      503 Fairoaks Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keri Nemeth Sluss Realty

  • /51

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    1749 Darlington East Rd, Bellville, OH 44813

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a little over 3 acres in the Clear Fork school District! The open-concept kitchen & living area creates an inviting space perfect for everyday living & entertaining, while the large dining room is ideal for gatherings. A main floor office provides flexibility for remote work or study & the convenient first-floor laundry adds ease to

    Cassie Swisher Haring Realty, Inc.

    1749 Darlington East Rd, Bellville, OH 44813
  • /21

    $144,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1245 N Trimble Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,423

    Last Listing Agent Corisa Welch Sluss Realty Company

    1245 N Trimble Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906
    • /46

      Est $322,885 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Springbrook Dr, Mansfield, OH 44906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1317 Springbrook Dr, Mansfield, OH 44906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Zimmer RE/MAX

  • /28

    $144,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    201 Walter Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903

    Situated on a quiet city side street, this well maintained charming Cape Cod is a wonderful opportunity for a first time homebuyer or individuals looking to downsize. The home offers a main floor bedroom and recently updated full bath as well as a large bedroom upstairs with loft, ideal for a nursery or office. All brick construction replacement windows, glass block windows, recently updated

    Jill Haring Haring Realty, Inc.

    201 Walter Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903
  • /46

    $224,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    867 Red Oak Trail Unit 867, Mansfield, OH 44904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,266

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    867 Red Oak Trail Unit 867, Mansfield, OH 44904
    • /22

      Est $361,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Springbrook Dr, Mansfield, OH 44906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1222 Springbrook Dr, Mansfield, OH 44906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent James Hairston Haring Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    396 Charvid Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905

    Nothing to do here but move in! This super cute ranch home is perfect for someone tired of paying rent and wants something updated and better than new! Great way to manage expenses. Low utilities and no HOA fees. Perfect for someone wanting to downsize and keep doing a little yard work. Recent updates include: newer metal roof, updated electric, individual mini split heat pumps with ac, all new

    Matt Walker Haring Realty, Inc.

    396 Charvid Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905
  • /26

    $94,600 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    120 S Trimble Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,459,900% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,150

    Last Listing Agent Shad Remaley Wilson Family Realty Corp

    120 S Trimble Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906
    • /41

      Est $220,210 Not Listed For Sale

      450 Fairoaks Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      450 Fairoaks Blvd, Mansfield, OH 44907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Sapp The Holden Agency

  • /26

    $294,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    279 Hampton Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904

    Have you been searching for the perfect place to call home? Look no further. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath attached ranch home will wow you! From the moment you open the front door you can tell this is someplace special! From the beautiful matching flooring throughout to the new windows and baths. Perfect for someone looking to downsize and maintain expenses. No HOA fees!!! Primary bedroom with walk in

    Robin Walker Haring Realty, Inc.

    279 Hampton Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904
  • /2

    $128,750 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5312 Champion Rd, Shelby, OH 44875

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,009

    Last Listing Agent Riley Hicks Dream Huge Realty

    5312 Champion Rd, Shelby, OH 44875
    • /53

      Est $517,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1694 Pin Oak Trail, Mansfield, OH 44906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1694 Pin Oak Trail, Mansfield, OH 44906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Shields Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    40 Holiday Hill, Mansfield, OH 44904

    Charming and beautifully decorated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch located in the Village of Lexington, Ohio. This well-maintained home offers comfortable one-floor living with a large living room that boasts stand alone gas logs fireplace for warmth and ambiance on those chilly evenings! The roof is just 4 years old, adding peace of mind for years to come. Convenient first-floor laundry room and a

    Norval Blackwell Haring Realty, Inc.

    40 Holiday Hill, Mansfield, OH 44904
  • /11

    $75,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    274 S Main St, Mansfield, OH 44902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,977

    Last Listing Agent Anne Bernhardt RE/MAX First Realty

    274 S Main St, Mansfield, OH 44902
    • /74

      Est $523,030 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Hidden Oak Trail, Mansfield, OH 44906

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1703 Hidden Oak Trail, Mansfield, OH 44906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Faith Deal RE/MAX

  • /25

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 5.42 Acres
    • $42,251 per Acre

    1780 Marion Avenue Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903

    This 5.42-acre building site presents a rare chance to secure a generous parcel of land in the beautiful Ohio countryside, offering both privacy and convenience. Located within the Ontario School District, this property is ideal for families seeking a serene setting while remaining close to excellent schools. The land is septic approved, providing peace of mind and a smooth process for your

    Pete Haring HARING REALTY CO

    1780 Marion Avenue Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903
  • /42

    $345,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    531 Sequoia Ln, Mansfield, OH 44904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $338,801

531 Sequoia Ln, Mansfield, OH 44904
    • /55

      Est $514,659 Not Listed For Sale

      1673 Hidden Oak Trail, Mansfield, OH 44906

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1673 Hidden Oak Trail, Mansfield, OH 44906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Snow Sluss Realty

  • /15

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $39,900 per Acre

    1781 Alta West Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903

    Looking for the perfect 5.01 acre building site in Ontario schools country side -- This is it! HAS septic approval. Less then a quarter mile to bike trail, and approximately 10 minutes to Avita and MedCentral Hospitals. A very rare find to build the home of your dreams!! Road frontage is 513.62'. Easy access to St Rt 30 and I-71.

    Timothy Hester Haring Realty, Inc.

    1781 Alta West Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903
  • /30

    $151,400 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5450 Lincoln Hwy, Crestline, OH 44827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,278

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Packer I Heart Real Estate

    5450 Lincoln Hwy, Crestline, OH 44827
    • /50

      Est $802,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Oak Run Ct, Mansfield, OH 44906

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 7,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1505 Oak Run Ct, Mansfield, OH 44906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /11

    $1,044,000

    • Land
    • 10.44 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    2011 Ohio 39, Mansfield, OH 44903

    FOR SALE: Prime Commercial Development Opportunity – Mansfield, OhioThis offering includes +/- 10.44 acres located at the northeast quadrant of the Interstate 71 / State Route 39 interchange, one of the region’s most visible and highly trafficked areas, with traffic counts exceeding 50,000 vehicles per day. The northeast quadrant provides an exceptional opportunity for commercial

    Pete Haring HARING REALTY CO

    2011 Ohio 39, Mansfield, OH 44903

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home