152,347

Richland County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $269,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    124 Aylesbury Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    4br/2.5ba brick home in New Friarsgate in Irmo, SC! Unique house hack opportunity! Upstairs has it's own separate entrance and walkway from the front yard. Could be used as either a studio apartment or in-law suite. Live downstairs while renting the upstairs, or vice versa! Potential for extra rental income to help with monthly payments. Downstairs has three bedrooms with one and a half

    Agent Photo

    Coby Jennings

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 373-7644

    124 Aylesbury Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /82

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1310 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201

    The Lady Apartments never ages. Historic on the outside and modern on the inside, our community is fitted with spectacular amenities like a community kitchen, a yoga studio, garage parking, and even a rooftop terrace with a garden. Beyond a prime location in Downtown Columbia, our apartments turn heads with stone countertops, spacious bathrooms, and designer finishes. We even offer furnished and

    The Lady

    (803) 630-3707

    1310 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /12

    $218,800

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    118 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Piney Woods Bluff

    118 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212
    • /2

      Est $360,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Stillwater Ln, Elgin, SC 29045

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      405 Stillwater Ln, Elgin, SC 29045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000

      Last Listing Agent Chris Parrish Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $219,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    2930 English Ave, Columbia, SC 29204

    This home has the WOW factor! Completely updated with a new roof, new HVAC system, new flooring, new paint (inside and outside), new stainless-steel appliances, new windows, new cabinets...this home is absolutely stunning! Boasting three large bedrooms, this home has space for the family and is perfect for intimate gatherings. When you drive up to the home, you will be welcomed by a large covered

    Agent Photo

    Julius Washington

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 590-6536

    2930 English Ave, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /72

    Starting at $1,407 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    500 Harbison Blvd, Columbia, SC 29212

    $500 off your second month's rent on select apartments.Hurry—this exclusive offer is limited and may end at any time.Call for more information

    Wellspring Apartments

    (888) 384-4155

    500 Harbison Blvd, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /35

    $285,095

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    362 Pulman Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Chestnut Ridge North

    362 Pulman Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /2

      Est $114,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 Watermark Place, Columbia, SC 29210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2032 Watermark Place, Columbia, SC 29210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Chaka Sellers Slate Realty LLC

  • /35

    $210,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    108 Autumn Run Cir, Columbia, SC 29229

    Welcome to single-level living at 108 Autumn Run Circle in Northeast Columbia. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath patio home features a functional layout with a comfortable flow throughout. The exterior showcases low-maintenance vinyl siding with brick accents and an attached one-car garage. Inside, the foyer opens to a bright interior with neutral tones and abundant natural light. The living

    Agent Photo

    Vy Lefebvre

    RE/MAX Home Team Realty LLC

    (803) 889-0322

    108 Autumn Run Cir, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /18

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    114 Ballentine Crossing Ln, Irmo, SC 29063

    Located just off I-26 in Irmo, SC, Palisades at Ballentine offers the perfect balance of convenience and lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and Lake Murray — all just minutes away.Our community takes luxury to the next level with a resort-style pool, 24-hour fitness center, grilling pavilion, clubhouse coffee bar, and amenities for your furry friends, including a

    Palisades at Ballentine

    (803) 941-5856

    114 Ballentine Crossing Ln, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /27

    $289,670

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    444 Wisteria Walk Way, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hunters Branch - Hunter's Branch

    444 Wisteria Walk Way, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /2

      Est $383,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Peach Grove Cir, Elgin, SC 29045

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      150 Peach Grove Cir, Elgin, SC 29045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $390,000

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Alston EXP Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft

    143 Abbeywalk Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    Rare opportunity to own a four-sided brick home in the prestigious community of Ashland Downes at Lake Carolina. This home and community leave nothing to desire. The home offers 4 huge bedrooms (with the possibility of a 5th bedroom by converting the FROG/Flex Room). All bedrooms have ceiling fans, and the primary bedroom is on the main floor. Enjoy 4 beautiful bathrooms with granite counters and

    Agent Photo

    Julius Washington

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 879-2387

    143 Abbeywalk Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /13

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1230 Pendleton St, Columbia, SC 29201

    POWER, WATER & SEWER, & HIGH-SPEED INTERNET – ALL INCLUDED IN UTILITY PACKAGE.Within the shadow of the historic University of South Carolina Horseshoe and State Capital complex, stands Cornell Arms Apartments. When completed in 1949, Cornell Arms was the tallest building between Richmond and Miami. The 18 story building is a steel frame structure with a handsome red brick veneer

    Cornell Arms Apartments

    (803) 636-8440

    1230 Pendleton St, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /4

    $293,390

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    130 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Victorywoods Village - Essence at Victorywoods Village

    130 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /11

      Est $56,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Old Manor Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      418 Old Manor Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eilene Webber Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kellar Lawrence

  • /61

    $330,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    281 Burbage Ct, Hopkins, SC 29061

    BACK ON THE MARKET ... BUYER'S LOAN WASN'T APPROVED! The quiet of the country, in a NEARLY NEW HOME! 3/4 ACRE fully landscaped lot. The homeowners had planned to live here forever, and added features that make it more COMFORTABLE & HOMEY, but circumstances have changed. Close to MCENTIRE AIR BASE & less than 30 minutes to FT. JACKSON or SHAW AIR FORCE BASE, it is perfect for your family. 5 full

    Agent Photo

    Margaret-Ann Ashburn

    Carter Realty, Inc

    (803) 471-5738

    281 Burbage Ct, Hopkins, SC 29061
  • /69

    Starting at $1,358 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    811 Mallet Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    Vantage at Wildewood sits in Columbia, South Carolina's Wildewood neighborhood at Mallet Hill Road and I-20, approximately 14 miles from downtown Columbia. Residents commute easily via I-20 and I-77, and are within minutes of Sesquicentennial State Park for kayaking and hiking, Wildewood Golf Course, the Village at Sandhill shopping and dining district, and award-winning schools in Richland

    Vantage at Wildewood

    (803) 592-9698

    811 Mallet Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /3

    $299,999

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    258 Backspin Dr, Elgin, SC 29045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    258 Backspin Dr, Elgin, SC 29045
    • /28

      Est $220,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Sparta Ct, Hopkins, SC 29061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      22 Sparta Ct, Hopkins, SC 29061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latoria Dinkins Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter

  • /48

    $519,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft

    2224 Westbranch Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    Generational home in the gated community of Spring Valley! Set on just under an acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this traditional 3-story home provides over 3,600sqft of beautifully renewed living space. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with an abundance of fresh finishes throughout. The inviting sunroom & nook flows seamlessly into the main living areas & kitchen which features a

    Agent Photo

    Julian Hays

    Todd Realty Partners

    (803) 302-3296

    2224 Westbranch Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /40

    Starting at $1,149 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1270 Polo Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    Polo Village

    (803) 353-5460

    1270 Polo Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /17

    $336,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5007 Hoxton Trail, Columbia, SC 29209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cameron Ridge - 2-Story

    5007 Hoxton Trail, Columbia, SC 29209
    • /2

      Est $339,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 Water Willow Way, Blythewood, SC 29016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      570 Water Willow Way, Blythewood, SC 29016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $338,500

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Holmes Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

  • /51

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    2532 Washington St, Columbia, SC 29204

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Columbia, this beautifully updated home places you just minutes from University of South Carolina, Fort Jackson, and Downtown. Whether you're looking to grow your investment portfolio, or step into homeownership in a prime downtown location, this property offers exceptional value and convenience. Inside, oversized marble tile flooring flows throughout the main

    Agent Photo

    Lori Carnes

    Keller Williams Palmetto

    (803) 855-4425

    2532 Washington St, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /49

    Starting at $609 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1051 Southern Dr, Columbia, SC 29201

    Nestled near USC, The Roost offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community for students seeking a home away from home. With spacious floor plans, modern amenities, and a vibrant environment, The Roost is where student living truly takes flight. Whether you're relaxing in your private bedroom, enjoying the bonus bath in select apartments, or soaking in the energy of game day a few

    Roost, The

    (803) 973-7259

    1051 Southern Dr, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /19

    $251,215

    Sold May 11, 2026

    310 Paratrooper Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

310 Paratrooper Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Whitaker Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      140 Whitaker Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent M. Kevin Black Southern Equity Realty

  • /40

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    231 Boseman Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    Welcome to this like-new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the desirable Old Tamah community! Featuring a bright open-concept floorplan, this home offers gorgeous LVP flooring throughout the main level and a spacious layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting a huge island, sleek black granite countertops, and a comfortable eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Coby Jennings

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 703-3563

    231 Boseman Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /71

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Bryton Trace, Columbia, SC 29210

    Riverwalk Vista Apartments is exactly what its name suggests, a community nestled along the Broad River offering awe-inspiring views. Our apartments in Columbia, SC come with elegant features that guarantee comfort and functionality. Drop by 100 Bryton Trace today and see for yourself what they are all about!Happiness is homemade inside these Columbia, SC apartments. Hardwood-style floors

    Riverwalk Vista

    (803) 721-2982

    100 Bryton Trace, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /34

    $367,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    452 Leathertree Ln, Blythewood, SC 29016

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Leatherstone

    452 Leathertree Ln, Blythewood, SC 29016
    • /2

      Est $250,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 Pennywell Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      770 Pennywell Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Tameika Gadson

  • /44

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    2901 Hickory Nut Ln, Columbia, SC 29223

    Welcome to one of the largest and most versatile homes in the neighborhood—offering space, updates, and flexibility you simply won’t find at this price point.This all-brick beauty features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths across 2,700+ sq ft, including a rare and highly desirable dual primary suite layout with owner’s suites on both the main level and upstairs—perfect for multi-generational living,

    Agent Photo

    Chris Seay

    ERA Wilder Realty

    (803) 395-8929

    2901 Hickory Nut Ln, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /153

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4427 Blossom St, Columbia, SC 29205

    Positioned in the heart of Columbia, we are conveniently located near a variety of shopping centers, restaurants, and just 2.5 miles from the center of the Capital City, Downtown Columbia! Our location provides residents with a short 5 minute walk to Midlands Technical College Beltline Campus and a quick 10 minute drive to Fort Jackson's entrance. Cross Hill offers a Dog Park for your furry

    Cross Hill Apartments

    (803) 303-6780

    4427 Blossom St, Columbia, SC 29205
  • /38

    $298,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1327 Mosser Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Oaks

    1327 Mosser Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Allans Mill Dr, Columbia, SC 29223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      178 Allans Mill Dr, Columbia, SC 29223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Alston-Blanding Excel Real Estate Sumter

  • /49

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    109 Dutch Oaks Dr, Irmo, SC 29063

    Welcome to 109 Dutch Oaks Drive in Irmo, a beautiful well-maintained all-brick 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home located in the sought-after Dutch Oaks subdivision. This inviting home features hardwood flooring, high ceilings, and an open floor plan that creates a bright, spacious feel perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The large primary suite offers a true retreat with double

    Agent Photo

    Randy Odell

    RE/MAX At The Lake

    (803) 219-8708

    109 Dutch Oaks Dr, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /57

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    4214 Bethel Church Rd, Columbia, SC 29206

    The Cooper is nestled in the beautiful Columbia, SC Offering pet friendly, 2, 3 + 4 apartment homes with stainless appliances, modern cabinetry and granite counters. Located just minutes from local dining and shopping! We know, you love it too! Stop by today!

    The Cooper

    (803) 806-7279

    4214 Bethel Church Rd, Columbia, SC 29206
  • /17

    $273,085

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    228 Barracks Rd, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

228 Barracks Rd, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /2

      Est $397,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Chisholm Place, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1 Chisholm Place, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,400

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Becker United Real Estate-Queen City

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home