152,347

Richland County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $236,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    Ashford Plan, Blythewood, SC 29016

    The Ashford floor plan features a modern, open-concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The first floor welcomes you with a charming front porch and foyer that lead into a spacious family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The adjoining kitchen includes a large island, pantry, and breakfast area that opens to the back patio, creating an easy flow between indoor and

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    201 Sunny Hill Dr Unit 36666040, Blythewood, SC 29016
  • /36

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3430 Broad River Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    Cypress Run in Columbia, South Carolina is a quiet community on Broad River Road that offers beautifully renovated and spacious studio, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartment homes! We are a pet-friendly community with an on-site pool, fitness center, laundry facilities. Our homes offer spacious kitchens with dishwasher, garbage disposal, refrigerator and oven, private patios or balconies, W/D connections,

    Cypress Run

    (803) 303-6820

    3430 Broad River Rd, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /26

    $301,390

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    335 Paratrooper Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Victorywoods Village - Essence at Victorywoods Village

    335 Paratrooper Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /42

      Est $228,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Oak Manor Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      102 Oak Manor Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /37

    $175,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    204 Ashwood Dr, Irmo, SC 29063

    READY TO SELL! SOLD AS IS Looking for a one story home in Irmo? Ready to put your personal touches? We got you, come home to this cute brick home located within the Raintree Acres Subdivision in Irmo. 1276 sqft home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms make it the perfect start up or investment home. Sure, it needs a bit of paint here and there but the roof, mechanicals, appliances and all that

    Agent Photo

    Celia Means

    Real Broker LLC

    (803) 797-0017

    204 Ashwood Dr, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /47

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Greenlawn Dr, Columbia, SC 29209

    Whispering Pines offers a combination of comfort and quality living. Your new one, two, or three-bedroom home provides central heat, air conditioning, plenty of closet space, and a fully equipped kitchen. In our two and three-bedroom homes we also have washer and dryer connection available for convenience. Our community offers many ways to enjoy yourself, like watching your furry friends play in

    Whispering Pines

    (803) 991-0951

    400 Greenlawn Dr, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /29

    $273,092

    Sold May 15, 2026

    627 Marbled Teal Ln Unit 244, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Canary Woods

    627 Marbled Teal Ln Unit 244, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /2

      Est $222,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Trace Ct, Columbia, SC 29223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      21 N Trace Ct, Columbia, SC 29223

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Chris Parrish Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $680,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,475 Sq Ft

    116 Hastings Point Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    Welcome to Hastings Point, one of Columbia's well established luxury communities. This neighborhood has been established since 2001 and most of the original owners still here.Hastings Point has homes on larger lots, as this home boasts a lot over an acre with a 3 car garage which includes a health sauna and a horseshoe driveway for easy access. Double wooden front doors, a foyer with a 20' barrel

    Agent Photo

    Ebonè Highsmith

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    (803) 759-8487

    116 Hastings Point Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /34

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    525 Alcott Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    Find comfort in a newly renovated home at Pine Tree Apartments. Our community features 1 and 2 spacious bedrooms. We are pet friendly community, conveniently located close to I-20, off of Fairfield Rd. Hillandale offers the highest level of property management, featuring an on-site staff that is dedicated to providing responsive service and a quality community environment.

    Pine Tree Apartments

    (877) 741-4593

    525 Alcott Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /52

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2170 Allan Crest Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Blythewood Farms

    2170 Allan Crest Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016
    • /11

      Est $231,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Athena Dr, Columbia, SC 29223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      600 Athena Dr, Columbia, SC 29223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /15

    $465,000

    • Land
    • 15.51 Acres
    • $29,981 per Acre

    791 Langford Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016

    Rare opportunity to own nearly 16 acres of private, wooded land with a fishing pond just 2 miles from downtown Blythewood and Blythewood High School! Zoned HM: Low density residential development. With no restrictions, this versatile property offers endless possibilities, whether you're looking to build your dream home, establish a private retreat, or explore investment opportunities in this

    Agent Photo

    Karen Yip

    Yip Premier Real Estate LLC

    (803) 373-1556

    791 Langford Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016
  • /49

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3900 Bentley Dr, Columbia, SC 29210

    Welcome to Landmark at Pine Court, located in the vibrant city of Columbia, SC. Our community offers a variety of amenities to enhance your living experience, including detached garages, a resident business center, and a sparkling swimming pool for relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy outdoor gatherings with friends and family at our outdoor kitchen with gas grills, or stay active in our 24/7

    Landmark at Pine Court

    (762) 383-0218

    3900 Bentley Dr, Columbia, SC 29210
  • 534 NE Shady Grove Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    534 NE Shady Grove Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,716

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lang-Spittler

    534 NE Shady Grove Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078
    • /2

      Est $233,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Saskatoon Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      101 Saskatoon Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO Non-MLS

  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $46,512 per Acre

    1531 Hatcher Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    Lot for sale! Home to convey as-is. Buyer and agents are to refrain from entering the residential building. Great opportunity to clear and use for a new build! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Agent Photo

    Brad Dampier

    The Moore Company

    (803) 430-6234

    1531 Hatcher Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /32

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    801 Chinquapin Rd, Columbia, SC 29212

    Welcome home to Creekside! With a lush setting, mature landscaping, and access to the Harbison Walking Trail right outside your door, it’s easy to see why residents love living at Creekside. Our apartments in Columbia, SC have been renovated inside and out, creating a modern retreat with convenient access to city life as well as beautiful Lake Murray. Choose a one, two, or three bedroom apartment

    Creekside Apartments

    (803) 879-4479

    801 Chinquapin Rd, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /38

    $439,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    238 Livingston Woods Dr, Irmo, SC 29063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Livingston Woods

    238 Livingston Woods Dr, Irmo, SC 29063
    • /4

      Est $81,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Galbra St, Columbia, SC 29209

      • Built 1974
      336 Galbra St, Columbia, SC 29209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 356% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wood WATERSHED GVL, LLC

  • /26

    $269,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    103 Long Needle Rd, Columbia, SC 29229

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Ashley Ridge community of Northeast Columbia. This spacious home offers over 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining.The expansive great room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen and formal dining room, creating the perfect layout for gatherings

    Agent Photo

    Renee Friar

    Home Advantage Realty

    (803) 471-4340

    103 Long Needle Rd, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /50

    Starting at $1,605 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    700 Woodrow St, Columbia, SC 29205

    700 Woodrow Apartment Homes are chic, urban residences for lease in the historic District of Shandon, Columbia's most sought after neighborhood. Live a life of ease and convenience cradled amongst the finest boutiques and eateries Columbia has to offer. Satisfy your senses as you hear the wind blowing through the trees or the greeting of a fellow neighbor passing by as you enjoy a fresh cup of

    700 Woodrow

    (803) 369-6303

    700 Woodrow St, Columbia, SC 29205
  • /2

    $126,200

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3824 Heyward St, Columbia, SC 29205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,528

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Butcher Thomas RealHome Services And Solutions, Inc.

    3824 Heyward St, Columbia, SC 29205
    • /54

      Est $300,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Rawlinson Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3320 Rawlinson Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haydee Irizarry AgentOwned Realty

  • /2

    $309,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    4083 Half Mast Loop, Columbia, SC 29229

    The Palm floor plan combines open living spaces with thoughtful design for a home thats both stylish and functional. The first floor welcomes you with a bright, open layout where the family room flows easily into the kitchen and breakfast areacreating the perfect setting for entertaining or everyday life. The kitchen features a spacious island, walk-in pantry, and access to the rear patio, with

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    4083 Half Mast Loop, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /50

    Starting at $869 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Paces Run Ct, Columbia, SC 29223

    Welcome Home to Paces Run! *This community participates in an affordable housing program that allows us to offer some apartments at reduced rates. To take advantage of this opportunity, your household income must not exceed certain limitations. Please contact the Leasing Office for more details. *

    Paces Run

    (803) 882-2858

    100 Paces Run Ct, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /38

    $287,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    522 Cooley Farm Ct, Blythewood, SC 29016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Blythewood Farms

    522 Cooley Farm Ct, Blythewood, SC 29016
    • /29

      Est $302,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Rawlinson Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3400 Rawlinson Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $95,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    214 Arbor Dr, Columbia, SC 29206

    Packed with potential, this property offers the perfect canvas for savvy investors or flippers! Located minutes to Fort Jackson, Forest Drive, interstate, and the highly desired Forest Lake neighborhood! Single family home on a brick foundation. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and situated on appx. 0.28 acres. Covered front stoop. Hardwood floors throughout. Large living room with brick

    Agent Photo

    Mary Twitty

    AVS Realty

    (803) 702-8751

    214 Arbor Dr, Columbia, SC 29206
  • /45

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10682 Two Notch Rd, Elgin, SC 29045

    - Prices subject to change based on terms and availability. Please contact us for a specific price quote.(RLNE5067463)

    Legacy At Sandhill

    (803) 250-3597

    10682 Two Notch Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
  • /40

    $242,906

    Sold May 13, 2026

    333 Ryegrass Way, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Piney Woods Bluff

    333 Ryegrass Way, Columbia, SC 29212
    • /19

      Est $196,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cadet Ct, Hopkins, SC 29061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5 Cadet Ct, Hopkins, SC 29061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Selinda Dow Coldwell Banker Midtown

  • /41

    $614,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    1510 Brentwood Dr, Columbia, SC 29206

    Welcome to this stunning three-story luxury townhome located in the highly sought-after Forest Acres area of Columbia, nestled within the desirable Rigby Square community. Built in 2021 and offering over 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines modern finishes, functional layout, and low-maintenance living in one of the most upscale areas of Columbia. From the

    Agent Photo

    Ajay Patel

    Keller Williams Innovate South

    (803) 592-9381

    1510 Brentwood Dr, Columbia, SC 29206
  • /34

    Starting at $1,040 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7116 Tama Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    Wellington Residential is a quaint property located righ off of Garners Ferry Rd and Leesburg Rd. We are close to I-77 and about 10 minutes from downtown Columbia, SC. The VA Hospital is right around the corner as well. We have 1, 2, 3 Bedroom apartment homes and townhouses. We look forward to helping you with your future home.

    Wellington Residential

    (803) 753-1112

    7116 Tama Rd, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /17

    $222,999

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    146 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Lennar Point at Chestnut Hills Place

    146 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29212
    • /36

      Est $223,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Myers Creek Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      139 Myers Creek Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latoria Dinkins Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter

  • /17

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    5414 Randall Ave, Columbia, SC 29203

    5414 Randall Dr is a nicely renovated home near downtown Columbia. This home features 4 bedrooms with ceilings fans. The master bedroom has a private 1/2 bath and his & her closets. All rooms have brand new carpet. The kitchen has been updated with new appliances, counters, and fixtures. The large living room has new new LVP floors and a ceiling fan. The home sits on a large lot with an attached

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Richardson

    Paul Properties LLC

    (803) 675-7160

    5414 Randall Ave, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /47

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    6530 Davidson St, Columbia, SC 29209

    Welcome to Carriage Place Condominiums, conveniently located near the VA Hospital and USC School of Medicine area off Garners Ferry Road. Carriage Place features 2 and 3 bedroom condominiums with 2 full bathrooms at 1130 square feet and 1286 square feet plus a balcony. Located within just a few miles of Fort Jackson it makes it an easy drive to the Base just up I-77. Give us a call today to

    Carriage Place

    (803) 974-8666

    6530 Davidson St, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /36

    $298,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1053 Grand Oaks Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Oaks

    1053 Grand Oaks Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /2

      Est $672,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Soft Stone Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      108 Soft Stone Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • Last Sold Price $630,000

      Last Listing Agent Louise Gill Advantage Realty Group, INC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home