152,353

Richland County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $469,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft

    558 Wild Ginger Loop, Irmo, SC 29063

    Set within the desirable River Shoals community, this impeccably maintained home—just over one year old and barely lived in—a true new construction feel without the wait. Situated on a premium lot backing to HOA-owned wooded space, you’ll enjoy exceptional privacy and a peaceful natural setting. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the main level features three of the four

    Agent Photo

    Ann Morris

    ERA Wilder Realty

    (803) 615-1206

    558 Wild Ginger Loop, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /5

    Starting at $894 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    167 Stoneridge Dr, Columbia, SC 29210

    Make home your favorite place to be with Acasa Tropical Ridge Apartments in Columbia, SC! Experience the convenience of a home with local city benefits and the comfort of knowing our community was built with the utmost quality in mind. In addition to a thriving neighborhood, you'll have close access to shopping, dining, parks, and local entertainment. Spend weekends exploring the natural world

    Acasa Tropical Ridge

    (803) 921-0163

    167 Stoneridge Dr, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /27

    $235,490

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    622 Marbled Teal Ln, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Canary Woods

    622 Marbled Teal Ln, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /2

      Est $344,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Seabiscuit Ln, Elgin, SC 29045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      251 Seabiscuit Ln, Elgin, SC 29045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $334,630

      Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

  • /36

    $255,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    519 Charing Cross Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    Welcome to this beautifully updated all-brick home located in a highly sought-after, award-winning school district!Step inside to discover a stunning, fully renovated kitchen featuring brand-new appliances—including a refrigerator that conveys—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been thoughtfully refreshed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Cobb

    Keller Williams Realty

    (803) 721-6433

    519 Charing Cross Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /22

    Starting at $1,090 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1200 St Andrews Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    We don't just rent apartments. From the moment you walk through the front door, you'll feel the comfort and relaxation that makes our residents happy to call us home. Cutting-edge amenities, meticulously-groomed grounds, and a dedicated staff contribute to a higher standard of living. Convenient shopping, restaurants, local museums, and parks are all close at hand, with sponsored activities to

    St. Andrews Commons Apartment Homes

    (803) 636-2695

    1200 St Andrews Rd, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /6

    $300,165

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    252 Wheat Farm Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Garners Mill

    252 Wheat Farm Rd, Columbia, SC 29209
    • /2

      Est $243,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Spears Dr, Elgin, SC 29045

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      916 Spears Dr, Elgin, SC 29045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000

      Last Listing Agent Chris Parrish Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $229,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    1025 Congaree Pointe Dr, Columbia, SC 29209

    A well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering true one-level living in a highly convenient Columbia location. Situated on a flat, level lot, this property provides both ease of maintenance and everyday functionality, with sidewalk-lined streets that make enjoying the neighborhood even more accessible. As you step inside, you’re welcomed by high ceilings and an open-concept layout that create

    Agent Photo

    Delaney Morgan

    The Highland Company Real Estate LLC

    (839) 274-9885

    1025 Congaree Pointe Dr, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /50

    Starting at $869 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1300 Longcreek Dr, Columbia, SC 29210

    Experience Columbia, SC most gracious apartment living at The Hollows. Our community extends an array of resort-style amenities from our swimming pool that has a sundeck. Along with a lighted tennis court, health hub and complimentary poolside and clubhouse Wi-Fi. Experience the difference today! *This community participates in an affordable housing program that allows us to offer some apartments

    The Hollows

    (803) 829-9035

    1300 Longcreek Dr, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1323 Mosser Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Oaks

    1323 Mosser Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /50

      Est $264,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 N Donar Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      541 N Donar Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Whaley Gaymon Realty Group

  • /48

    $17,500,000

    • Land
    • 736 Acres
    • $23,777 per Acre

    229 Joseph Kershaw Rd, Eastover, SC 29044

    Goodwill Estate is a 736-acre, 7-parcel, gated haven. Surrounded by 3,600 acres of preservation land. While the estate has no conservation easements, its preserved land perimeter insures privacy and connection to the outdoors and wildlife. Steeped in history, Goodwill dates to 1795; added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1986. The property has two Charleston-inspired estate homes,

    Agent Photo

    Tammra Granger

    Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    (803) 990-2619

    229 Joseph Kershaw Rd, Eastover, SC 29044
  • /50

    Starting at $2,102

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1101 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201

    The Palms offers Studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 458 to 1158 sq.ft. Amenities include Rooftop Resident Lounge, Luxer Package Room, Business Center, Cable Ready, Pet Spa, Quartz Countertops, Energy Efficient Appliances and more. This rental community is pet friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs.

    The Palms 1101

    (803) 471-4658

    1101 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /4

    $335,990

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8245 Vibrant Loop Unit 2150 DALLAS E, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    8245 Vibrant Loop Unit 2150 DALLAS E, Longs, SC 29568
    • /50

      Est $617,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Oak Bluff Ct, Columbia, SC 29223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2 Oak Bluff Ct, Columbia, SC 29223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asia Ennis Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

  • /51

    $419,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    810 Avondale Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    Beautifully renovated 4br/3ba brick ranch home in Keenan Terrace! Gorgeous refinished hardwood floors throughout the bedrooms and living areas, with tile in each bathroom. Updated electrical and plumbing. 30-year architectural roof is two years old. Kitchen has a giant island with quartz countertops and tiled backsplash with a pantry. Primary bedroom has large shower with standalone tub and

    Agent Photo

    Coby Jennings

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 864-2257

    810 Avondale Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /18

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    310 Ross Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    Perfectly situated in a tree-lined residential area, but still close to downtown and the popular Sandhills neighborhood, Gable Hill offers all the perks of Columbia without the hustle and bustle of urban living. With easy access to I-20 and I-77, you can be anywhere within minutes. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort that makes our residents happy to call Gable

    Gable Hill Apartment Homes

    (803) 974-4290

    310 Ross Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /40

    $359,999

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    517 Hidden Rock Ct, Elgin, SC 29045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    517 Hidden Rock Ct, Elgin, SC 29045
    • /3

      Est $266,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Clearview Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      300 Clearview Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

  • /21

    $175,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    132 Roost Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061

    Beautifully renovated home with new architectural shingles, windows, paint. lvp flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and more. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Agent Photo

    James Brown

    Agent Group Realty

    (803) 721-5567

    132 Roost Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061
  • /22

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3638 Falling Springs Rd, Columbia, SC 29203

    River Ridge Apartments has 146 spacious apartments and is located at 3638 Falling Springs Road in Columbia, SC. We are managed by AMCS, based out of Charleston SC. River Ridge Apartments offers Studios Apartments, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom Apartments. Call and one of our great associates will help you find your next home.

    River Ridge

    (803) 806-7164

    3638 Falling Springs Rd, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /14

    $329,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    113 Balis Farm Cir, Blythewood, SC 29016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Blythewood Farms

    113 Balis Farm Cir, Blythewood, SC 29016
    • /29

      Est $174,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Gatlin Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      112 Gatlin Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /33

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    3652 Hoyt St, Columbia, SC 29223

    Completely renovated from the studs! Brand new everything, including HVAC, roof, windows, electrical, plumbing, bathrooms, kitchen, bedrooms, and laundry. Beautiful LVP-flooring throughout the entire home, with tile floors and tile showers in the bathrooms. Newly added primary bedroom is spacious with a walk-in closet and private bathroom. Large kitchen with granite countertops, open to the

    Agent Photo

    Coby Jennings

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 590-9266

    3652 Hoyt St, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /36

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3430 Broad River Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    Cypress Run in Columbia, South Carolina is a quiet community on Broad River Road that offers beautifully renovated and spacious studio, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartment homes! We are a pet-friendly community with an on-site pool, fitness center, laundry facilities. Our homes offer spacious kitchens with dishwasher, garbage disposal, refrigerator and oven, private patios or balconies, W/D connections,

    Cypress Run

    (803) 303-6820

    3430 Broad River Rd, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /4

    $298,390

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    116 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Victorywoods Village - Essence at Victorywoods Village

    116 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /4

      Est $143,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Gatlin Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      116 Gatlin Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chaka Sellers Excel Real Estate Sumter

  • /45

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    2219 Gadsden St, Columbia, SC 29201

    Welcome to Majors House at 2219 Gadsden Street in the historic Elmwood Park neighborhood. This three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence is listed on the National Register of Historic Places and features original heart pine floors, soaring ceilings, and classic moldings throughout. The third bedroom, adjacent to the primary suite, is ideal for a nursery, home office, or sitting area. Spacious

    Agent Photo

    Michael Pulliam

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (803) 953-5739

    2219 Gadsden St, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /47

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Greenlawn Dr, Columbia, SC 29209

    Whispering Pines offers a combination of comfort and quality living. Your new one, two, or three-bedroom home provides central heat, air conditioning, plenty of closet space, and a fully equipped kitchen. In our two and three-bedroom homes we also have washer and dryer connection available for convenience. Our community offers many ways to enjoy yourself, like watching your furry friends play in

    Whispering Pines

    (803) 991-0951

    400 Greenlawn Dr, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /46

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1825 St Julian Unit 12F, Columbia, SC 29204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,360

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wang United Real Estate SC

    1825 St Julian Unit 12F, Columbia, SC 29204
    • /8

      Est $414,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Saddlebrook Ln, Hopkins, SC 29061

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      406 Saddlebrook Ln, Hopkins, SC 29061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO Non-MLS

  • /29

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    214 Pine Loop Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable town of Blythewood! Nestled in a charming community known for its small-town feel and growing amenities, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy the neighborhood lake and pool.Inside, you’ll find a spacious and well-designed layout with generous living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. One of the

    Agent Photo

    Alicia Small

    JPAR Magnolia Group

    (803) 770-5883

    214 Pine Loop Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016
  • /34

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    525 Alcott Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    Find comfort in a newly renovated home at Pine Tree Apartments. Our community features 1 and 2 spacious bedrooms. We are pet friendly community, conveniently located close to I-20, off of Fairfield Rd. Hillandale offers the highest level of property management, featuring an on-site staff that is dedicated to providing responsive service and a quality community environment.

    Pine Tree Apartments

    (877) 741-4593

    525 Alcott Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    458 Leathertree Ln, Blythewood, SC 29016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Leatherstone

    458 Leathertree Ln, Blythewood, SC 29016
    • /5

      Est $53,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Bear Creek Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016

      1326 Bear Creek Rd, Blythewood, SC 29016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

  • /93

    $1,239,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    1029 Jones Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    Fully Renovated Cove-Front Home on Lake Murray. 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath waterfront home ideally located on a quiet cove with quick access to open water—offering a strong balance of privacy and lake access.The home features two primary suites, including an upstairs primary with a wraparound balcony overlooking the lake. The layout offers flexibility for everyday living while still accommodating guests

    Agent Photo

    Priscilla Gambino-Williams

    Agent Group Realty

    (803) 971-4459

    1029 Jones Rd, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /49

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3900 Bentley Dr, Columbia, SC 29210

    Welcome to Landmark at Pine Court, located in the vibrant city of Columbia, SC. Our community offers a variety of amenities to enhance your living experience, including detached garages, a resident business center, and a sparkling swimming pool for relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy outdoor gatherings with friends and family at our outdoor kitchen with gas grills, or stay active in our 24/7

    Landmark at Pine Court

    (762) 383-0218

    3900 Bentley Dr, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /27

    $284,670

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    191 Hunters Branch Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hunters Branch - Hunter's Branch

    191 Hunters Branch Dr, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /6

      Est $491,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Anson Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      605 Anson Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 08, 2021

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home