152,353

Richland County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    3725 Lochmore Dr, Columbia, SC 29209

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home offers modern finishes and peace of mind with major system upgrades. Step inside to find durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and brand new carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has been completely refreshed with granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and updated finishes, making it both stylish and

    Agent Photo

    Isaac Badillo

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 903-5139

    3725 Lochmore Dr, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /32

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    801 Chinquapin Rd, Columbia, SC 29212

    Welcome home to Creekside! With a lush setting, mature landscaping, and access to the Harbison Walking Trail right outside your door, it’s easy to see why residents love living at Creekside. Our apartments in Columbia, SC have been renovated inside and out, creating a modern retreat with convenient access to city life as well as beautiful Lake Murray. Choose a one, two, or three bedroom apartment

    Creekside Apartments

    (803) 879-4479

    801 Chinquapin Rd, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /17

    $210,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    108 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Piney Woods Bluff

    108 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212
    • /37

      Est $344,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Austree Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Austree Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Chestnutt United Real Estate SC

  • /16

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    Rainey Plan, Hopkins, SC 29061

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    8350 Garners Ferry Rd Unit 40009359, Hopkins, SC 29061
  • /50

    Starting at $1,605 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    700 Woodrow St, Columbia, SC 29205

    700 Woodrow Apartment Homes are chic, urban residences for lease in the historic District of Shandon, Columbia's most sought after neighborhood. Live a life of ease and convenience cradled amongst the finest boutiques and eateries Columbia has to offer. Satisfy your senses as you hear the wind blowing through the trees or the greeting of a fellow neighbor passing by as you enjoy a fresh cup of

    700 Woodrow

    (803) 369-6303

    700 Woodrow St, Columbia, SC 29205
  • /43

    $349,999

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    509 Hidden Rock Ct, Elgin, SC 29045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    509 Hidden Rock Ct, Elgin, SC 29045
    • /47

      Est $272,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Oak Cove Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      500 Oak Cove Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nakai Richardson Nakai And Company Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $222,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    217 Sunny Hill Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

    Great investment opportunity for anyone looking for a property to rent with a tenant already in place! This Anderson floor plan townhouse was built in 2024. The kitchen has white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, white tiled backsplash, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances with side-by-side fridge, dishwasher, built in microwave above stove, and gas stove cooking. Recessed can lighting as well

    Agent Photo

    Shannon McNulty

    RE/MAX Reliable Realty

    (803) 471-4234

    217 Sunny Hill Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016
  • /50

    Starting at $869 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Paces Run Ct, Columbia, SC 29223

    Welcome Home to Paces Run! *This community participates in an affordable housing program that allows us to offer some apartments at reduced rates. To take advantage of this opportunity, your household income must not exceed certain limitations. Please contact the Leasing Office for more details. *

    Paces Run

    (803) 882-2858

    100 Paces Run Ct, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /75

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    225 Castlebury Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,271

    Last Listing Agent Midori Cruikshank Redfin Corporation

    225 Castlebury Dr, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /22

      Est $256,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1967 Lake Carolina Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1967 Lake Carolina Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Ward inCREDIBLE Realty Group

  • /2

    $347,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    33 Cabin Ct, Irmo, SC 29063

    This home truly has it all! Featuring a desirable split floor plan, you’ll find the spacious primary suite tucked away on the main level along with two additional bedrooms connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. There is also a half bath on the main floor for guests, making the layout both functional and family friendly.From the moment you walk in, the vaulted ceilings throughout the

    Agent Photo

    Heather Shuler

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (803) 850-4267

    33 Cabin Ct, Irmo, SC 29063
  • /45

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10682 Two Notch Rd, Elgin, SC 29045

    - Prices subject to change based on terms and availability. Please contact us for a specific price quote.(RLNE5067463)

    Legacy At Sandhill

    (803) 250-3597

    10682 Two Notch Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
  • /19

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    225 Barracks Rd, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Victorywoods Village - Essence at Victorywoods Village

    225 Barracks Rd, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /41

      Est $389,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Waterton Way, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      114 Waterton Way, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Metts Complete Real Estate

  • /33

    $79,800

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2152 Congaree Rd, Eastover, SC 29044

    Make this manufactured single on 1 acre your home for the Holidays. Quiet Peaceful living with NO HOA!!! Return this home back to it's glory days with the paint color of your choice, make the kitchen zing with a backsplash, add a fire pit outside, it's all up to your imagination Add this to your portfolio as an investor, or make this your personal home. Property is AS IS. Owner financing with 50k

    Agent Photo

    Charles Bordner

    eXp Realty LLC

    (803) 850-4017

    2152 Congaree Rd, Eastover, SC 29044
  • /34

    Starting at $1,040 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7116 Tama Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    Wellington Residential is a quaint property located righ off of Garners Ferry Rd and Leesburg Rd. We are close to I-77 and about 10 minutes from downtown Columbia, SC. The VA Hospital is right around the corner as well. We have 1, 2, 3 Bedroom apartment homes and townhouses. We look forward to helping you with your future home.

    Wellington Residential

    (803) 753-1112

    7116 Tama Rd, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2122 Tugaloo Ave, Columbia, SC 29205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,667

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Dawson Carolina One Real Estate

    2122 Tugaloo Ave, Columbia, SC 29205
    • /2

      Est $728,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Deer Harbour Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9 Deer Harbour Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $750,000

      Last Listing Agent Evan Scott Ray RE/MAX

  • /25

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    228 Jordan Springs Cir, Columbia, SC 29229

    Welcome Home! This motivated Seller of this beautifully well-constructed and highly maintained two-story home that is located in the highly sought-after area of Spring Park Subdivision in the Northeast area of Columbia. It's a spacious 4-bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with over 2200 square feet of comfortable living space that offers lots of flexibility with its great floorplan featuring large walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Tresa Parker

    Coastal Real Estate Academy

    (803) 877-4147

    228 Jordan Springs Cir, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /47

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    6530 Davidson St, Columbia, SC 29209

    Welcome to Carriage Place Condominiums, conveniently located near the VA Hospital and USC School of Medicine area off Garners Ferry Road. Carriage Place features 2 and 3 bedroom condominiums with 2 full bathrooms at 1130 square feet and 1286 square feet plus a balcony. Located within just a few miles of Fort Jackson it makes it an easy drive to the Base just up I-77. Give us a call today to

    Carriage Place

    (803) 974-8666

    6530 Davidson St, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /17

    $219,999

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    142 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Lennar Point at Chestnut Hills Place

    142 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29212
    • /2

      Est $341,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Ashton Hill Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      231 Ashton Hill Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $305,000

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Becker United Real Estate-Queen City

  • /50

    $859,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,811 Sq Ft

    82 Redbay Rd, Elgin, SC 29045

    Set along Hole #6 in Woodcreek Farms, a Tom Fazio designed golf course community, this all-brick custom home offers a refined blend of timeless architecture, thoughtful design, and everyday livability, just minutes from I-20, Sandhills shopping, dining, and conveniences.A circular drive and extended driveway create a welcoming approach, leading to a side-load 3-car garage and a home defined by

    Agent Photo

    Karen Yip

    Yip Premier Real Estate LLC

    (803) 590-9531

    82 Redbay Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
  • /30

    Starting at $769 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9641 Farrow Rd, Columbia, SC 29203

    Now Accepting Applications! Exciting and NEW! Silver Station Apartment Homes is where comfort meets modern features in the thriving Columbia, SC area. Select a one-, two-, or three-bedroom apartment and create a living space that reflects your individual style and creativity. Inside our thoughtfully designed apartment homes, you’ll enjoy fully appointed kitchens, expansive living areas, spacious

    Silver Station

    (844) 684-0990

    9641 Farrow Rd, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /4

    $234,215

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    104 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

104 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /2

      Est $344,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Alelia Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      258 Alelia Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent LaToya Latimore eXp Realty Columbia

  • /40

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    The Sadler Plan, Hopkins, SC 29061

    Are you on the hunt for the ideal home that ticks every box? Search no more because the Sadler Plan is here to amaze you! This beautiful two-story home offers everything you've been dreaming of and more.Upon entering from the front porch, you'll step into an inviting foyer that ushers you directly into the heart of the home. Here, the Sadler Plan shines with its open layout that effortlessly

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    8350 Garners Ferry Rd Unit 40009361, Hopkins, SC 29061
  • /30

    Starting at $720 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1800 Longcreek Dr, Columbia, SC 29210

    Discover the lifestyle you've been dreaming of from your new apartment at Acasa Prosper Fairways in Columbia, SC! Experience the convenience of a home with local city benefits and the comfort of knowing our community was built with the utmost quality in mind. In addition to a thriving neighborhood, you'll have close access to shopping, dining, parks, and local entertainment. Spend weekends

    Acasa Prosper Fairways Apartments

    (803) 784-4498

    1800 Longcreek Dr, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /29

    $254,290

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    806 Cattle Egret Ln Unit 277, Hopkins, SC 29061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Canary Woods

    806 Cattle Egret Ln Unit 277, Hopkins, SC 29061
    • /14

      Est $261,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Barony Place Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      311 Barony Place Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Bailey Real Estate Direct

  • /20

    $247,500

    $275M PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    1128 Grey Pine Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016

    Welcome to 1128 Grey Pine Drive, located in the desirable Summer Pines subdivision of Blythewood. This spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living.Step inside to find an inviting layout featuring a separate formal dining room—perfect for entertaining guests or hosting family gatherings. The open-concept kitchen and living room

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Lyles

    SM Realty & Associates LLC

    (803) 886-0578

    1128 Grey Pine Dr, Blythewood, SC 29016
  • /26

    Starting at $942 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    113 Paces Brook Ave, Columbia, SC 29212

    Welcome home to 881 Avenue at Harbison!

    Avenue at Harbison

    (855) 827-8118

    113 Paces Brook Ave, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /4

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    117 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

117 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /2

      Est $218,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 May Oak Cir, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1007 May Oak Cir, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Harris The Virtual Realty Group (VRG)

  • /25

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    301 Sunny Acres Rd, Eastover, SC 29044

    Sleek, Stylish, and Almost Yours — Brand New Construction in Southeast Columbia!Ready to make a move that turns heads? Whether you’re starting fresh or stepping up, this home is the perfect match for first-time buyers or savvy investors looking for something with charm and value.Inside, you’ll find gorgeous LVP flooring, a modern open-concept layout, and three spacious bedrooms with two full

    Agent Photo

    Celia Means

    Real Broker LLC

    (803) 962-9105

    301 Sunny Acres Rd, Eastover, SC 29044
  • /19

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    900 Gracern Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    Built for an ideal indoor-outdoor lifestyle, Three Rivers brings you all the essentials and then some in Columbia, South Carolina. Your location near Saint Andrews means you can get where you want to go in a matter of minutes. And when you want to keep things close to home, you’ll have a pet-friendly one-, two-, or three-bedroom apartment with a whole blend of inviting community amenities. It

    Three Rivers

    (855) 440-1194

    900 Gracern Rd, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /19

    $311,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5026 Hoxton Trail, Columbia, SC 29209

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cameron Ridge - 2-Story

    5026 Hoxton Trail, Columbia, SC 29209
    • /28

      Est $191,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Gallivan Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      115 Gallivan Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home