176

Recently Sold Homes in 49083

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $2,545,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    10655 Wildwood Ln, Richland, MI 49083

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,706,034

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sikkema Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    10655 Wildwood Ln, Richland, MI 49083
  • /5

    $1,475,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9765 Sterling Rd, Richland, MI 49083

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,354

9765 Sterling Rd, Richland, MI 49083
  • /47

    $574,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10989 E D Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neil Meadmore Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

    10989 E D Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5520 E C Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,087

    Last Listing Agent Matt McCarty eXp Realty LLC

    5520 E C Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11056 Greer Dr, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,915

    Last Listing Agent Talia Champlin RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    11056 Greer Dr, Richland, MI 49083
  • /19

    $846,914

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6603 Chaffey Creek Trail, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $851,030

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gesmundo American Village Builders LLC

    6603 Chaffey Creek Trail, Richland, MI 49083
  • /29

    $1,310,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10381 Country Club Dr, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,028

10381 Country Club Dr, Richland, MI 49083
  • /2

    $334,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8719 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    8719 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /21

    $329,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8745 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Gilmore Farms No. 2 - Gilmore Farms No. 2

    8745 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /59

    $1,365,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9357 Fraulin Dr, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,425

9357 Fraulin Dr, Richland, MI 49083
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    10921 E De Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,046

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doorlag Doorlag Realty Company

    10921 E De Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /2

    $312,610

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8758 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,651

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bethell Allen Edwin Realty

    8758 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /60

    $579,250

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6278 Bethany Cir, Richland, MI 49083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,555

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne McPeek Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    6278 Bethany Cir, Richland, MI 49083
  • /24

    $334,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8712 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Gilmore Farms No. 2 - Gilmore Farms No. 2

    8712 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /21

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8728 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,081

    Allen Edwin Homes Gilmore Farms No. 2 - Gilmore Farms No. 2

    8728 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /19

    $309,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8797 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,779

    Allen Edwin Homes Gilmore Farms No. 2 - Gilmore Farms No. 2

    8797 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /2

    $344,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8794 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,750

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bethell Allen Edwin Realty

    8794 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /25

    $311,100

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8025 W Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,198

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kivell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    8025 W Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /25

    $3,025,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9568 W Gull Lake Dr, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,935,832

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Brien O'Brien Real Estate

    9568 W Gull Lake Dr, Richland, MI 49083
  • /20

    $268,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8423 Lausen Ln Unit 20, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,210

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Steele Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    8423 Lausen Ln Unit 20, Richland, MI 49083
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9235 Bunkerhill, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,348

    Last Listing Agent William Coats Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    9235 Bunkerhill, Richland, MI 49083
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6198 Medinah Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49004

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $72,475

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Timmermans Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    6198 Medinah Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49004
  • /26

    $234,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8876 E D Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,370

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bradfield eXp Realty LLC

    8876 E D Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /26

    $296,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8791 Geiser Grove Unit 86, Richland, MI 49083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,253

    Last Listing Agent Charles Teunis Bellabay Realty LLC

    8791 Geiser Grove Unit 86, Richland, MI 49083
  • /21

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9673 N 27th St, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,714

    Last Listing Agent Candace Dunham Welcome Home Real Estate LLC

    9673 N 27th St, Richland, MI 49083
  • /6

    $94,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 S Gull Lake Dr, South Gull Lake, MI 49083

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $67,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Clancy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    0 S Gull Lake Dr, South Gull Lake, MI 49083
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8423 Bluebird, Richland, MI 49083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,731

    Last Listing Agent Joe Taylor Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

    8423 Bluebird, Richland, MI 49083
  • /56

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9353 E De Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,720

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hoffman Hoffman REALTORS

    9353 E De Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /42

    $2,155,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    10800 S Interlaken, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,373,670

    Last Listing Agent RJ Johnson Michigan Lifestyle Properties / Gull Lake Realty

    10800 S Interlaken, Richland, MI 49083
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7589 Foxwood, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,169

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder eXp Realty LLC

    7589 Foxwood, Richland, MI 49083
  • /33

    $381,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5855 Michigan 89, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,690

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rarick Kalamazoo Realty

    5855 Michigan 89, Richland, MI 49083
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7990 Hemel Ln, Richland, MI 49083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,829

7990 Hemel Ln, Richland, MI 49083
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8390 Gull Rd, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,750

    Last Listing Agent Traci Weiandt Five Star Real Estate

    8390 Gull Rd, Richland, MI 49083
  • /13

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 N 27th St, Richland, MI 49083

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $22,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Brenner Jaqua, REALTORS

    0 N 27th St, Richland, MI 49083
  • /46

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5956 Hidden Oak Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,383

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sutton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5956 Hidden Oak Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /74

    $499,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11200 Delmar, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,812

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Bradford Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    11200 Delmar, Richland, MI 49083
  • /45

    $957,430

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6533 Hidden Lake Cir, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

6533 Hidden Lake Cir, Richland, MI 49083
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8119 Lausen Ln, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,980

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Lucas Keller Williams- Portage St

    8119 Lausen Ln, Richland, MI 49083
  • /66

    $674,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6229 E Bay Ln, Richland, MI 49083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,229

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Barnitz Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    6229 E Bay Ln, Richland, MI 49083
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6277 Medinah Ln, Richland, MI 49083

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Evenboer Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

    6277 Medinah Ln, Richland, MI 49083

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home