176

Recently Sold Homes in 49083

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $285,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8161 W Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,756

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Root Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    8161 W Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /68

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8524 E B Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,835

    Last Listing Agent Chad Walker Jaqua, REALTORS

    8524 E B Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7057 E Ab Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF

    Current Estimated Value $357,111

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Werme Hermsen Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    7057 E Ab Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /19

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8775 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Gilmore Farms No. 2 - Gilmore Farms No. 2

    8775 E Sturtevant Ave, Richland, MI 49083
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8303 Lausen Ln Unit 7, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,688

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Terburg Jaqua, REALTORS

    8303 Lausen Ln Unit 7, Richland, MI 49083
  • /39

    $313,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7802 Foxwood, Richland, MI 49083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,494

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Wenzel NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    7802 Foxwood, Richland, MI 49083
  • /2

    $933,196

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10438 Country Club Dr, Richland, MI 49083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,196

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gesmundo American Village Builders LLC

    10438 Country Club Dr, Richland, MI 49083
  • /17

    $681,022

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9070 N 34th St, Richland, MI 49083

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,622

9070 N 34th St, Richland, MI 49083
  • /49

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8808 Geiser Grove, Richland, MI 49083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,875

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lantz Five Star Real Estate - Hart

    8808 Geiser Grove, Richland, MI 49083
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6189 W Sherman Lake Dr, Augusta, MI 49012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,780

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hribar Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    6189 W Sherman Lake Dr, Augusta, MI 49012
  • /52

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9425 Sumac, Galesburg, MI 49053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,072

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fox Jaqua, REALTORS

    9425 Sumac, Galesburg, MI 49053
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4945 Landing Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,303

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sikkema Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    4945 Landing Way, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /79

    $1,475,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    960 E Gull Lake Dr, Augusta, MI 49012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,716

960 E Gull Lake Dr, Augusta, MI 49012
  • /30

    $407,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7811 N 39th St, Augusta, MI 49012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,532

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Clancy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    7811 N 39th St, Augusta, MI 49012
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8292 E G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,008

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sutton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    8292 E G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048
  • /20

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8308 E G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,381

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Gorter Graystone Real Estate

    8308 E G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048

Showing Results 161 - 176, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home