6,623

Richland Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    56 Thomason Ln, Mangham, LA 71259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,323

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Cooper Smith French Realty, LLC

    56 Thomason Ln, Mangham, LA 71259
    • /8

      Est $317,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      953 Highway 183, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      953 Highway 183, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannibal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /29

    $525,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $36,207 per Acre

    5821 Louisiana 17, Delhi, LA 71232

    This is a pristine waterfront property with all the bells and whistles. It fronts Poverty Point Lake and has 700 +-feet of frontage. Where you would build a home, a white rocked road leads to a house pad, water, underground electricity, natural gas, 440 +- aluminum seawall, and Forty-four 10.4 KW solar panels with a beautiful lake view. There is a 40x30 shop, and half of it is heated and cooled.

    Stihl Smith Delta Land & Real Estate

    5821 Louisiana 17, Delhi, LA 71232
  • /21

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    214 Boles St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,769

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Neal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    214 Boles St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Twin Oaks Ln, Mangham, LA 71259

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      23 Twin Oaks Ln, Mangham, LA 71259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Smith Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /21

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $42,308 per Acre

    0 Donahoe Rd, Delhi, LA 71232

    6.5 +/- Acre Pasture Land with Utilities, Mobile Home & Road Frontage Near Meta Site in Richland Parish, LAThis 6.5 +/- acre pasture tract sits at the corner of Donahoe Road and Dalton Road, just minutes from the Meta Data Center site in Richland Parish. The property features blacktop road frontage along Donahoe Rd and gravel frontage along Dalton Rd. Water and electricity are already in

    Drew Manning RecLand Realty, LLC

    0 Donahoe Rd, Delhi, LA 71232
  • /13

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    113 Jones St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,308

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hough Hough Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    113 Jones St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Kab Loop Rd, Mangham, LA 71259

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      52 Kab Loop Rd, Mangham, LA 71259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

• /3

    $756,000

    • Land
    • 126 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Seale Loop, Rayville, LA 71269

    Here is your chance to buy a nice irrigated farm in Richland Parish. It comes complete wiht a homesite with water and electricity, Sewage plant, 75X60 Barn, 2 electric wells, land leveled, underground pipe and risers. This farm is on a year to year lease so it would be up the buyer to choose his farmer. This would be a fine farm to plant a strip of sunflowers to dove hunt as well. Call for more

    Jim Rolfe Brown Realty Co

    0 Seale Loop, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Crocker Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $3,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

0 Crocker Ln, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1916 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Mattingly Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /7

    $99,985

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $16,664 per Acre

    5 Sheppard Rd, Delhi, LA 71232

    This parcel in Dearman Rd just out of Delhi could be just what the Doctor ordered! The parcel has access off of Sheppard Rd and Deerman Rd and would be A great place for someone needing a homesite for a mobile home, tiny home or RV. It’s quiet with deer tracks in the driveway and some woods behind it. The owner would include the mobile home that’s present for the right offer, or take

    Jerry Brown Brown Realty Co

    5 Sheppard Rd, Delhi, LA 71232
  • /12

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    51 Mccormick Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,333

51 Mccormick Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Billy Hurt Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      62 Billy Hurt Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /20

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    000 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    35 acres of irrigated farmland in Richland Parish, LA! Conveniently located less than 6 miles south of the META data center! This tract is currently being farmed and is on a year to year lease with the tenant. This property has road frontage on 2 sides, one being the Earl Medlin Road, and the other N. Perkins Road. Utilities conveniently located nearby. This property may be suitable for

    Skyler Humble Delta Land & Real Estate LLC

    000 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /22

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    412 Robinhood Ln, Delhi, LA 71232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,086

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Verucchi Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    412 Robinhood Ln, Delhi, LA 71232
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Cook Rd, Delhi, LA 71232

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      308 Cook Rd, Delhi, LA 71232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /26

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Bee Bayou Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    This tract is within 5 miles of the Meta AI plant currently under construction. Property in this area is in high demand and has gone up exponentially as a result. There is a small home on the property to be sold separately.The demand is for property for both commercial and residential development, as well as trailer parks. There are 44 acres of timber that could be harvested and 33 acres of

    Richard Lemoine National Land Realty

    0 Bee Bayou Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /36

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    562 Webb Hill Rd, Oak Ridge, LA 71264

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Thomas John Rea Realty

    562 Webb Hill Rd, Oak Ridge, LA 71264
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1672 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1672 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Swanner Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /21

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $242,857 per Acre

    117 Comanche Trail, Delhi, LA 71232

    117 Comanche Trail is a lovely home site in the quiet Settler's Point Subdivision in Delhi, LA. The 0.35± acre lot enjoys 100± feet of shoreline on the beautiful Poverty Point Reservoir-a 2,700± acre lake known for record-breaking crappie, solid bass fishing, and wide-open water views that stretch for days. The Richland Parish lot is located in a laid-back community atmosphere with enough

    Chad Morgan SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    117 Comanche Trail, Delhi, LA 71232
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    107 Comanche Trail, Delhi, LA 71232

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,340

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ingram Kelley Realty

    107 Comanche Trail, Delhi, LA 71232
    • /36

      Est $290,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      2090 Highway 15, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      2090 Highway 15, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 275 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /11

    $1,400,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 Mayhall Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    ATTENTION : PRICE REDUCED!!App. 7 miles from the META AI site, currently under construction in the Holly Ridge community, this tract has several potential uses. It could be a large homesite, a residential development, trucking yard, mobile home development, or several other options. Different properties in a wide radius from the plant are under construction or have been purchased for

    Richard Lemoine National Land Realty

    0 Mayhall Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /35

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    124 Comanche Trail, Delhi, LA 71232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $366,613

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ingram Kelley Realty

    124 Comanche Trail, Delhi, LA 71232
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hendrix Rd Unit Percy Higgins Road, Rayville, LA 71269

      00 Hendrix Rd Unit Percy Higgins Road, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 287 Days On Market

• /25

    $1,758,500

    • Land
    • 59.11 Acres
    • $29,750 per Acre

    Hwy 183, Rayville, LA 71269

    59.1 +/- acre wooded tract adjacent to META Site in Richland Parish, LAThis tract is in the heart of the META development north of Holly Ridge and could have several commercial or industrial uses. It’s an old CRP tract with primarily silt-loam soils throughout.Most of the pine that was planted in the CRP program is dead making it’s clearing a little easier. The remaining is mature

    Pat Porter RecLand Realty, LLC

    Hwy 183, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /18

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    753 State Route 576, Mangham, LA 71259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toby Kelley Kelley Realty

    753 State Route 576, Mangham, LA 71259
    • /45

      Est $1,188,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Cypress Cove Dr, Delhi, LA 71232

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 8,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      70 Cypress Cove Dr, Delhi, LA 71232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 296 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /10

    $214,520

    • Land
    • 34.6 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    0Barefield Road, Rayville, LA 71269

    34.6 acres of peace and quiet in the country, yet with the convenience of 5.7 miles from Rayville, Louisiana. Paved road frontage with approximately 2 acres of open land with ample room to build a custom home or camp. This property delivers versatility, beauty, and opportunity all in one. Bottomland hardwoods, along with a wooded wetland along the east portion of this tract provides habitat for

    Jason Hardie National Land Realty

    0Barefield Road, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 17 Tarver Rd, Mangham, LA 71259

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

Lot 17 Tarver Rd, Mangham, LA 71259
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269

      00 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market

• /19

    $20,640,000

    • Land
    • 515 Acres
    • $40,078 per Acre

    1835 Louisiana 854, Rayville, LA 71269

    An incredible opportunity awaits with this expansive 500-acre property, ideally located just 2.5 miles east of the future META site. This prime real estate offers a strategic location with easy access to HWY 183 (Holly Ridge Rd), making it perfect for any business seeking to expand and thrive in this rapidly developing area.The property is uniquely divided by both Hwy 854 and Big Creek,

    Jerry Brown Brown Realty Co

    1835 Louisiana 854, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /12

    $198,031

    Sold May 15, 2025

    110 Cedar St, Delhi, LA 71232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,031

110 Cedar St, Delhi, LA 71232
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Church St, Delhi, LA 71232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      407 Church St, Delhi, LA 71232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Smith Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /25

    $295,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    33 Graves Trail, Rayville, LA 71269

    Beautiful Home in Start, LA Peaceful living meets convenience in this 3 bed, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet road off Crew Lake Loop—near I-20 and just 20 minutes from the new Meta site! Key Features: Spacious primary suite with dual closets and dual vanities, dedicated office space, 2-car garage, landscaped front yard, and large fenced in backyard. This home offers a practical layout, modern

    Erika Barton French Realty, LLC

    33 Graves Trail, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 9 Kab Loop Rd, Mangham, LA 71259

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 228 Days On Market

Lot 9 Kab Loop Rd, Mangham, LA 71259
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1671 Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      1671 Louisiana 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

• /43

    $575,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft

    134 Bethel Church Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise at the end of the road. Here you will find a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with all the updates and amenities you are looking for in a home! With farmhouse feels the front porch is perfect for your rocking chairs and blooming plants ...infused with modern shouts out "Welcome Home". Inside you will find granite counters, white cabinetry, 5 burner gas stop, double

    Jimmy Wilson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    134 Bethel Church Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /20

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    115 Steep Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

115 Steep Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home