6,623

Richland Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 X V Hales Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      26 X V Hales Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Leo Cypress State Realty

  • /26

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft

    455 Robinhood Ln, Delhi, LA 71232

    Set beneath a canopy of mature oak trees, this one-owner custom home offers a rare blend of enduring craftsmanship, generous space, and a setting that feels both private and connected. From the moment you step inside, the sweeping staircase makes a statement and is truly the heart of the home. Original brick floors carry warmth and character throughout the main living spaces, while oversized

    Heather Grant John Rea Realty

    455 Robinhood Ln, Delhi, LA 71232
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    57 Steep Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF

    Last Listing Agent Donna Minter Vanguard Realty

    57 Steep Dr, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /17

      Est $191,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Little Rd, Delhi, LA 71232

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      338 Little Rd, Delhi, LA 71232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /43

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft

    1166 Fragala St, Rayville, LA 71269

    Talk about checking the boxes... Come check out this beautiful two-story 5 bedroom 4 bath custom building home on almost 5 Acres! With approximately 2.5 acres cleared and approximately 2.5 acres wooded, the perfect balance! Located in between Start and Rayville out on one of the best areas in the country where it’s quiet and peaceful on a dead end road! Pull down the long driveway and you’re

    Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

    1166 Fragala St, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /2

    $153,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    600 Johnny Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shepherd French Realty, LLC

    600 Johnny Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Shady Oaks Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      54 Shady Oaks Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Downs Govan Real Estate

  • /50

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    482 Girard Rd, Oak Ridge, LA 71264

    Escape the city to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat just 20 minutes from Monroe. Situated on nearly 5 sprawling acres, this home blends peace and privacy with high-end finishes. A modern chef's kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. relax by the cozy fireplace or enjoy breathtaking sunsets from your own backyard. Plenty of room for hobbies, perfect for

    Claudia Hendrix Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    482 Girard Rd, Oak Ridge, LA 71264
  • /22

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10 Riley Rd, Oak Ridge, LA 71264

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    10 Riley Rd, Oak Ridge, LA 71264
    • /11

      Est $146,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 McEacharn Rd, Delhi, LA 71232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      18 McEacharn Rd, Delhi, LA 71232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Hendrix Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /50

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,161 Sq Ft

    60 Birdie Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

    Riverfront + Pool = Louisiana Dream Living! This Southern Colonial stunner at 60 Birdie Lane, Rayville has it ALL — elegant design, peaceful Boeuf River views, and your own private backyard pool oasis! 13’ Ceilings, Brick Accents, Custom Built-ins, Screened Gazebo overlooking the river! This timeless home exudes quality craftsmanship throughout. Inside, you’ll find architectural details, heavy

    Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    60 Birdie Ln, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /29

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    513 Mulberry St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    513 Mulberry St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Kent Rd, Oak Ridge, LA 71264

      000 Kent Rd, Oak Ridge, LA 71264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 707 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /38

    $355,000

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    30 Twin Oaks Ln, Mangham, LA 71259

    Welcome to 30 Twin Oaks Lane, a beautifully crafted new construction custom home located in highly sought after Mangham School Zone of Richland Parish. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home offers an inviting open concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, gourmet kitchen shines with stunning granite countertops and is plumbed

    Hannah Leach Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    30 Twin Oaks Ln, Mangham, LA 71259
  • /5

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Sumlin Ranch Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 127 Acres
    • $4,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bruyninckx John Rea Realty

    0 Sumlin Ranch Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /35

      Est $307,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Highway 855, Dehi, LA 71232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      53 Highway 855, Dehi, LA 71232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    114 Apache Trail, Delhi, LA 71232

    You have got to come see what hit the market, located on one of the best parts of the lake at poverty point in Delhi LA!Beautiful, one of a kind custom homes, and not your standard brick veneer, but made out of stone and stucco with the highest quality of build. Offering a rare combination of luxury, architectural details, and premium water access! Sitting on an almost half Acre lot! Located

    Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

    114 Apache Trail, Delhi, LA 71232
  • /17

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    513 Florida St, Delhi, LA 71232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,984

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Hollins Angelique Realty

    513 Florida St, Delhi, LA 71232
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Boise Rd, Mangham, LA 71259

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      116 Boise Rd, Mangham, LA 71259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Smith Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /14

    $287,000

    $60K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    484 Crew Lake Loop, Start, LA 71269

    Come check out this home that has been updated from top to bottom. All new flooring New counter tops, New light fixtures, New Appliances including a fridge. This house has new paint on the outside as well as the Inside. This home is located just off the Start exit in Richland Parish and 15 minutes from the new meta Site. This home is move in ready!

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    484 Crew Lake Loop, Start, LA 71269
  • /23

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    30 Collins Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,102

    Last Listing Agent Tausha Strawder-Gray Strawder-Gray Realty, LLC

    30 Collins Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /7

      Est $68,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Comanche Trail, Delhi, LA 71232

      123 Comanche Trail, Delhi, LA 71232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Tolbird Century 21 United

  • /7

    $325,000

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $53,279 per Acre

    0 Grimshaw St, Rayville, LA 71269

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 Grimshaw St, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /32

    $185,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    602 Mulberry St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,850

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    602 Mulberry St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5088 Federal Highway 80, Rayville, LA 71291

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      5088 Federal Highway 80, Rayville, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby McGuffee RE/MAX

  • /25

    $200,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    345 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    Enjoy country living just 12 minutes from Meta with this charming 2-bed, 1-bath home on 7.7 acres in Rayville. The property features a spacious backyard deck for grilling and a brick patio ideal for relaxing with sweeping views of the large yard. Thoughtful landscaping frames the home beautifully, while a durable metal roof provides peace of mind. A matching 16’ x 50’ shop with office space sits

    Gavin Viator French Realty, LLC

    345 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11 Frank Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,462

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    11 Frank Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /15

      Est $131,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Egypt St, Mangham, LA 71259

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      154 Egypt St, Mangham, LA 71259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Cupit Century 21 United

  • /2

    $91,200

    • Land
    • 9.12 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    000 Betty Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    Escape to peace and quiet on this scenic 9.5-acre property nestled along the banks of the Boeuf River. Whether you're dreaming of a weekend retreat, a prime campsite, or your forever home, this versatile land offers endless potential. Enjoy excellent fishing, serene river views, and the calming sound of nature-all just a short drive from town. With ample space and direct river access, this is the

    Heather Stephenson Brown Realty Co. of Rayville, Inc.

    000 Betty Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    129 Carolyn Ln, Delhi, LA 71232

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,037

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Snyder Home2U Realty, LLC

    129 Carolyn Ln, Delhi, LA 71232
    • /36

      Est $364,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      396 Crewlake Loop, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,342 Sq Ft
      396 Crewlake Loop, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /33

    $525,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $36,207 per Acre

    5823 Highway 17, Delhi, LA 71232

    This is a pristine waterfront property with all the bells and whistles. It fronts Poverty Point Lake and has 700 +-feet of frontage. Where you would build a home, a white rocked road leads to a house pad, water, underground electricity, natural gas, 440 +- aluminum seawall, and Forty-four 10.4 KW solar panels with a beautiful lake view. There is a 40x30 shop, and half of it is heated and cooled.

    Stihl Smith Delta Land & Real Estate LLC

    5823 Highway 17, Delhi, LA 71232
  • /3

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    419 Scott St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Elkin Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    419 Scott St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /36

      Est $731,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cypress Cove Dr, Delhi, LA 71232

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6 Cypress Cove Dr, Delhi, LA 71232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin James Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /7

    $31,400

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $27,544 per Acre

    4806 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269

    This 1.14-acre parcel offers direct paved frontage on Hwy 80 with natural vegetation providing a visual and sound buffer from the road. Situated in Flood Zone X (minimal flood hazard), this mostly cleared lot is ready for your vision. Electric (Entergy), public water, and natural gas are all available, making this a plug-and-play opportunity for a wide range of buyers. No HOA means no red tape;

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    4806 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /7

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Jinks Rd, Columbia, LA 71418

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Finley Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    0 Jinks Rd, Columbia, LA 71418
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sullivan Acres Rd, Columbia, LA 71418

      0 Sullivan Acres Rd, Columbia, LA 71418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Smith-Witherington Vanguard Realty

  • /2

    $3,712,500

    • Land
    • 67.5 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    0000 Louisiana 183, Rayville, LA 71269

    FOR SALE! 67.5 Acres! Build a presence for your company close to the Meta site! Acreage is large enough for storage, warehouses, layout areas, etc, while being close to the active building of the largest data center in the United States. Call list agent to discuss the possibilities.

    Angela Tarver Delta Acres Real Estate LLC

    0000 Louisiana 183, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /11

    $87,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5132 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    5132 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Highway 856, Mangham, LA 71259

      00 Highway 856, Mangham, LA 71259

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home