324

Recently Sold Homes in 94804

Section Image
  • /51

    $515,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    146 S 17th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,259

    Last Listing Agent Jack Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    146 S 17th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /33

    $700,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5838 Columbia Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,183

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith City Real Estate

    5838 Columbia Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4225 Taft Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,492

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rosenberger R.a.m. Realty

    4225 Taft Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /40

    $800,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2744 Rheem Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,655

    Last Listing Agent Sha-ling Cho KW Silicon City

    2744 Rheem Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 5722 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5722 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,887

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dunn Coast + Co Real Estate

    5722 Jefferson Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2210 Day Sailor Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $798,088 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2210 Day Sailor Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,282

    Last Listing Agent Zita Lee

    2210 Day Sailor Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /2

    $358,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    333 Harbour Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $2,078,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Zhao Coldwell Banker Realty

    333 Harbour Way S, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2900 Carlson Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

    $699,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2900 Carlson Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,937

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Jung Red Oak Realty

    2900 Carlson Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 629 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $700,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    629 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,154

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Custer District Homes

    629 31st St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2527 Downer Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $428,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2527 Downer Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,922

    Last Listing Agent B. Dempsey PMZ Real Estate

    2527 Downer Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2714 Beach Head Way Unit 95, Richmond, CA 94804

    $699,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2714 Beach Head Way Unit 95, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,848

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Campbell The GRUBB Company

    2714 Beach Head Way Unit 95, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 420 S 38th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $475,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    420 S 38th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,881

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gayden

    420 S 38th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /29

    $535,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    430 S 15th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,970

    Last Listing Agent David Gray Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    430 S 15th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /13

    $398,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    150 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,784

    Last Listing Agent Tania De Groot Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    150 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 88 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    $427,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    88 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,578

    Last Listing Agent Declan Spring Kw Advisors East Bay

    88 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 4500 Bell Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $590,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4500 Bell Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,143

    Last Listing Agent Andre Smith Priority Real Estate & Investments

    4500 Bell Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 41 Sandpoint Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    $1,295,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    41 Sandpoint Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,552

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fairty City Real Estate

    41 Sandpoint Dr, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2626 Maine Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $500,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2626 Maine Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,872

    Last Listing Agent Suraj Pakhrin

    2626 Maine Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2425 Humphrey Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $597,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2425 Humphrey Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,606

    Last Listing Agent Ary Assadi Bay Area Modern Real Estate

    2425 Humphrey Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /32

    $940,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    50 Seagull Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,692

    Last Listing Agent Monica Chung Andersen, Jung & Co.

    50 Seagull Dr, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 15 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 14, Richmond, CA 94804

    $450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    15 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 14, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,409

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nguyen

    15 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 14, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2605 Beach Head Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $620,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2605 Beach Head Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,142

    Last Listing Agent Min Zhao KW Advisors East Bay

    2605 Beach Head Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /41

    $585,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1354 Santa Clara St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,667

    Last Listing Agent Max Giffin Real Broker

    1354 Santa Clara St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 0 S 23rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $700,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 S 23rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $2,592,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bita Azizi Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 S 23rd St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 3106 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $650,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3106 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,349

    Last Listing Agent Julie Martinez Fifty Hills Real Estate

    3106 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 249 S 13th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $416,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    249 S 13th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,996

    Last Listing Agent Dalisa Porche Compass

    249 S 13th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 455 32nd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $660,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    455 32nd St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,179

    Last Listing Agent Derek Han Bhg Reliance Partners

    455 32nd St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    2359 Wendell Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,264

    Last Listing Agent Marco Rodriguez Compass

    2359 Wendell Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /57

    $616,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2375 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,395

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Bagga Allison James Estates & Homes

    2375 Andrade Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /30

    $390,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    436 Marina Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,659

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Petterson Compass

    436 Marina Way S, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 250 S 47th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $648,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    250 S 47th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,256

    Last Listing Agent Netra Dhakal

    250 S 47th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,259

    Last Listing Agent DeShaun Winston JRP Real Estate Services, Inc.

    5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /31

    $570,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2633 Humphrey Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,581

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Campbell New Cameo Realty

    2633 Humphrey Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /48

    $1,152,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    95 Seagull Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,639

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Soto Coldwell Banker

    95 Seagull Dr, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /52

    $703,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1700 San Benito St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,574

    Last Listing Agent Akel Hillany Luxe Realty Group

    1700 San Benito St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /48

    $900,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,259

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wanene Safi Realty

    5648 Burlingame Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

    $749,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,732

    Last Listing Agent Paul Talbot Compass

    1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $525,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,408

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Newman Compass

    243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    $355,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,305

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Acobes BHG RE Reliance Partners

    88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /45

    $500,888 Sold May 14, 2025

    5314 Imperial Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,479

    Last Listing Agent Jack Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    5314 Imperial Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home