4,968

Homes in ZIP Code 94805

Section Image
  • /23

    $618,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    540 38th St, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,499

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Saldana Jr. Real Broker

    540 38th St, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 932 33rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $733,555 Not Listed For Sale

      932 33rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      932 33rd St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Aghababa Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

  • 964 Sonoma St, Richmond, CA 94805

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    964 Sonoma St, Richmond, CA 94805

    One of Richmond View best locations, close to restaurants, grocery stores, Close to BART, and just a few blocks away from Wildcat Canyon Reginal Park. Enjoy all the best of what Richmond View has to offer. This home is very charming, needs some updates but looks very nice. Home has large bedrooms, the driveway accommodates a RV, large yard with fruits trees, and enjoy the sun and perfect for

    Luiz Brasil American 1st Real Estate

    964 Sonoma St, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 320 40th St, Richmond, CA 94805

    $589,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    320 40th St, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,918

    Last Listing Agent Jose Fernandez Red Oak Realty

    320 40th St, Richmond, CA 94805
    • /2

      Est $698,475 Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Esmond Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3511 Esmond Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • Last Sold Price $680,000

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Segura Loans Realty Elite Corporation

  • /85

    $799,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    424 Key Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805

    Nestled in the desirable Lower Richmond View neighborhood, this charming 1920s bungalow offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approx. 1,360 sq ft on a ~5,100 sq ft level lot. A landscaped yard, brick walkway, and inviting porch with a curved roofline create memorable curb appeal. Inside, a formal entry opens through an arched doorway to a spacious living room with original hardwood floors,

    Kyle Tannahill The Agency

    424 Key Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /3

    $685,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4010 Macdonald Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,854

    Last Listing Agent Don Quintal Coldwell Banker Bartels

    4010 Macdonald Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 956 Wilson Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $509,266 Not Listed For Sale

      956 Wilson Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      956 Wilson Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fung Ramsell Real Estate Inc

  • /25

    $749,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    3615 Natalie Ct, Richmond, CA 94805

    Delightful home in Richmond NE neighborhood with 2+ Bedrooms & 1+ Baths. Well maintained inside & out. Spacious & sun-filled with large living room, sunny country kitchen with built in corner cabinet & room for family size dining table. Nook with corner window with plantation shutters & breakfast bar. Quartz counters and wood look vinyl flooring. Nice size bedrooms with gleaming hardwood floors &

    Suzanne Milanese Coldwell Banker Bartels

    3615 Natalie Ct, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /47

    $755,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6062 Bernhard Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,986

    Last Listing Agent Gary Torretta Security Pacific Real Estate

    6062 Bernhard Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 895 Yuba St, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $826,648 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Yuba St, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      895 Yuba St, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Zhang

  • /28

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft

    6525 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    Nestled in the winding, serene streets of the Richmond Hills near Tassajara Park, this enchanting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom brown shingle home offers a classic aesthetic with exceptional vantage points. The interior features timeless oak hardwood floors and two large front windows designed to soak up sweeping views of the San Francisco Bay. Outdoor living is highlighted by a welcoming front porch and

    Daniel Clark The Agency

    6525 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 1920 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1920 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,611

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    1920 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 781 Yuba St, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $897,514 Not Listed For Sale

      781 Yuba St, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      781 Yuba St, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hogan Compass

  • /39

    $722,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    3519 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Situated on a spacious 5,400 sq. ft. lot, the property features a large backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. Inside, you'll find an updated eat-in kitchen designed for both everyday living and casual gatherings, along with a formal

    Crystal Lomax-Parker Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    3519 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 5850 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $825,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5850 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,835

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    5850 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 5229 Solano Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $505,460 Not Listed For Sale

      5229 Solano Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5229 Solano Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wayne Jackson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $898,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    12479 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    Investment Opportunity: Well-Maintained 4-Plex at 12479 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805. This solid quadruplex features four 1-bed/1-bath units, each ~750 sq ft (total ~3,000 sq ft), built in 1944 and consistently well-maintained and upgraded. Most units have been remodeled to improve desirability and to ensure reliable, low-maintenance tenancy. Priced to Sell, it offers strong returns: Gross

    John Kirkish Flat Rate Realty

    12479 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 4215 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $515,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4215 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,165

    Last Listing Agent Michele Senitzer Compass

    4215 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 767 Humboldt St, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $680,585 Not Listed For Sale

      767 Humboldt St, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      767 Humboldt St, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LISA ROBESCH Red Oak Realty

  • 495 Key Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805

    $794,900 Pending

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    495 Key Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805

    It doesn't get more TURNKEY than this! This corner duplex sits in a highly desirable location on the border of Richmond Heights and El Cerrito. Converted studio garage brings in additional rent with its own bathroom or convert back to a garage. Unit 1: 5030 Barrett Ave., beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home plus a converted garage studio with a full bath perfect for extra income or guest

    Bruno Versaci Excel Realty, Inc

    495 Key Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 5120 Prather Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $542,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5120 Prather Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,178

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Melby Red Oak Realty

    5120 Prather Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 945 Humboldt St, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $596,994 Not Listed For Sale

      945 Humboldt St, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      945 Humboldt St, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Berger Compass

  • /20

    $565,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    777 Kern St, Richmond, CA 94805

    Don't miss this beautifully balanced 2bed/1bath home where timeless character meets thoughtful updates. Original hardwood floors throughout, complemented by an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and refreshed bathroom. Large fireplace and oversized backyard with storage shed and covered BBQ area, plenty of room to add a pool, garden or ADU. Attached garage. Commuters Dream, only 15mins to

    Danielle Broad EXP Realty of Northern Cal.Inc.

    777 Kern St, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 5437 Poinsett Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,020,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5437 Poinsett Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,902

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Prokup Red Oak Realty

    5437 Poinsett Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530
    • /6

      Est $593,862 Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Francisco Way, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1927 Francisco Way, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Davis Exp Realty Of California Inc.

  • 527 Mclaughlin St, Richmond, CA 94805

    $639,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    527 Mclaughlin St, Richmond, CA 94805

    Welcome to 527 McLaughlin in Richmond, a property offering both charm and versatility. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 1,094 sq ft, with a bright, comfortable layout and plenty of natural light. Situated on a generous lot, there's ample space for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or future possibilities. The detached garage was thoughtfully converted with a

    Yvonne Aiavao KW Vaca Valley

    527 Mclaughlin St, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1475 Olive Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,704

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Jordan Compass

    1475 Olive Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 1646 Aqua Vista Rd, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $1,090,248 Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Aqua Vista Rd, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1646 Aqua Vista Rd, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,228,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Frassetto Vanguard Properties

  • /4

    $1,600,000

    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    418 Wilson Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    Owner Occupied Office Building remodeled 2004. The property is ready to move in. Property is fully Furnished with desks and chairs including Reception desk and Conference tables, each office has internet connection. The Office building has 5 bathrooms and a full Kitchen and plenty of storage area.

    Jaime Casarez Casa Realty

    418 Wilson Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 623 38th St, Richmond, CA 94805

    $620,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    623 38th St, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,643

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Eizenberg The Agency

    623 38th St, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 6828 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $909,838 Not Listed For Sale

      6828 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6828 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Stokeld Compass

  • /32

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    3421 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    TWO HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE!! Discover this beautifully remodeled Richmond gem featuring a stunning 3-bedroom, 1-bath main home plus a detached studio complete with its own full kitchen and bathroom — perfect for extended family, guests, rental income, or a private home office setup. This move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom with fresh interior and exterior

    Imran Nasir Kw Advisors

    3421 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 4000 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $875,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4000 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,667

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Greenberg Winkler Real Estate Group

    4000 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 6814 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $1,074,027 Not Listed For Sale

      6814 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6814 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Jun Ho Kang Exp Realty Of California

  • /57

    $1,049,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    6808 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    Welcome to 6808 Del Monte—an exceptional residence where refined design meets effortless California living, with stunning views of the SF Bay and Wildcat Canyon Hills. Thoughtfully rebuilt with a modern aesthetic and timeless appeal, this sophisticated home offers an elevated lifestyle in a desirable setting. Completely reconstructed down to a single remaining wall, the home features all-new

    Sarah Torney Bhg Re Reliance Partners

    6808 Del Monte Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 712 40th St, Richmond, CA 94805

    $800,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    712 40th St, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,655

    Last Listing Agent Roland Osage Real Brokerage Technologies

    712 40th St, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 1625 Cypress Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Est $1,026,020 Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Cypress Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1625 Cypress Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $830/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica L. Forneret Compass

  • /13

    $898,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    12477 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    Investment Opportunity: Well-Maintained 4-Plex at 12477 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805. This solid quadruplex features four 1-bed/1-bath units, each ~750 sq ft (total ~3,000 sq ft), built in 1944 and consistently well-maintained and upgraded. Most units have been remodeled to improve desirability and to ensure reliable, low-maintenance tenancy. Priced to Sell, it offers strong returns: Gross

    John Kirkish Flat Rate Realty

    12477 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /31

    $660,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5841 Arlington Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,211

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bartels Coldwell Banker Bartels

    5841 Arlington Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home