32,920

Richmond, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $840,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2946 Oxford Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,279

    Last Listing Agent Mike Magen & Magen Group Compass

    2946 Oxford Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806
    • 3762 Stoneglen None, Richmond, CA 94806

      Not Listed For Sale

      3762 Stoneglen None, Richmond, CA 94806

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3762 Stoneglen None, Richmond, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Petullo Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /17

    $699,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    3421 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    Welcome to your ideal East Bay commuter home, offering an exceptionally easy commute to UC Berkeley and quick access to major transit options. This light-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is just minutes from freeways, BART, and the scenic Richmond Marina. Step inside to discover a warm, comfortable layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The bright kitchen opens

    Melissa Zhuo Coldwell Banker Realty

    3421 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 12 Park Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    $455,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12 Park Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,738

    Last Listing Agent Erica Marr COMMUNITY REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    12 Park Ct, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 20th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      135 20th St, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Barberini BPO Homes Inc

  • /59

    $674,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    628 S 17th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Stunning home which is completely updated to include 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. HUGE gourmet kitchen with plenty of counter space and cabinets. Oversized lot with vegetable garden and low maintenance plants. Conveniently located near Hwy 580, San Rafael/Richmond Bridge, Public Transportation.

    Anil Babu Aryal

    628 S 17th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 1920 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1920 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,949

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    1920 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • /28

      Est $655,620 Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Minuet Cr, Richmond, CA 94803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4055 Minuet Cr, Richmond, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Ramirez Sequoia Real Estate

  • /2

    $760,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    919 Sonoma St, Richmond, CA 94805

    3 bedrooms 2 baths 2 car garage. RV parking. Nice size lot with a built in patio. Downstairs can be utilized as additional living space, with kitchen and bath. This could possibly generate income. Large lot with lots of potential. Views of the hills.

    Michelle Dupree Fisher Realtors

    919 Sonoma St, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 5850 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $825,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5850 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,216

    Last Listing Agent Anja Plowright THE GRUBB CO. INC.

    5850 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 4116 Markovitch Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Est $904,823 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Markovitch Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4116 Markovitch Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $992,405
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shepherd Meritage Homes

  • /39

    $539,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    2339 Mcbryde Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    Tucked into Richmond’s sought-after North & East neighborhood, this sweet bungalow offers a warm and welcoming feel, everyday convenience, and effortless East Bay living. Filled with natural light, the home features a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout that lives larger than its square footage suggests. Inviting living and dining spaces flow seamlessly together, creating a comfortable

    ANGELA BAKER Exp Realty Of California

    2339 Mcbryde Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

    $749,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,647

    Last Listing Agent Paul Talbot Compass

    1004 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 1304 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $663,472 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1304 Maritime Way, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,888
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

  • 964 Sonoma St, Richmond, CA 94805

    $699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    964 Sonoma St, Richmond, CA 94805

    One of Richmond View best locations, close to restaurants, grocery stores, Close to BART, and just a few blocks away from Wildcat Canyon Reginal Park. Enjoy all the best of what Richmond View has to offer. This home is very charming, needs some updates but looks very nice. Home has large bedrooms, the driveway accommodates a RV, large yard with fruits trees, and enjoy the sun and perfect for

    Luiz Brasil American 1st Real Estate

    964 Sonoma St, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /59

    $890,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5283 Buckboard Way, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,909

    Last Listing Agent Clay Allen Clay Allen Real Estate

    5283 Buckboard Way, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • 229 S 7th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $665,317 Not Listed For Sale

      229 S 7th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      229 S 7th St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $775,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    3020 Deseret Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    From the moment you arrive, the home’s incredible curb appeal sets the tone for what’s inside—a light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offering space, flexibility, and a lifestyle modern living demands. Thoughtfully and meticulously maintained by its owners, the home is move-in ready and prepared for its next chapter. Designed to live beautifully as a spacious single-family residence, it also

    Erin Chan-adams Compass

    3020 Deseret Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • 243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $525,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,408

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Newman Compass

    243 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 5126 Simoni Ct, Richmond, CA 94803

      Est $1,019,100 Not Listed For Sale

      5126 Simoni Ct, Richmond, CA 94803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5126 Simoni Ct, Richmond, CA 94803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Lucio District Homes

  • /9

    $614,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Breathtaking panoramic views stretch from Marin to SF in this one-of-a-kind penthouse residence - one of only 4 uniquely designed homes in this craftsman condo building at quaint waterside Point Richmond. Enjoy front-row views of bay sunsets, Mt. Tam, the Golden Gate and the City skyline from your private balcony, or unwind and relax in the sun-drenched sunroom with tranquil sunrises and lush

    Cindy Wilson

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $850,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5567 Woodview Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,035

    Last Listing Agent Jo Anne Santarromana Compass

    5567 Woodview Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
    • 555 S 31st St Unit 559, Richmond, CA 94804

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 S 31st St Unit 559, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      555 S 31st St Unit 559, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Shields The Shields Group

  • /13

    $898,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    12477 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    Investment Opportunity: Well-Maintained 4-Plex at 12477 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805. This solid quadruplex features four 1-bed/1-bath units, each ~750 sq ft (total ~3,000 sq ft), built in 1944 and consistently well-maintained and upgraded. Most units have been remodeled to improve desirability and to ensure reliable, low-maintenance tenancy. Priced to Sell, it offers strong returns: Gross

    John Kirkish Flat Rate Realty

    12477 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • 88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    $355,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,936

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Acobes BHG RE Reliance Partners

    88 Schooner Ct Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 200 Seapoint Place, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $1,228,027 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Seapoint Place, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      200 Seapoint Place, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Lederer Red Oak Realty

  • /2

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1827 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Charming bungalow with vintage character throughout. Detached garage. Convenient location near downtown, schools, and public transportation.

    Jia Liang Pacific East Realty & Mortgage Corporation

    1827 Barrett Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /45

    $595,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2901 Canterbury Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,682

    Last Listing Agent Akel Hillany Luxe Realty Group

    2901 Canterbury Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806
    • /2

      Est $719,357 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Marina Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      812 Marina Way S, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • Last Sold Price $711,800

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pigati Nexthome Town & Country

  • /41

    $765,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    345 S 37th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    ✨ Completely Remodeled Move-In Ready Endless Potential ✨ Welcome to this beautifully renovated home at 345 S 37th Street, where modern upgrades meet flexibility and future opportunity. This property has been fully remodeled from floor to ceiling, offering a fresh, clean, and contemporary living experience throughout. Enjoy year-round comfort with a multi-zone heating and air system

    Debra Pughsley Epique Inc

    345 S 37th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /45

    $500,888 Sold May 14, 2025

    5314 Imperial Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,479

    Last Listing Agent Jack Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    5314 Imperial Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 5305 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $739,552 Not Listed For Sale

      5305 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5305 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,490
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maryellen Villalta City Ventures Construction, In

  • /7

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft

    140 W Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Atchison village one of the remaining affordable places in bay area to live in, HOA will cover: Water, Garbage, Tax, Insurance. 3 bedroom is a rare property to come to market. It is corner house with decent size of lot. No solar .

    Joshua Tasbihi Golden Sky Mortgage & Realty Service Inc

    140 W Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 301 S 24th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $414,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    301 S 24th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,576

    Last Listing Agent Mansur Zahir ZAHIR REAL ESTATE INC

    301 S 24th St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 5309 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $750,911 Not Listed For Sale

      5309 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5309 Dalai Lama Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $791,543
      • Jan 02, 2024

• /38

    $535,000

    • 518 Sq Ft

    1319 Kelsey St, Richmond, CA 94801

    Seller to Offer Incentives for Closing Costs or Rate Buy Down!!! "INCOME PRODUCING" Available to view by private showing! 2-HOMES/1-LOT Fantastic investment opportunity. Two homes on one lot, with spacious yard. Charming front house features updated two-bedroom and one-bathroom. Galley Kitchen that opens to the dining and family room. This modest home has everything you need including inside

    Sheyna Dumas R.A.M. Realty

    1319 Kelsey St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 4215 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $515,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4215 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,283

    Last Listing Agent Michele Senitzer Compass

    4215 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • /49

      Est $818,860 Not Listed For Sale

      874 Lookout St, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      874 Lookout St, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ary Assadi Bay Area Modern Real Estate

  • /60

    $540,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    142 Shoreline Ct Unit 141, Richmond, CA 94804

    Experience relaxed Marina Bay coastal living at 142 Shoreline Ct, a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo ideally located next to the community’s tranquil water feature and fountain, creating a peaceful and scenic setting. This desirable floor plan is one of the largest layouts in the community, offering a bright and open living environment with abundant windows and natural light throughout. The

    Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

    142 Shoreline Ct Unit 141, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /39

    $455,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    502 Pennsylvania Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,516

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ripper Compass

    502 Pennsylvania Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home