32,916

Richmond, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $580,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    1109 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Located in Richmond, this 2251SQ OF LIVING SPACE 5000SQ LOT PER TAX RECORDS home offers three bedrooms and one full bathroom and a half bath, the property includes a formal dining room and features heating and cooling systems laundry facilities are conveniently situated inside the home. The residence comes with a 1-2-car garage, long driveway may be able to park 3-4 cars or RV. nice back yard to

    David Lobato eXp Realty of California Inc

    1109 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /9

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    216 Washington Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Welcome to Beautiful Pt. Richmond, CA. This upper studio is a fully furnished unit and will be rented furnished. The unit features a full bed, a small kitchenette equipped with a stove and refrigerator, a table, desk, couch, TV, and a full bathroom. The owner pays for water and garbage, while the tenant covers PGE, cable, and a parking space. $ 1595 Rent / $ 1595 Deposit / $3190 Total Move-In Cost

    Gene Smith First Republic Real Estate

    216 Washington Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /2

    $86,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1828 Truman St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $1,498,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,027

    Last Listing Agent Annie Youn New Star Realty Silicon Valley

    1828 Truman St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 54 Southwind Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $1,192,336 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Southwind Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      54 Southwind Cir, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /32

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    3421 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    TWO HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE!! Discover this beautifully remodeled Richmond gem featuring a stunning 3-bedroom, 1-bath main home plus a detached studio complete with its own full kitchen and bathroom — perfect for extended family, guests, rental income, or a private home office setup. This move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom with fresh interior and exterior

    Imran Nasir Kw Advisors

    3421 Nevin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /6

    $1,990

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    503 27th St Unit 503, Richmond, CA 94804

    12 Month Lease, $1,990 deposit, Available NowLooking for a place to rent with commuting advantages?STUNNING Condo Apt in Richmond – Manager Move-In Special!*1 Month Free1 unit(s) with 2 Bed & Bath1 unit(s) with 1 Bed & BathWhy you’ll love it:- Spacious open layout with natural light- Modern kitchen with marble counters & modern appliances-

    503 27th St Unit 503, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 146 19th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    146 19th St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 5,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Coble Winkler Real Estate Group

    146 19th St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • 4173 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Est $883,910 Not Listed For Sale

      4173 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4173 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $941,146
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shepherd Meritage Homes

  • /36

    $589,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    226 S 41st St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Charming Richmond single story with lots of potential. 3 ?? | 1 ?? | 1,149 sq ft on a 5,000 sq ft lot. Enjoy a spacious living room with cozy fireplace ?? and large sliding glass doors that flood the home with natural light. The hardwood floors add warmth throughout the bedrooms, while the bonus sunroom creates the ideal flex space for a home office, gym or playroom. ?? ??Granite counters ??Bonus

    VERCY JONES E3 Realty & Loans

    226 S 41st St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /11

    $3,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4001 Mozart Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Beautifully remodeled three-bedroom 2-bath single-story home on the El Sobrante/Richmond Border with a bonus room. This exquisite home offers all the extras with attention to detail. Newly painted inside and out, this home offers new laminate flooring, new window coverings, a complete new kitchen with granite counters, new cabinetry, and new appliances. Also included is central heating,

    Gene Smith First Republic Real Estate

    4001 Mozart Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /19

    $608,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2420 Bush Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,265

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramirez Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    2420 Bush Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806
    • /2

      Est $1,040,794 Not Listed For Sale

      4191 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4191 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,084,990

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shepherd Meritage Homes

  • /33

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    2929 Alta Mira Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers and growing families looking for space, comfort and the chance to create a home of their own. With fresh interior and exterior paint, dual-pane windows and a functional layout, the home provides a bright, comfortable and energy-efficient environment designed for everyday living. The property offers generous areas

    Lilia Marquez Marquez & Associates Real Esta

    2929 Alta Mira Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806
  • /42

    $8,523

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3441 Stewarton Dr, Richmond, CA 94803

    Nestled within the enchanting May Valley, this residence seamlessly blends traditional & contemporary design. Its charming ranch-style exterior gives way to a renovated modern interior, where sleek furniture, rich wood accents & abundant natural lighting create a warm haven of sophistication & comfort.The added bonus of the downstairs living space & tiered backyard makes this home a

    3441 Stewarton Dr, Richmond, CA 94803
  • /38

    $740,750 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5880 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,487

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vanderpool Mvp Realty

    5880 Hazel Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 4187 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Est $1,001,864 Not Listed For Sale

      4187 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4187 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,068,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shepherd Meritage Homes

  • /54

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    1026 View Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Welcome to 1026 View Dr a beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in the heart of Richmond, CA. A very quiet location, and this home is at the end of the cul-de-sac, so there are no neighbors on one side! Thoughtfully updated inside and out, this move-in-ready property blends classic charm with modern finishes, offering the ideal setting for first-time buyers, growing families, or

    Juwan Rohan Twin Oaks Real Estate INC

    1026 View Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /17

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    400 Bissell Ave Unit 402, Richmond, CA 94801

    Located at 402 Bissell Ave in Richmond, this upstairs unit offers a great opportunity to live near the vibrant and historic Point Richmond waterfront while enjoying convenient access to the greater Bay Area. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit has been freshly painted and features new carpet in one of the bedrooms. The home also includes washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Just minutes

    Curtis Estes Growing Needs Real Estate

    400 Bissell Ave Unit 402, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 2527 Downer Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    $428,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2527 Downer Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,922

    Last Listing Agent B. Dempsey PMZ Real Estate

    2527 Downer Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 4195 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Est $1,044,829 Not Listed For Sale

      4195 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4195 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,086,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shepherd Meritage Homes

  • /27

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    5832 San Jose Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

    Welcome to 5832 San Jose — a move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the highly desirable Richmond Annex. This inviting home blends classic charm with everyday comfort. A smart layout features a custom brick fireplace that serves as the living room's centerpiece, perfect for cozy evenings and relaxed gatherings. Well cared for home with tasteful updates in the bathroom and refinished wood floors

    Cameron Parkinson District Homes

    5832 San Jose Ave, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /19

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Shoreline Ct Unit Coming Soon!, Richmond, CA 94804

    All inclusive! Short term fully furnished rental (1 mos/3 mos/6 mos) at Marina Bay Richmond! Monthly housekeeping/utilities paid ($50 cap on electric). Gated community at The Shores, light filled, large one bedroom unit on the lagoon. Sleeps 2 comfortably, pull out 2nd bed in living room. Includes parking, lots of amenities, 2 swimming pools/hot tub/full gym/electric car charging/Smart TV.

    15 Shoreline Ct Unit Coming Soon!, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 2714 Beach Head Way Unit 95, Richmond, CA 94804

    $699,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2714 Beach Head Way Unit 95, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,848

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Campbell The GRUBB Company

    2714 Beach Head Way Unit 95, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4167 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4167 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $433/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shepherd Meritage Homes

  • /12

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft

    3764 Via Verdi Unit 13, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ground-floor condo, where modern living meets peaceful surroundings. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan featuring sleek granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and stylish flooring throughout. The inviting living area, anchored by a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly to not one, but two private fenced patios, perfect for

    Luis Cintron Windermere Rowland Realty

    3764 Via Verdi Unit 13, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /25

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3614 Stoneglen S, San Pablo, CA 94806

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom upstairs Condo w/1 carport parking space. Fireplace in living room & access to balcony. Carpet throughout except kitchen & bathroom which have linoleum and tile at entry. Mirrored closet doors. Blinds. Electric stove/oven. Refrigerator & microwave hood & disposal. Washer & dryer. Sq. Ft. 1176. Owner pays garbage only. No pets. No smoking. 12 Month Lease. Please drive by to

    Lynette Bartel Bartels Property Management

    3614 Stoneglen S, San Pablo, CA 94806
  • 420 S 38th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    $475,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    420 S 38th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,881

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gayden

    420 S 38th St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 16 Sea Star Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $1,175,339 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sea Star Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      16 Sea Star Ct, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /55

    $615,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    2929 Howard St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Rare opportunity in NE Richmond w/ the kind of space & flexibility you don’t see every day. Set on a 7,200+ sq ft lot, this home offers room to live, grow & create w/ a detached 2-car garage, 2 driveways, abundant off-street parking & space for RV or weekend projects. Ideal for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or buyers seeking ADU/Income potential or multi-gen living. Thoughtfully cared for w/

    Gillian Perkins Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    2929 Howard St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /16

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    127 Shoreline Ct Unit 127, Richmond, CA 94804

    This is a stunning, level-in 2-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront condo with a panoramic view from the secluded patio overlooking the marina. This is a unique unit. The gardens are beautiful and the bayside trail is just outside your door. It offers pleasant walks along the bay, parks and to waterfront restaurants nearby. A heated pool, spa and gym facilities are steps away. The kitchen is newly

    127 Shoreline Ct Unit 127, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 257 Duboce Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    $560,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    257 Duboce Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,597

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Hall Pacific Bay Estates

    257 Duboce Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /76

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Island View Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8 Island View Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fatemah Nikchehi eXp Realty of Northern CA Inc.

  • /32

    $599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    210 Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Charming and adorable home filled with elegance! This spacious craftsman home boasts a desirable layout that includes a formal living room w/ a cozy fireplace, a large formal dining room with original built-in cabinets, an updated kitchen with quartz counter tops and brand new stainless steel refrigerator and stove. Lots of original detail and trim that you just dont find much in homes today.

    Stanley Cornelius Session Real Estate

    210 Chanslor Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /8

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    510 Mclaughlin St, Richmond, CA 94805

    Quaint 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with upgraded kitchen and great views from back patio. No Pets. NO Evictions. 2.5X income needed. $55 application fee per adult, 18 years or older. Rent $2,195.00. Deposit $2,195.00.

    Aaron Meadows

    510 Mclaughlin St, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /43

    $835,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    604 Key Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,291

    Last Listing Agent Steven Luu Century 21 Masters

    604 Key Blvd, Richmond, CA 94805
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Barrett Ave Unit 41072899, Richmond, CA 94801

      0 W Barrett Ave Unit 41072899, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

  • /64

    $385,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4:30PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft

    91 Marina Lakes Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    OPEN HOUSE EVERY DAY, CALL US FOR OPEN HOUSE SCHEDULE! California Coastal Living in Marina Bay! Welcome to this charming ground-level 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering tranquil water views and effortless living in one of Marina Bay’s most desirable communities. The interior features a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and sleek quartz countertops, combining everyday

    Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

    91 Marina Lakes Dr, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /26

    $3,738

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    119 Commodore Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

    Newly Refurbished Two (2) Bedroom, Two & One Half (2.5) Bathrooms, Front Patio, Two (2) Secured-Private Parking Stalls Townhouse Unit located within the The Beach Gated Community at Marina Bay - XXX Commodore Drive , Richmond, CA 94804. In Addition, the Unit Includes all Brand New Quartz Countertops and luxury tiles in the kitchen, bathrooms, engineered hardwood and travertine floors

    119 Commodore Dr, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 3319 Garvin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $525,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3319 Garvin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,499

    Last Listing Agent Graham King Graham King, Broker

    3319 Garvin Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • /41

      Est $714,567 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      102 Jetty Dr, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magic Li Compass

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home