32,916

Richmond, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    407 Vista Heights Rd, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    Nature lovers retreat! Surrounded by stunning canyon views and scenic trails, with nearby parks and golf course, this tri-level, end unit, 2-bedroom, 2 baths with 2 car garage townhome also features sunlit rooms with skylights, high ceilings, fireplace, front deck, and a perfectly sized rear fenced yard. The community also includes a fenced in pool and tennis court with picnic area. Enjoy El

    Jennifer Hansen-romero Winkler Real Estate Group

    407 Vista Heights Rd, El Cerrito, CA 94530
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1013 Ridgeview Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Ready to rent month to month or minimum 6 months AS A PART OF HOME SEPARATE ENTRY with 1st and last month rent and extra $1000.00 Deposits. No laundry facility. Utilities not included in Rent with attached bathroom & Kitchen. Apply with RentSpree

    Jerry Kumar Paramount Buildings & Loans

    1013 Ridgeview Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /2

    $1,090,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    321 Hawk Ridge Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,359

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Chui Sequoia Real Estate

    321 Hawk Ridge Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806
    • /13

      Est $1,202,046 Not Listed For Sale

      1293 Sanderling Island, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1293 Sanderling Island, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee White Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $649,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    447 S 16th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    This isn’t just a house — it’s a canvas for your family’s next chapter. Set on a generous 5,000 sq ft lot, this 1,441 sq ft single-family home offers a welcoming layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, providing plenty of room to live, work, and grow. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring modern touches that make cooking and gathering a joy. The home’s comfortable design pairs beautifully

    Gerald Minyety

    447 S 16th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /10

    $2,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    450 39th St Unit 1, Richmond, CA 94805

    Studio for Rent in Richmond CAIn a quiet, safe neighborhood, near grocery stores, a few restaurants, a park, bus and BART within walking distance, also near several churches.  The studio includes a small kitchen, full size oven/stove, brand new hood over stove, kitchen counter, fire extinguisher. Kitchen has ceramic tile floors and walls. The tenant has the option to have a small or full

    450 39th St Unit 1, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /29

    $535,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    430 S 15th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,970

    Last Listing Agent David Gray Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    430 S 15th St, Richmond, CA 94804
    • /49

      Est $1,340,699 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Sanderling Island, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1319 Sanderling Island, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,334,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Kendall Security Pacific Real Estate

  • /18

    $348,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3760 Via Verdi, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    Property was approved with a FHA single condo approval. Step into comfort and charm in this beautifully maintained home tucked away in a well-established neighborhood. Ground floor unit- no stairs. Featuring sleek bamboo floors, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and a dedicated laundry room, this space blends style with everyday convenience. Cozy up by the fireplace or step outside and enjoy not

    Regene Perry Argent Real Estate Services

    3760 Via Verdi, El Sobrante, CA 94803
  • /15

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2507 Baywood Way, Richmond, CA 94804

    Town home with 2 bedrooms and two baths. Lightly furnished, with King and Queen beds, and basics provided. Garage parking space and additional assigned parking space. Year round community hot tub and seasonal swimming pool. Gated community. In-unit washer and drier.

    Gregory Brock

    2507 Baywood Way, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /13

    $398,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    150 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,784

    Last Listing Agent Tania De Groot Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    150 Shoreline Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 1649 Harbor Lights Rd, Richmond, CA 94804

      Est $778,155 Not Listed For Sale

      1649 Harbor Lights Rd, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1649 Harbor Lights Rd, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenan Jue

  • /16

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft

    137 Collins St, Richmond, CA 94801

    Beautifully remodeled sunny unit in Atchison Village complete with charming outdoor spaces. The lower level boasts a light-filled kitchen and living room area with gas fireplace. The kitchen leads onto the back patio space with room for gardening and gatherings with guests. Upstairs are two bright bedrooms and one remodeled bathroom. This lovely home includes dual pane windows, remodeled kitchen

    Jetta Martin Compass

    137 Collins St, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /5

    $2,490

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 S 26th St Unit 306, Richmond, CA 94804

    Looking for a place to rent with commuting advantages?STUNNING apartment in Richmond – Manager Move-In Special!1 Month Free2 units with 2 Bed | 1 BathWhy you’ll love it:- Spacious open layout with natural light- Modern kitchen with marble counters & modern appliances- Private Carport + easy street parking- Fresh paint & recent touch ups like hardwood

    302 S 26th St Unit 306, Richmond, CA 94804
  • 1721 Giaramita St, Richmond, CA 94801

    $675,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1721 Giaramita St, Richmond, CA 94801

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,913

    Last Listing Agent Samandi Gonzalez Tovar eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1721 Giaramita St, Richmond, CA 94801
    • /48

      Est $770,368 Not Listed For Sale

      855 Spring Tides Rd, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      855 Spring Tides Rd, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keenan Howard Keenan Howard Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $513,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    1730 Fred Jackson Way, Richmond, CA 94801

    TBD

    Michelle Dupree Fisher Realtors

    1730 Fred Jackson Way, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /27

    $3,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    203 Bissell Ave Unit 4, Richmond, CA 94801

    A Fresh Start in Richmond! Now leasing a refreshed 4-bedroom / 1 full bathroom apartment at 203 Bissell Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 — a great fit for households looking for space, comfort, and a central location. Minutes from Kaiser Permanente Richmond Medical Center (901 Nevin Ave) — ideal for healthcare professionals and anyone who wants quick access to medical services. Easy commuting with quick

    Curtis Estes Growing Needs Real Estate

    203 Bissell Ave Unit 4, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 88 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    $427,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    88 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,578

    Last Listing Agent Declan Spring Kw Advisors East Bay

    88 Marina Lakes Dr Unit 87, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 2417 Columbia Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

      Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Columbia Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      2417 Columbia Blvd, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $433/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Wang Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $998,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft

    5749 Oakmont Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806

    Nestled in the most sought-after Richmond Country Club Vista neighborhood, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and comfort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 3,057 sq ft of versatile living space, the thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Fresh

    Wenli Chan Apex Alliance Realty and Mortgage Inc.

    5749 Oakmont Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806
  • /6

    $2,490

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2619 Barrett Ave Unit 2621, Richmond, CA 94804

    12 Month Lease, $2,490 deposit, Available NowLooking for a place to rent with commuting advantages? Beautiful areaSTUNNING apartment in Richmond – Manager Move-In Special!1 Month Free1 units with 2 Bed | 1 BathWhy you’ll love it:- Spacious open layout with natural light- Modern kitchen with marble counters & modern appliances- Covered Carport + easy

    2619 Barrett Ave Unit 2621, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /15

    $735,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2523 Highgate Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,221

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rocha Cal Home

    2523 Highgate Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806
    • 6000 Bayview Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Bayview Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      • Studio
      • 3,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6000 Bayview Ave, Richmond, CA 94804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Marienthal Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft

    800 S 45th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Charmer on the loose! Come see this Corner Lot Jewel. A diamond in the rough. Original hardwood flooring, Great yard and a detached garage in a highly sought neighborhood. "Lookie Lookie"

    Daryl Rhinehart Alliance Bay Realty

    800 S 45th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /52

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Walk to charming downtown Point Richmond from this vintage home filled with character and timeless appeal. High ceilings, beautiful wood flooring, and abundant natural light create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The open kitchen offers a welcoming space for both everyday living and entertaining, and the property includes an on-site washer and dryer for added convenience. The flexible

    Nash Mittelman

    Unlisted Address
  • 711 Summer Ln, San Pablo, CA 94806

    $650,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    711 Summer Ln, San Pablo, CA 94806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,952

    Last Listing Agent Negar Souza Red Oak Realty

    711 Summer Ln, San Pablo, CA 94806
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Bissell Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      • Studio
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2114 Bissell Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

  • /7

    $898,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    12479 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    Investment Opportunity: Well-Maintained 4-Plex at 12479 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805. This solid quadruplex features four 1-bed/1-bath units, each ~750 sq ft (total ~3,000 sq ft), built in 1944 and consistently well-maintained and upgraded. Most units have been remodeled to improve desirability and to ensure reliable, low-maintenance tenancy. Priced to Sell, it offers strong returns: Gross

    John Kirkish Flat Rate Realty

    12479 San Pablo Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
  • /30

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • 3-Bedroom Townhome in Central Richmond Near Richmond BART Station

    1419 Nevin Plaza, Richmond, CA 94801

    Located within Walking Distance of Richmond BART and Amtrac, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home features;1. Brand new Hardwood Flooring throughout2. Fresh Interior Paint Throughout3. Enter on the bottom Level through the Front Door or 1-Car Garage4. Large Family Room Upon Entry with 1/2 Bathroom & Additional Storage5. Living Room Located Just Outside Kitchen on Second

    1419 Nevin Plaza, Richmond, CA 94801
  • 4500 Bell Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    $590,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4500 Bell Ct, Richmond, CA 94804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,143

    Last Listing Agent Andre Smith Priority Real Estate & Investments

    4500 Bell Ct, Richmond, CA 94804
    • 201 Tewksbury Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $1,380,893 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Tewksbury Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      • Studio
      • 4,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      201 Tewksbury Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Sexton SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

  • /49

    $439,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    335 S 26th St, Richmond, CA 94804

    Move right into this beautifully updated home—perfect for first-time buyers or a great rental opportunity! The remodeled kitchen features upgraded cabinets, countertops, and brand-new appliances including a dishwasher, stove, and vent hood. Enjoy new flooring, an updated bathroom, and new lighting throughout. The home also boasts a new roof, dual-pane windows with new blinds, and fresh interior

    Jack Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    335 S 26th St, Richmond, CA 94804
  • /39

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Nestor Icaza eXp Realty of California Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • 1835 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    $775,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1835 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,071

    Last Listing Agent Sheril Madden Red Oak Realty

    1835 Ralston Ave, Richmond, CA 94805
    • 440-442 Tewksbury Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Est $889,036 Not Listed For Sale

      440-442 Tewksbury Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      440-442 Tewksbury Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

  • /21

    $222,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft

    363 W Bissell Ave, Richmond, CA 94801

    Welcome to this lovely townhouse style end unit in historic Atchison Village. A beautiful new kitchen highlights this home. Fresh paint throughout and some updated lighting are included as well. An electric stairlift allows aging in place, while a paver patio and space for gardening, front and rear, is an added bonus. A bountiful mature lemon tree enhances the backyard next to a storage/studio

    Diane Schick Security Pacific Real Estate

    363 W Bissell Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
  • /17

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3112 Groom Dr, Richmond, CA 94806

    COMING SOON! Discover this well-appointed 1,165 square foot studio home on Groom Drive in Richmond. This property features an efficient open layout with thoughtfully designed living space that maximizes comfort and functionality. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, making meal preparation a breeze. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry hookups and

    3112 Groom Dr, Richmond, CA 94806
  • /23

    $866,052 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4198 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 604 Days On Market

    4198 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806
    • 4168 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Est $986,221 Not Listed For Sale

      4168 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4168 Markovich Ct, Richmond, CA 94806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Shepherd Meritage Homes

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home