25,527

Homes in ZIP Code 40475

Section Image
  • /49

    $783,112 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6104 Preakness Place, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,000

    Last Listing Agent Judd Hisel ERA Select Real Estate

    6104 Preakness Place, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /32

      Est $308,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1791 Poosey Ridge Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1791 Poosey Ridge Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Neal RE/MAX

  • /6

    $739,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    5169 Stallion Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless design in this stunning proposed construction, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Lake Ridge Estates. This thoughtfully designed home by M.A. Conley Construction will offer 3 spacious bedrooms, an office, 2.5 baths, and a host of upscale features designed for both comfort and style. Step through the front doors into a

    Judd Hisel ERA Select Real Estate

    5169 Stallion Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /70

    $480,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    206 Trillium Loop, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,838

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Devere-Hembree Homes Unlimited Realty

    206 Trillium Loop, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /31

      Est $254,809 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Jigg Water Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      616 Jigg Water Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Cannon Bluegrass Properties Group

  • /14

    $1,630,000 Pending

    Farm Tract #2-2 Avawam Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Prestigious Acreage in Boones Trace! An extraordinary opportunity to own approximately 45.21 acres in one of Central Kentucky's most desirable gated golf course communities. With generous road frontage along Avawam Drive and select portions adjoining the course, this property offers sweeping views and endless potential. Boones Trace provides the lifestyle you deserveâ€"complete with 24-hour

    Cathie Witt-Pyle Keller Williams Commonwealth

    Farm Tract #2-2 Avawam Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    139 Olive Branch Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Arnold KY Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    139 Olive Branch Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /64

      Est $511,473 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Whitlock Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      533 Whitlock Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davina M Hicks United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /2

    $336,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    105 Choctaw Trail, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located in a sought-after development. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home showcases an open-concept layout with stylish, low-maintenance finishes and no carpet throughout. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect setting for entertaining. The primary suite features a

    Brittany Cannon Bluegrass Properties Group

    105 Choctaw Trail, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /61

    $886,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    780 N Ridge Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,699

    Last Listing Agent Drake Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    780 N Ridge Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /40

      Est $363,826 Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Bentwood Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5008 Bentwood Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Crump Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /30

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    861 Denali Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Proposed new construction in Parkview at Hanger Farm, one of Richmond's newest subdivisions! This thoughtfully designed home offers a modern open floor plan with vaulted ceilings through the living room and kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming space. The kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with granite countertops, a large island with sink, and a full stainless steel appliance package,

    Dawn Anglin The Real Estate Co.

    861 Denali Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /2

    $82,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8008 Filly Ln Unit lot79, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $54,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Witt Keller Williams Legacy Group

    8008 Filly Ln Unit lot79, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /65

      Est $803,357 Not Listed For Sale

      109 St Ann's Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      109 St Ann's Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /51

    $1,125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,758 Sq Ft

    4160 Equestrian Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    Contemporary meets luxury in this remarkable home located in the prestigious gated community of Lake Ridge Estates. Gorgeous 8' double front doors lead to the living area with a wall of windows and 8'x12' sliding glass doors with beautiful farm land views beyond. The open floor plan keeps family gatherings fun and inviting while highlighting a luxurious chef's kitchen. The kitchen displays a Wolf

    Judd Hisel ERA Select Real Estate

    4160 Equestrian Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /57

    $554,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1034 Morris Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,230

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cummins Premier Property Consultants

    1034 Morris Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /15

      Est $315,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Lancaster Rd Unit A/B, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1322 Lancaster Rd Unit A/B, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Moody United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /38

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    103 Highland View, Richmond, KY 40475

    Space, location, and extras—this one has it all! This 4-bedroom home sits on nearly half an acre with a fully fenced backyard and a massive 1,000+ sq ft detached garage with wood burning stove to stay warm in the winter while working on your hobbies. . Enjoy being just minutes from Lake Reba's parks, fishing, and family-friendly activities. Bonus: washer, dryer, TVs, kitchen appliances, and shed

    Brittany Cannon Bluegrass Properties Group

    103 Highland View, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /46

    $345,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    907 Kenblue Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,227

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hayes Carpenter Keller Williams Commonwealth

    907 Kenblue Ln, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Goodloe Chapel Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • Studio
      11 Goodloe Chapel Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home