25,189

Richmond, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    131 Allen Douglas Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome to 131 Allen Douglas Drive, a beautifully updated ranch on a finished basement situated on over half an acre in Richmond, Kentucky. Offering 3,282 square feet of finished living space, this home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates, creating a layout that is both functional and inviting. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the clean exterior, mature trees, and welcoming

    Agent Photo

    Benjamin Lawwill

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 681-8436

    131 Allen Douglas Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /21

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • 6 Bedroom in Richmond Near EKU!

    321 S 3rd St, Richmond, KY 40475

    Now available – spacious 6-bedroom home just minutes from EKU campus!This property is the perfect setup for a group of friends or roommates looking to live together while keeping individual costs low. With over 3,000 square feet, 6 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, there is plenty of space for everyone to spread out and live comfortably.Conveniently located near Eastern Kentucky

    321 S 3rd St, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /55

    $284,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1004 Caroline Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,414

    Last Listing Agent Delma Peercy BlueHorse Realty

    1004 Caroline Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /29

      Est $244,118 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Brooks Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      104 Brooks Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hope Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /56

    $579,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    201 Station Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Spacious and rare, this beautifully maintained home offers 5 BR/3.5BA, a bonus room, an inground pool, a 3-car garage, and sits on a full fenced acre. With vast square footage and soaring ceilings, the layout is both impressive and functional. Enter foyer to find a formal dining rooms that leads to the 2-story living room with hardwood floors and a gas fireplace. The kitchen is spacious and easy

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 517-5203

    201 Station Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /22

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    165 Candy Apple Ln Unit A, Richmond, KY 40475

    The popular Seneca plan! Ready in 2026. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Stainless steel kitchen appliances. Mowing is included. A privacy fence can be added for an additional fee. This is the only one level ranch model. Many other floorplans to choose from. Some units ready now. Secure this for next year! Please note pictures are of the same model of a completed house.

    Amber Clem Curtis Bluegrass Property Exchange

    165 Candy Apple Ln Unit A, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    504 Chickasaw Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Jackson Keller Williams Legacy Group

    504 Chickasaw Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /29

      Est $231,321 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Lee Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      135 Lee Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Adams Century 21 Pinnacle

  • /21

    $314,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    101 Terri Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

    LOOK AT THIS GORGEOUS KITCHEN in this well cared for brick ranch on a finished basement with 1.2 acres, private fenced backyard with raised bed garden bins, plus the wooded land that goes beyond the fence all the way to the top of the hill is part of this property!! Come relax on the plus double decks in the rear or sit on the front porch and look at the stars at night. Gorgeous updated kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Delma Peercy

    BlueHorse Realty

    (859) 328-2629

    101 Terri Ln, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /11

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    276 Tahoe Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    Experience modern luxury and thoughtful design in this stunning executive rental located in one of Richmond's most desirable areas. This beautifully crafted home features 4 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and upscale style.The open-concept living space is filled with natural light and showcases a designer kitchen with a

    276 Tahoe Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /16

    $274,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    298 Saratoga Cir, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,823

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    298 Saratoga Cir, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /34

      Est $238,055 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Lee Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      505 Lee Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Mcgovern RE/MAX

  • /6

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 45.64 Acres
    • $18,624 per Acre

    Tract 2-A1 Lancaster Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    Seller may owner finance/part of sale!! This farm was just surveyed and platted with 45.64 acres with road frontage on Lancaster Rd of 600 ft and it runs through the beautiful fields with road frontage of 1225 ft on the new road addition of Duncannon IS PRICED AT $949,777 WHICH IS APPROX. $20,800 AN ACRE . The views are truly amazing of sunsets and wide open skies from this priceless piece of

    Agent Photo

    Delma Peercy

    BlueHorse Realty

    (859) 459-0367

    Tract 2-A1 Lancaster Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /17

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    223 W Broadway Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

    Debbie Adams Home Forward

    223 W Broadway Ave, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /32

    $269,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2020 Lucille Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,675

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cannon Bluegrass Properties Group

    2020 Lucille Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /44

      Est $249,853 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Lee Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      150 Lee Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Hill Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /23

    $332,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    928 Fieldstone Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    Move in ready and looks brand new!! Seller will pay $3,000 in closing costs for buyer.. Bold and roomy 4 bedroom (all upstairs) 2.5 baths, formal living room and dining room, eat in kitchen, new appliances will be installed soon, family room with vaulted ceilings with fireplace, laundry room on first floor as you come in from 2 car garage, all cabinets have been painted in kitchen and bathrooms

    Agent Photo

    Delma Peercy

    BlueHorse Realty

    (859) 681-7625

    928 Fieldstone Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /14

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Single Family Home Made for You!

    3021 Bodie Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    Enjoy this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a main-level bedroom, private patio, and in-unit washer and dryer. The kitchen includes a stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. Conveniently located just off the Eastern Bypass with easy access to commuting routes and nearby conveniences.*Photos may vary by unit**Dates are tentative and subject to change*

    3021 Bodie Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /52

    $420,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    933 Charlie Norris Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,796

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Marcum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

    933 Charlie Norris Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /28

      Est $232,518 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Lee Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      148 Lee Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Martin RO&CO Real Estate

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $28,958 per Acre

    500 Windy Ridge Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

    2.59 acres of unrestricted land ready for your dream home! Enjoy your own piece of peaceful country living with plenty of space and flexibility to build the way you want. A site evaluation for septic has already been completed, and the property has been recently surveyed, making it ready for your plans. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, this property offers great

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 249-9510

    500 Windy Ridge Ln, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /21

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6085 Arbor Woods Way, Richmond, KY 40475

    This BRAND NEW house is ready for you to make into y our home!! The Seneca floor-plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath and a 2 car garage. This house features an open concept floor-plan. Kitchen features all stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl throughout common area for easy cleaning. Neural tones on cabinets, walls and flooring makes this a relaxing home to entertain and relax. Hate

    Huong Dunn Bluegrass Property Exchange

    6085 Arbor Woods Way, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /6

    $382,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    412 Ferris Parks Blvd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $258,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judd Hisel ERA Select Real Estate

    412 Ferris Parks Blvd, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /22

      Est $310,476 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Norton Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      132 Norton Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Harney Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /59

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    1112 Valley Run Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA brick home is perfectly situated in the heart of Richmond and offers comfort, convenience, and lifestyle that's hard to beat. Recent updates include 2nd floor HVAC in 2024, carpet in 2023 & updated gutters installed in August 2023, adding peace of mind for years to come. Located just steps from the Gibson Bay recreational area, you'll enjoy easy access to an

    Agent Photo

    Robin Jones

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (859) 518-8328

    1112 Valley Run Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /22

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    105 Meadowlark Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    Welcome home to 105 Meadowlark Unit A, Richmond KY! Unit features luxury vinyl flooring (no carpet) throughout. Space includes over 925 sq feet of living space with living room, eat in kitchen includes refrigerator and stove, full bath and 1 bedroom. Rent $800.00 per month/$800.00 deposit. Tenant pays own utilities: Electric, sewer/water and trash. No washer/dryer hookup in

    105 Meadowlark Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /92

    $689,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1038 Morris Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,761

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cummins Premier Property Consultants

    1038 Morris Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /29

      Est $278,197 Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Willis Branch Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1178 Willis Branch Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Whitaker RE/MAX

  • /58

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    54 Heron Landing Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    Seclusion and convenience collide in this adorable, well-maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home nestled on a flat 1.33-acre lot in a small, well-hidden subdivision. A long blacktop driveway welcomes you home, while the partially fenced backyard offers a great space for small children or animals. Inside, you'll love the real hardwood and tile flooring, along with a cozy gas log fireplace in the

    Agent Photo

    Tina Neal

    RE/MAX Elite Realty

    (859) 681-9296

    54 Heron Landing Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /8

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 Candy Apple Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

    This home will be move in ready the 1st week of May! The Medalist is a spacious 4 bedroom home with so much to love, including open floor plan, vaulted ceiling in the oversized primary bedroom & a loft with so many options. It's country living, but only minutes from restaurants and shopping. Schedule your personal tour today!

    Lisa D Nevels Bluegrass Property Exchange

    224 Candy Apple Ln, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /81

    $365,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    727 Copley Pointe Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,261

    Last Listing Agent Josh Wood Freedom Realty & Property Management

    727 Copley Pointe Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /21

      Est $249,082 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Dawson St, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      1001 Dawson St, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /37

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft

    700 Carolina Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    Spacious brick ranch on corner lot in prestigious condition/move in ready!! Over 3600 sq. ft. finished, including partial finished basement with a huge den, large bedroom/huge walk-in closet and full bath plus a huge 3rd car garage/workshop and a over sized unfinished multi purpose room, a closet with cabinets for kitchenette. OVER 1300 sq ft of garage/storage in basement plus a second long

    Agent Photo

    Delma Peercy

    BlueHorse Realty

    (859) 374-7710

    700 Carolina Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5012 S Cross Point Ct, Richmond, KY 40475

    3 bedroom 2 bath includes : Trash & Lawncare

    5012 S Cross Point Ct, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /18

    $145,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    131 New Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Moore Threshold Real Estate Services

    131 New Rd, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /4

      Est $124,385 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Ford Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      430 Ford Rd, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211% Above List Price
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ellis Metro Max Realty

  • /5

    $169,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $32,943 per Acre

    2800 Duncannon Ln, Richmond, KY 40475

    Just surveyed and platted 5.13 acre lot to build your dream home in the country but only a couple miles to I75 exit 83 Buc-ee's exit for only $169,000. This land is on new road addition to Duncannon Ln in Madison Co. and has 628 ft of road frontage. Seller is also selling a 45.64 acre farm to the right of this lot that has road frontage of 1225 ft on new road addition to Duncannon Rd and runs

    Agent Photo

    Delma Peercy

    BlueHorse Realty

    (859) 697-0596

    2800 Duncannon Ln, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8105 Driftwood Loop, Richmond, KY 40475

    New Construction home available May 2026. (Carson Floor plan) Offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath with unfinished basement, ideal for modern living. Has stainless steel appliances with LVP flooring throughout. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed 1700 sq. ft. floor plan, where open spaces meet high-quality finishes. Enjoy easy access with a 2-car attached garage

    Iris Todd Bluegrass Property Exchange

    8105 Driftwood Loop, Richmond, KY 40475
  • /30

    $276,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    341 Palomino Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,424

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Riggs The Brokerage

    341 Palomino Dr, Richmond, KY 40475
    • /13

      Est $284,336 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Cambridge Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      117 Cambridge Dr, Richmond, KY 40475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Baker Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home