22

Recently Sold Homes in 01254

Section Image
  • /74

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    56 Grist Mill Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Nocher NOCHER REALTY

    56 Grist Mill Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    627 Lenox Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF

    Current Estimated Value $508,085

    Last Listing Agent Comparable Listing COMPARABLE LISTING ONLY

    627 Lenox Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /14

    $387,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    129 Shore Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Quinn 413 REAL ESTATE

    129 Shore Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /53

    $1,850,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1130 East Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,836,462

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Melluzzo WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    1130 East Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /48

    $824,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    144 Shore Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rose STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    144 Shore Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    21 Furnace Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,736

    Last Listing Agent Conor Meehan STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    21 Furnace Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /32

    $795,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2345 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,016

    Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - LENOX

    2345 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /72

    $2,030,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1488 State Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,059,837

1488 State Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /12

    $900,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2 March Hare Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,343

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sawyer STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    2 March Hare Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    627 Lenox Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,085

    Last Listing Agent Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    627 Lenox Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    135 Church Ln, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,749

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Daoust STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    135 Church Ln, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1310 Lenox Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,731

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carrigan LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    1310 Lenox Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /19

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    484 Rossiter Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,135

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Welch LANDVEST, INC.

    484 Rossiter Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /32

    $654,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    29 Osceola Notch Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,842

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Thunfors STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    29 Osceola Notch Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /45

    $266,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13 Pine Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    13 Pine Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /56

    $579,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1772 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,479

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gallagher STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    1772 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /24

    $365,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2200 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,007

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Cardillo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    2200 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /34

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1335 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,297

    Last Listing Agent Susan Calkins STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    1335 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    87 Furnace Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,501

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Cozzaglio LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

    87 Furnace Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /31

    $122,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • Land
    • 13.02 Acres
    • $9,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Soules WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    0 Swamp Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /29

    $472,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    308 Lenox Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,734

    Last Listing Agent William Morrow WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - GT BARRINGTON

    308 Lenox Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1515 State Rd, Richmond, MA 01254

    • 4 Baths
    • 10,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,385

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gallagher STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    1515 State Rd, Richmond, MA 01254
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home